» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This volume examines the requirements for a well-balanced description of energetically low-lying potential energy surfaces and the phenomena that occur on them. The theoretical aspects of the volume differ from traditional theoretical symposia by focusing on multiple surfaces and regions of potential energy surfaces away from stationary points. It examines the theory and application of multi-reference and multiple surface techniques. Critical comparisons of state-of-the-art calculations with relevant experiments are included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series) used book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series) used book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series)

by Mark R. Hoffmann, Kenneth G. Dyall

price: $16.78

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: 473 pp., Hardcover, library markings, else text clean and binding tight *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series) used book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series)

by Editor-Mark R. Hoffmann; Editor-Kenneth G. Dyall

price: $16.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: An American Chemical Society Publication Date Published: 2002-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: Like New. Very light shelf wear. New copy. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MFarner, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces new book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces

by Hoffmann, Mark R.; Dyall, Kenneth G. (Editors)

price: $60.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Chemical Society, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: New in New jacket. 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" Book is in new condition with a publisher's ink mark on the bottom edge. 473 pages. Illustrated. ACS Symposium Series 828. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces used book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces

by Hoffman, Mark R. And Kenneth G. Dyall (Editors)

price: $67.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Chemical Society, Washington, D. C Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: As New. Octavo, dark red glazed paper covered boards. 473pp. including index. A very tight, clean, bright, fresh, crisp, unmarked and unread volume. Remainder mark to top edge, otherwise pristine. Very near fine. AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series) new book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series)

price: $69.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces used book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces

by Hoffmann, Mark R.; Dyall, Kenneth G. (Editors)

price: $73.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Chemical Society, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: Very Good. 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" Book is in new condition with a remainder mark on the top edge. 473 pages. Illustrated. ACS Symposium Series 828. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series) new book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series)

by Editor-Mark R. Hoffmann; Editor-Kenneth G. Dyall

price: $207.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: An American Chemical Society Publication Date Published: 2002-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series) used book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series)

by Hoffmann, Mark R.

price: $350.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: An American Chemical Society Publication Date Published: 2002-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces used book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces

by Hoffmann, Mark R.

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ACS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: Fine. Hardback in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces used book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces

by Mark R. Hoffmann & Kenneth G. Dyall, Eds

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ACS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: Fine. Hardcover in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Acs Symposium #828: Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces used book

Acs Symposium #828: Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces

by Hoffmann, Mark R

price: $36.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: American Chemical Society ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series) new book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series)

by Editor-Mark R. Hoffmann; Editor-Kenneth G. Dyall

price: $74.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: An American Chemical Society Publication Date Published: 2002-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces new book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces

by Hoffmann Mark R.

price: $185.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ACS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 488. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces new book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces

price: $207.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series) used book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series)

by Hoffmann, Mark R.

price: $283.30

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: An American Chemical Society Publication Date Published: 20/08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series) used book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series)

by Hoffmann, Mark R.

price: $297.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: An American Chemical Society Publication Date Published: 8-20-02 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series) used book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series)

by Hoffmann, Mark R.

price: $300.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: An American Chemical Society Publication Date Published: 2002-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series) used book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series)

by Hoffmann, Mark R.

price: $303.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: An American Chemical Society Publication Date Published: 8-20-02 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series) used book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series)

by Hoffmann, Mark R.

price: $331.62

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: An American Chemical Society Publication Date Published: 8-20-02 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces new book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces

by Hoffman, Mark, and Hoffmann, Mark R (Editor), and Dyall, Kenneth G (Editor)

price: $62.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Chemical Society Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 488 p. Contains: Illustrations. ACS Symposium, 828. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces used book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces

by Hoffman, Mark, and Hoffmann, Mark R (Editor), and Dyall, Kenneth G (Editor)

price: $64.98

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Chemical Society Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 488 p. Contains: Illustrations. ACS Symposium, 828. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces new book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces

by Hoffman, Mark, and Dyall, Ken

price: $83.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Chemical Society Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 488 p. Contains: Illustrations. ACS Symposium, 828. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: book earth, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series) used book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces (Acs Symposium Series)

by Hoffmann, Mark R.

price: $300.18

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: An American Chemical Society Publication Date Published: 2002-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces used book

Low-Lying Potential Energy Surfaces

by Hoffman, Mark, and Hoffmann, Mark R (Editor), and Dyall, Kenneth G (Editor)

price: $64.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Chemical Society Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780841237926 ISBN: 0841237921

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 488 p. Contains: Illustrations. ACS Symposium, 828. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.