New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Ann Rule

About this title: Ex-Seattle police officer and critically acclaimed bestselling true crime author Ann Rule covers a hometown case: the hunt for the notorious Green River killer. Gary Ridgway killed dozens of young women in the Seattle area in the early eighties, and remained at large for nearly 20 years before DNA evidence definitively identified him and led to his arrest in 2001. Rule's firsthand contact with the police investigators and her careful review of the voluminous police records relating to the case grant vivid detail to both the investigation and the lives of the victims.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743460507 ISBN: 0743460502

Description: Fair. 0743460502 Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Tears on spine ends. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 9/28/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Fair. 0743238516 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Ann Rule

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743460507 ISBN: 0743460502

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743460507 ISBN: 0743460502

Description: Good. 0743460502 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743460507 ISBN: 0743460502

Description: Good. 0743460502 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Ann Rule

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743460507 ISBN: 0743460502

Description: Good. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 9/28/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Very Good. 0743238516 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--Americas Deadliest Serial Murderer used audio book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--Americas Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Ann Rule~Michele Pawk

price: $2.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780743538268 ISBN: 0743538269

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--Americas Deadliest Serial Murderer used audio book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--Americas Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Ann Rule~Michele Pawk

price: $2.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780743538268 ISBN: 0743538269

Description: Very Good. Remainder copy. Case may have some wear and/or closed tears. CDs in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River Running Red-the Real Story of the Green River Killer-5 Compact Discs Read By Michele Pawk used book

Green River Running Red-the Real Story of the Green River Killer-5 Compact Discs Read By Michele Pawk

by Rule, Ann

price: $2.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743460507 ISBN: 0743460502

Description: Pocket Books. Creases along spine. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743460507 ISBN: 0743460502

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River Running Red used book

Green River Running Red

price: $3.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743460507 ISBN: 0743460502

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Ann Rule

price: $3.68

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780743460507 ISBN: 0743460502

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. clean, tight, no marks or tears; minimal edgewear. 9 x 6 inches; 437 p. + 24 p. of photos The story of the murders of dozens of teenage girls in the Pacific Northwest and the long manhunt for their killer read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--Americas Deadliest Serial Murderer new audio book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--Americas Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Ann Rule

price: $4.16

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743561075 ISBN: 0743561074

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann

price: $4.93

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust-jacket has light wear at edge; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann

price: $4.98

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer new audio book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Audio Book Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743538251 ISBN: 0743538250

Description: New. New! Four Audio Cassettes. Four NEW Audio Cassette tapes shrink wrapped factory sealed in the box published by Simon & Schuster Audioworks. Light shelf wear to the box. Lovely tapes inside. Enjoy this abridged audio performance! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer-America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Tall Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743460507 ISBN: 0743460502

Description: Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann

price: $5.58

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Very Good. 0743238516 First print, full number line, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer used book

Green River, Running Red: the Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer

by Rule, Ann

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 28 September, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 436p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red used book

Green River, Running Red

by Rule, Ann

price: $5.97

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743460507 ISBN: 0743460502

Description: Pocket Books 10/1/2005. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Green River, Running Red used book

Green River, Running Red

by Rule, Ann

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743238519 ISBN: 0743238516

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Jacket protected in a removable mylar cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. "The Real Story of the Green River Killer--America's Deadliest Serial Murderer". Illustrated in b&w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?