» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century

by David Dutton

About this title: Most existing accounts of the British Liberal Party are written within the context of the party's decline. The passage of the Twentieth century, however, enables a fresh view to be taken, which recognizes that the party has now been strengthening its position for more than forty years and has once again become a major player in British politics. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century used book

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century

by David Dutton

price: $14.85

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780333746561 ISBN: 0333746562

Description: Fine. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century used book

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century

price: $16.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780333746561 ISBN: 0333746562

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with very light shelf wear to the covers-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century used book

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century

by Dutton, David

price: $16.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 9-23-04 ISBN-13: 9780333746561 ISBN: 0333746562

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with very light shelf wear to the covers-VERY NICE! 0.84 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century used book

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century

by David Dutton

price: $45.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780333746554 ISBN: 0333746554

Description: GOOD. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century used book

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century

price: $47.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333746554 ISBN: 0333746554

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the boards-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century used book

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century

by Dutton, David

price: $47.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 9-23-04 ISBN-13: 9780333746554 ISBN: 0333746554

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the boards-VERY NICE! ! 0.9 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century new book

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century

by David Dutton

price: $49.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2004-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780333746561 ISBN: 0333746562

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century new book

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century

by David Dutton

price: $49.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2004-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780333746561 ISBN: 0333746562

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century new book

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century

by David Dutton

price: $96.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2004-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780333746554 ISBN: 0333746554

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century new book

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century

by David Dutton

price: $136.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2004-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780333746554 ISBN: 0333746554

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century new book

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century

by Dutton, David, and Kennedy, Charles (Preface by)

price: $16.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780333746561 ISBN: 0333746562

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 347 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean and tight w/ unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Fredericks, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century [Paperback] new book

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century [Paperback]

price: $31.57

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780333746561 ISBN: 0333746562

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century new book

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century

by David Dutton

price: $32.50

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780333746561 ISBN: 0333746562

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century new book

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century

by David Dutton

price: $47.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PALGRAVE MACMILLAN ISBN-13: 9780333746561 ISBN: 0333746562

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century. Palgrave Macmillan. 2004 used book

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century. Palgrave Macmillan. 2004

by Dutton, D.

price: $41.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780333746561 ISBN: 0333746562

Description: NEAR FINE. Paperback, 360pp., NEW, Once teetering on the brink of oblivion, the British Liberal Party has again re-established itself as a major force in national and local politics. Most existing accounts of the party are written within the context of the party's decline-the passage of the twentieth century, however, enables a fresh view to be taken which allows the intriguing story of the Liberals' waning, near-death and ultimate recovery to be seen in a clearer light. >>David Dutton's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century new book

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century

by David Dutton

price: $53.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PALGRAVE MACMILLAN ISBN-13: 9780333746561 ISBN: 0333746562

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century. Palgrave Macmillan. 2004 used book

A History of the Liberal Party in the Twentieth Century. Palgrave Macmillan. 2004

by Dutton, D.

price: $97.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780333746554 ISBN: 0333746554

Description: NEAR FINE. Hardback, 360pp., NEW, Once teetering on the brink of oblivion, the British Liberal Party has again re-established itself as a major force in national and local politics. Most existing accounts of the party are written within the context of the party's decline-the passage of the twentieth century, however, enables a fresh view to be taken which allows the intriguing story of the Liberals' waning, near-death and ultimate recovery to be seen in a clearer light. >>David Dutton's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.