» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Made for a Purpose

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Inspired by Warren's bestseller "The Purpose-Drive Life." C.J. learned one thing when her mother walked out on Dad and her--to trust herself and nobody else. But, she soon learns that God is the ultimate architect with a design and plan for her life. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life) used book

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life)

by Dandi Daley Mackall, Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZonderKidz Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Very Good. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. Slight shelf wear with small amount of writing on inside cover page. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life) used book

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life)

by Dandi Daley Mackall, Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life) used book

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life)

by Dandi Daley Mackall, Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Made for a Purpose used book

Made for a Purpose

by Mackall, Dandi Daley

price: $3.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Dibley, Glin. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Made for a Purpose used book

Made for a Purpose

by Mackall, Dandi Daley

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Dibley, Glin. Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new condition. Pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked. Gift quality. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Made for a Purpose used book

Made for a Purpose

by Mackall, Dandi Daley; Warren, Rick

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Inscribed to former owner inside front cover. Binding is tight. Corners, edges, and ends of spine are unmarred. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Made for a Purpose used book

Made for a Purpose

by Mackall, Dandi Daley

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Dibley, Glin. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean and tight without marks or tears. Dust jacket has shelf-wear to the top edge of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life) new book

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life)

by Dandi Daley Mackall...

price: $6.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZonderKidz Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Glossy Pictorial Hardcover Edition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Made for a Purpose new book

Made for a Purpose

by Mackall, Dandi Daley

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZonderKidz Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: New. Minor tear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life) used book

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life)

by Mackall, Dandi Daley

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZonderKidz Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Glossy hardcover with immaculate text and illustrations. No dust jacket. Book Description: Includes a foreward and discussion questions from Rick Warren! Cynthia "C.J. " Jones loves spending time alone in her "private" clubhouse on the beach, but more than anything she loves building beautiful sand castles. In fact, she already knows what she will be when she grows up. One day she discovers she doesn't have to keep to herself. Through ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Made for a Purpose new book

Made for a Purpose

by Mackall, Dandi Daley

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Illustrated by Dibley, glin. New; 2004. 0310709539. Brand new book. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Zonderkidz; Grand Rapids MI; First Printing; 0.36 x 11.44 x 8.76 Inches; 40 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Made for a Purpose new book

Made for a Purpose

by Mackall, Dandi Daley

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZonderKidz Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: New. Minor shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Made for a Purpose used book

Made for a Purpose

by Warren, Rick; Mackall, Dandi Daley

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Pub., Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Shelf wear, Rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Made for a Purpose new book

Made for a Purpose

by Mackall, Dandi Daley

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Dibley, Glin. New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Oversized children's hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), Original price of $15.99, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life) new book

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life)

by Mackall, Dandi Daley

price: $9.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZonderKidz ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: New. New and unmarked copy. Pictorial Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing Stated. Helps support Christian Missions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Made for a Purpose new book

Made for a Purpose

by Mackall, Dandi Daley & Rick Warren; Dibley, Glin

price: $9.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZonderKidz, Grand Rapids, Michigan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: New in New dust jacket. LARGE HARDCOVER NEW in NEW dustjacket......All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; PURPOSE DRIVEN LIFE Series; 0.4 x 10.5 x 8.4 Inches; 40 pages; .; 0310709539. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Made for a Purpose used book

Made for a Purpose

by Mackall, Dandi Daley

price: $12.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Dibley, Glin. Very good in very good dust jacket. (A49_12/8)Book is in good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life) used book

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life)

by Dandi Daley Mackall, Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZonderKidz ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life) used book

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life)

by Dandi Daley Mackall, Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZonderKidz ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life) used book

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life)

by Dandi Daley Mackall, Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZonderKidz ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life) used book

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life)

by Dandi Daley Mackall, Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZonderKidz ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life) used book

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life)

by Dandi Daley Mackall, Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZonderKidz ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life) used book

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life)

by Dandi Daley Mackall, Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZonderKidz ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life) used book

Made for a Purpose (Purpose Driven Life)

by Dandi Daley Mackall, Rick Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZonderKidz Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Made for a Purpose used book

Made for a Purpose

by Mackall, Dandi Daley

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Zonderkidz ISBN-13: 9780310709534 ISBN: 0310709539

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The 13 clocks

The 13 clocks

by James Thurber

see all from $4.88!

new only from $8.01!

Timbuktu

Timbuktu

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Nighty-Nightmare

Nighty-Nightmare

by J Howe

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.65!

Star in the Storm

Star in the Storm

by Joan Hiatt Harlow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Nops Trials

Nops Trials

by Donald McCaig

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Flush, a Biography

Flush, a Biography

by Virginia Woolf

see all from $3.49!

new only from $31.40!