|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Ann Rule
About this title: Ex-Seattle police officer and critically acclaimed bestselling true crime author Ann Rule covers a hometown case: the hunt for the notorious Green River killer. Gary Ridgway killed dozens of young women in the Seattle area in the early eighties, and remained at large for nearly 20 years before DNA evidence definitively identified him and led to his arrest in 2001. Rule's firsthand contact with the police investigators and her careful review of the voluminous police records relating to the case grant vivid detail to both the investigation and the lives of the victims.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
(217 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743460507
ISBN: 0743460502
Description: Fair. 0743460502 Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Tears on spine ends. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 9/28/2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Fair. 0743238516 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Ann Rule
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743460507
ISBN: 0743460502
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743460507
ISBN: 0743460502
Description: Good. 0743460502 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743460507
ISBN: 0743460502
Description: Good. 0743460502 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Ann Rule
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743460507
ISBN: 0743460502
Description: Good. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 9/28/2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Very Good. 0743238516 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--Americas Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Ann Rule~Michele Pawk
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780743538268
ISBN: 0743538269
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--Americas Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Ann Rule~Michele Pawk
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780743538268
ISBN: 0743538269
Description: Very Good. Remainder copy. Case may have some wear and/or closed tears. CDs in fine condition. read more
|
|
Green River Running Red-the Real Story of the Green River Killer-5 Compact Discs Read By Michele Pawk
by
Rule, Ann
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743460507
ISBN: 0743460502
Description: Pocket Books. Creases along spine. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743460507
ISBN: 0743460502
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Green River Running Red
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743460507
ISBN: 0743460502
Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Ann Rule
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2005-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780743460507
ISBN: 0743460502
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good+ condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. clean, tight, no marks or tears; minimal edgewear. 9 x 6 inches; 437 p. + 24 p. of photos The story of the murders of dozens of teenage girls in the Pacific Northwest and the long manhunt for their killer read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Matkowski,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--Americas Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Ann Rule
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743561075
ISBN: 0743561074
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust-jacket has light wear at edge; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
Binding: Audio Book
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743538251
ISBN: 0743538250
Description: New. New! Four Audio Cassettes. Four NEW Audio Cassette tapes shrink wrapped factory sealed in the box published by Simon & Schuster Audioworks. Light shelf wear to the box. Lovely tapes inside. Enjoy this abridged audio performance! read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Tall Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743460507
ISBN: 0743460502
Description: Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Press, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Very Good. 0743238516 First print, full number line, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer
by
Rule, Ann
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 28 September, 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 436p. read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red
by
Rule, Ann
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743460507
ISBN: 0743460502
Description: Pocket Books 10/1/2005. Used paperback. Good. read more
|
|
Green River, Running Red
by
Rule, Ann
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743238519
ISBN: 0743238516
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Jacket protected in a removable mylar cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. "The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer". Illustrated in b&w photos. read more
|
| | |