» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Kate Greenaway

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Greenaway, Kate, and Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Fine. 0517087820. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1993-07-20 ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover children's book. Pictorial covers, no DJ. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Bottom corners very lightly bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Greenway, Kate

price: $7.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Greenway, Kate. Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Binding tight, clean, no marks, minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverfront Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 140pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Greenaway, Kate, and Rh Value Publishing

price: $8.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Greenaway, Kate, and Rh Value Publishing

price: $8.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Greenaway, Kate, and Rh Value Publishing

price: $8.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: 9" x 11". EAN: 9780517087824. 140 pp. Bottom corners bumped. Pages are clean & bright, no marking or creasing. During the 1870's, three artists emerged changing the face of children's picture books forever. Beautifully illustrated, patterned end papers. The artists Walter Crane, Randolph Caldecott and Kate Greenaway were noteworthy because their books were designed for children. Though Crane and Caldecott are still remembered, the illustrations of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $10.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to. Glossy pictorial boards, lightly rubbed at tips. Patterned endpapers. Gift note and several names inked on front pastedown, otherwise clean, crisp pages. 140 pp. Illustrations by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhyme Classics used book

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Early Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhymes

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhymes

by Greenaway, Kate

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $41.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Kate Greenaway Nursery Rhyme Classics

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $52.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517087824 ISBN: 0517087820

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.