» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Leonardo

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Leonardo

by Mr. Martin Kemp

About this title: This fascinating exploration of Leonardo's life and work identifies what it was that made him so unique and explains the phenomenon of one of the world's most celebrated artistic geniuses who, five hundred years on, still grips and inspires us. Martin Kemp offers us exceptional insights into the mind of this exemplary Renaissance man, and into the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Leonardo used book

Leonardo

by Martin Kemp

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780192806444 ISBN: 0192806440

Description: Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover/book edges have some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo used book

Leonardo

by Martin Kemp

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192806444 ISBN: 0192806440

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo used book

Leonardo

by Martin Kemp

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192806444 ISBN: 0192806440

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo used book

Leonardo

by Martin Kemp

price: $2.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192806444 ISBN: 0192806440

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo used book

Leonardo

by Kemp, Martin

price: $2.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780192805461 ISBN: 0192805460

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leonardo

by Kemp, Martin

price: $3.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA

Description: Fine. B001SARB8K. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo used book

Leonardo

by Martin Kemp

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780192806444 ISBN: 0192806440

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo used book

Leonardo

by Kemp, Martin

price: $4.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192806444 ISBN: 0192806440

Description: Fine. 0192806440 LIKE NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. There is a black publishers' mark on the edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo used book

Leonardo

by Kemp, Martin

price: $4.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192805461 ISBN: 0192805460

Description: Very Good. 0192805460 New and unread! ! ! -Has a publishers ink mark. Has some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo used book

Leonardo

by Kemp, Martin

price: $4.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192805461 ISBN: 0192805460

Description: Very Good. 0192805460 New and unread! ! ! -** NO DUST JACKET ** Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback & Rank before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo used book

Leonardo

by Kemp, Martin

price: $5.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192806444 ISBN: 0192806440

Description: Fine. 0192806440 NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! Text is clean and unmarked! Publisher's ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo: new book

Leonardo:

by Martin Kemp

price: $5.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Oxford ISBN-13: 9780192806444 ISBN: 0192806440

Description: New-Brand New- 286. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo new book

Leonardo

by Martin Kemp

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780192806444 ISBN: 0192806440

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo new book

Leonardo

by Kemp, Martin

price: $6.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780192806444 ISBN: 0192806440

Description: New. New & Unread Copy. No marks or writing; no wear or tears. Photo section.; Trade PB; 286 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: McDowell's Emporium, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo used book

Leonardo

by Kemp, Martin

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780192806444 ISBN: 0192806440

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (18)286pp. Reading list. Index. Illustrated. Excellent approach. Crisp unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo used book

Leonardo

by Kemp, Martin

price: $9.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192805461 ISBN: 0192805460

Description: Fine. 0192805460 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo new book

Leonardo

by Kemp, Martin

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780192805461 ISBN: 0192805460

Description: New. Minor shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo used book

Leonardo

by Kemp, Martin

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780192805461 ISBN: 0192805460

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice, new looking copy. Jacket protected in heavy mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo new book

Leonardo

by Martin Kemp

price: $12.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780192805461 ISBN: 0192805460

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, MH261-908. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo new book

Leonardo

by Kemp, Martin, Mr.

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780192806444 ISBN: 0192806440

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo new book

Leonardo

by Martin Kemp

price: $17.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780192806444 ISBN: 0192806440

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Leonardo used book

Leonardo

by Kemp, Martin

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780192805461 ISBN: 0192805460

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First U.S. Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, brown boards with black titles, DJ, 240 pp, color and b&w plates, very slight shelfwear, else a fine, clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo new book

Leonardo

by Da Vinci, Leonardo; Kemp, Martin

price: $480.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780192805461 ISBN: 0192805460

Description: New. 0192805460. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--Text in English. 320 pp. With 69 ills. (19 col. ). 21 x 14 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Leonardo used book

Leonardo

by Kemp, Martin, Mr.

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780192806444 ISBN: 0192806440

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Leonardo used book

Leonardo

by Martin Kemp

price: $3.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192806444 ISBN: 0192806440

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.