» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

by Paul J Hesketh (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment new book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

by Editor-P. J. Hesketh

price: $147.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2004-11 ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment new book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

by Hesketh, Paul J (Editor)

price: $175.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment new book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

by Editor-P. J. Hesketh

price: $195.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2004-11 ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment used book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

price: $69.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: Good. 0763731390 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment used book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

price: $89.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment new book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

by Hesketh Paul J.

price: $94.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated Date Published: c2005 ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 256. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment new book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment new book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

by Paul J. Hesketh

price: $170.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment used book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

by Hesketh, P. J.

price: $184.88

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 01/11/2004 ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment used book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

by Hesketh, P. J.

price: $191.73

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 01/11/2004 ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment used book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

by Hesketh, P. J.

price: $193.65

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 01/11/2004 ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment used book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

by Hesketh, P. J.

price: $195.56

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 01/11/2004 ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment used book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

by Hesketh, P. J.

price: $201.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 11-1-04 ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment used book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

by Hesketh, P. J.

price: $201.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 11-1-04 ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment new book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

price: $208.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: New. 0763731390 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment used book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

price: $19.67

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: Very Good. 2004 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment used book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

by Hesketh, Paul J.

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub, Sudbury, Massachusetts, U.S. A Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0763731390 Inventory No: 032646. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment used book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

by Hesketh, Paul J (Editor)

price: $136.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment used book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

by Hesketh, Paul J (Editor)

price: $136.19

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment used book

Management of Nausea and Vomiting in Cancer and Cancer Treatment

by Hesketh, Paul J (Editor)

price: $137.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763731397 ISBN: 0763731390

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.