» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Jaguar Knights: A Chronicle of the King's Blades

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Jaguar Knights: A Chronicle of the King's Blades

by Dave Duncan

About this title: This sword-and-sorcery fantasy is the third book in the Chronicles of the King's Blades, and the ninth set in the King's Blades world, in which a corps of highly trained swordsmen are magically oathbound to those whom they protect. Disfigured King's Blade Sir Wolf is responsible for doing the generally disliked King Athelgar's dirty work. His latest task is to rescue the king's cast-off mistress Lady Celeste, kidnapped from the remote fortress of Quondam by mysterious creatures possessing an unknown, powerful magic.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Jaguar Knights: A Chronicle of the King's Blades used book

The Jaguar Knights: A Chronicle of the King's Blades

by Duncan, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) (Duncan, Dave) used book

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) (Duncan, Dave)

by Dave Duncan

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) used book

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave)

by Duncan, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Very Good. 0060555114 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) used book

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave)

by Dave Duncan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) used book

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave)

by Dave Duncan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) used book

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave)

by Dave Duncan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) used book

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave)

by Dave Duncan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jaguar Knights: A Chronicle of the King's Blades used book

The Jaguar Knights: A Chronicle of the King's Blades

by Duncan, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) used book

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave)

price: $3.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) used book

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave)

by Dave Duncan

price: $4.68

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Very Good. Appears to be unopened and unread. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. DJ has very small tear on top of spine. Inside Looks GREAT! Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicle of King's Blades # 3: Jaguar Knights, the used book

Chronicle of King's Blades # 3: Jaguar Knights, the

by Duncan, Dave

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Book Club Edition Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback Book Club Edition: Eos: 1170762: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Robinson, Paul / Serrano, Ervin. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) (Duncan, Dave) new book

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) (Duncan, Dave)

by Dave Duncan

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, light edge wear to dust jacket. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jaguar Knights: A Chronicle of the King's Blades used book

The Jaguar Knights: A Chronicle of the King's Blades

by Duncan, Dave

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EOS, HarperCollins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover, 2004 bookclub. Clean and tight without marks or tears. Dog-eared pages. See our customer image #7320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades used book

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades

by Duncan, Dave

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Price intact. No remainder marks. Like new copy. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jaguar Knights used book

The Jaguar Knights

by Duncan, Dave

price: $15.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0060555114. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) new book

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave)

by Dave Duncan

price: $19.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 10/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) (Duncan, Dave) used book

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) (Duncan, Dave)

by Dave Duncan

price: $24.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Like New. Hardcover book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. First edition. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jaguar Knights used book

The Jaguar Knights

by Duncan, Dave

price: $35.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: EOS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Fine. 0060555114. SIGNED SOFT COVERED American Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by EOS in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Jaguar Knights. { Signed.}. { First Edition/ First Printing.}. used book

The Jaguar Knights. { Signed.}. { First Edition/ First Printing.}.

by Duncan, Dave

price: $78.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EOS. Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A FINE, unread copy of the FIRST EDITION. In FINE, unclipped jacket. " AS NEW.". SIGNED by DAVE DUNCAN on the title page. VERY SCARCE thus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) (Duncan, Dave) used book

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) (Duncan, Dave)

by Dave Duncan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) (Duncan, Dave) used book

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) (Duncan, Dave)

by Dave Duncan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) (Duncan, Dave) used book

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) (Duncan, Dave)

by Dave Duncan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades used book

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades

by Duncan, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) (Duncan, Dave) used book

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) (Duncan, Dave)

by Dave Duncan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) (Duncan, Dave) used book

The Jaguar Knights: a Chronicle of the King's Blades (Duncan, Dave) (Duncan, Dave)

by Dave Duncan

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060555115 ISBN: 0060555114

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.