» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town!

by Jerry Baker

About this title: Anyone can have a lawn even greener than a neighbor's envy with this definitive guide to improving the attractiveness of grass from seed to sod, using Baker's proven tips, tricks, and tonics.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) (Jerry Baker Good Gardening Series) used book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) (Jerry Baker Good Gardening Series)

by Baker, Jerry

price: $2.47

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: Good. 0922433399 COCKED BUT OTHERWISE GOOD CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) used book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series)

by Jerry Baker

price: $2.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) used book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series)

by Jerry Baker

price: $2.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! used book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town!

by Baker, Jerry

price: $2.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) (Jerry Baker Good Gardening Series) used book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) (Jerry Baker Good Gardening Series)

by Baker, Jerry

price: $3.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: Fine. 0922433399 Great copy in standard used condition with normal shelf wear, appears to have been perused only. No writing/highlighting. Expedited/International shipping not available unless arrangements are made prior to purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! used book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town!

by Baker, Jerry

price: $3.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, & Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town!

by Jerry Baker

price: $3.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe... used book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe...

price: $6.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: Good. Spine has been tape repaired. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jerry Bakers Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! used book

Jerry Bakers Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town!

by Baker, Jerry

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Amer Master Products, New Hudson, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light Shelf wear on Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) (Jerry Baker Good Gardening Series) used book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) (Jerry Baker Good Gardening Series)

by Jerry Baker

price: $12.39

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc Date Published: 2004-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: Like New. New copy with just a light bookstore shelf wear. We ship quickly 6 days a week! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Everyday Wishes, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jerry Bakers Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! used book

Jerry Bakers Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town!

by Baker, Jerry

price: $14.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Forth Printing Binding: Pictorial: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Master Products, New Hudson, Michigan, U.S. A Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: Very Good+ to Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. 7.25x9.25. Book is in very Good+ or better Condition. USPS Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) (Jerry Baker Good Gardening Series) new book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) (Jerry Baker Good Gardening Series)

by Baker, Jerry

price: $14.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: New. 0922433399 Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stuck Between Two Pages, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) (Jerry Baker Good Gardening Series) used book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) (Jerry Baker Good Gardening Series)

by Jerry Baker

price: $15.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc Date Published: 2004-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: Like New. Appears unread, clean pages, no page creases, no writing, no dust jacket as issued, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, & Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town!

by Baker, Jerry

price: $16.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products

Description: New. B000Y1N9TY Thanks XC07. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! new book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town!

by Baker, Jerry

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jerry Baker Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780922433827 ISBN: 0922433828

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jerry Baker's Good Gardening. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! new book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town!

by Baker, Jerry

price: $18.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amer Master Products Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780922433827 ISBN: 0922433828

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780922433827. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) (Jerry Baker Good Gardening Series) new book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) (Jerry Baker Good Gardening Series)

by Baker, Jerry

price: $19.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: New. 0922433399 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Tickliest Turf in Town! {From Jerry Baker, America's Master Gardener} used book

Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Tickliest Turf in Town! {From Jerry Baker, America's Master Gardener}

by Baker, Jerry

price: $19.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc., Wixom, MI Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "For over 40 years, Jerry's been cleaning and greening up the most luxurious lawns in America using common household products like beer, dish soap, and ammonia. During that time, he's developed a simple, safe, and effective program that is guaranteed to turn any old dogpatch into the finest village green. And best of all, it's fast, fun, and easy, too! " This book has 368 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker Good Gardening Series) new book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker Good Gardening Series)

by Jerry Baker

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Master Products, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780922433827 ISBN: 0922433828

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) used book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series)

by Jerry Baker

price: $2.47

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) (Jerry Baker Good Gardening Series) used book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) (Jerry Baker Good Gardening Series)

by Jerry Baker

price: $2.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) used book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series)

by Jerry Baker

price: $2.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series) used book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town! (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening Series)

by Jerry Baker

price: $2.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe... used book

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe...

price: $3.11

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780922433391 ISBN: 0922433399

Description: Fine. Pages are clean and easy to read, ships next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rdickon3, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jerry Bakers Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town!

by Jerry Baker

price: $3.83

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Product's, Inc Date Published: 2001

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
This book is amazing no more guess work, Nov 19, 2009
By Fucious, Salt Lake City Utah

"I do not have a green thumb but all his books sure have helped me a ton. I grew a garden 60x60 reading his books this past summer and every single thing i attempted to grow grew :) now its time for the lawn when spring hits :) Thank you."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
3 of 5 (60%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.