» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition

by Hannah Senesh, Mr. Abba Eban (Introduction by)

About this title: Hannah Senesh-poet, Israel's national heroine, inspiration to Jewish adults and children worldwide, subject of a major motion picture, and featured in Senator John McCain's Why Courage Matters--is remembered as a poet and a martyr. Safe in Palestine during World War II, she volunteered for a mission to help rescue Jews in her native Hungary. She was captured by the Nazis, stood up to imprisonment and torture, and was executed at the age of twenty-three. Published to be part of the memorial events and extensive publicity tied to the sixtieth anniversary of her death (November 2004), this new ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hannah Senesh Her Life and Diary

by Eban

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. RED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition used book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $9.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Lights Publishing Date Published: 10/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781580232128 ISBN: 1580232124

Description: Very Good. 1580232124 All items are guaranteed and we provide prompt shipping and confirmations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MoonX Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh Her Life and Diary

by Eban

price: $16.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Published in 1972. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition new book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition

by Senesh, Hannah, and Grossman, Roberta (Adapted by), and Piercy, Marge (Foreword by)

list price: $19.99

our price: $17.99

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jewish Lights Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781580233422 ISBN: 1580233422

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition new book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition

by Senesh, Hannah / Piercy, Marge (Frw) / Senesh, Eitan (Con) / Grossman, Roberta (Aft)

price: $18.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jewish Lights Pub Date Published: 2007-08-30 ISBN-13: 9781580233422 ISBN: 1580233422

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781580233422. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition new book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition

by Senesh, Hannah, and Eban, Abba, Mr. (Introduction by)

price: $23.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Lights Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580232128 ISBN: 1580232124

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 450 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition used book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition

by Hannah Senesh

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Lights Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580232128 ISBN: 1580232124

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition

by Senesh, H.

price: $10.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Near fine paperback tight and square and unmarked. appears unread. nf/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition new book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition

by Senesh, H.

price: $13.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Lights Pub, Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580232128 ISBN: 1580232124

Description: New in New jacket. This book is new. Israel's national heroine, Senesh returned to her native HUngary in 1943 to help rescue Jews. She was captured by the Nazi's and executed at the age of 23. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Word Is Out, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition new book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition

by Hannah Senesh

price: $15.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580233422 ISBN: 1580233422

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Compl new book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Compl

by Senesh, Hannah; Grossman, Roberta And Pi

price: $15.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Lights Pub Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781580233422 ISBN: 1580233422

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition new book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition

by Hannah Senesh

price: $17.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Lights Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781580233422 ISBN: 1580233422

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Compl new book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Compl

by Senesh, Hannah And Eban, Abba

price: $18.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JEWISH LIGHTS PUB Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580232128 ISBN: 1580232124

Description: New. Israel's national heroine, Senesh returned to her native HUngary in 1943 to help rescue Jews. She was captured by the Nazi's and executed at the age of 23. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition new book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition

by Hannah Senesh

price: $18.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580232128 ISBN: 1580232124

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hannah Senesh Her Life and Diary

by Abba Eban

price: $20.25

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shocken Books Date Published: 1972

Description: VeryGood in vg jacket. VG Hardcover in VG dust jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition new book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition

by Hannah Senesh

price: $22.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Lights Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580232128 ISBN: 1580232124

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition new book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition

by Piercy, Marge, Senesh, Hannah

price: $24.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Lights Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580232128 ISBN: 1580232124

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition new book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition

by Senesh, Hannah, and Eban, Abba, Mr. (Introduction by)

price: $12.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Lights Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580232128 ISBN: 1580232124

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 450 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leonid Feldman, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.