» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology!

by Glynis Kathleen McCants

About this title: Using an ancient but surprisingly easy system of numbers, the author shows readers how to recognize their strengths, break harmful patterns, and change their lives for the better.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology! new book

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology!

by McCants, Glynis

price: $9.27

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: New. 1401301428 New. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology! used book

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology!

by McCants, Glynis

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: As New in As New jacket. 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" UNREAD COPY IN AS NEW CONDITION. STATED FIRST EDITION. SECOND PRINTING. Not a remainder. Gift Giving Quality. Shipping includes ID tracking within U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Creek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology! new book

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology!

by Glynis McCants

price: $14.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology! new book

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology!

by McCants, Glynis Kathleen

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology! Ultimate Edition new book

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology! Ultimate Edition

by McCants, Glynis Kathleen

price: $18.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2004-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401301422. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology! new book

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology!

by Glynis McCants

price: $20.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology! used book

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology!

by Glynis McCants

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology! used book

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology!

by Glynis McCants

price: $5.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005-01-05 ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: Like New. Like new condition, all pages intact w/o any marks or writing. Most items ships same day w/ FREE delivery confirmation. Great Feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: molambooks/ Sueanne Lam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology! used book

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology!

by McCants, Glynis

price: $7.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: Very Good. 1401301428. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology! used book

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology!

by Glynis McCants

price: $8.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology! used book

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology!

by Glynis McCants

price: $8.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005-01-05 ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Glynis Has Your Number used book

Glynis Has Your Number

by Glynis McCants

price: $9.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005-01-05 ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: Very Good. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Glynis Has Your Number used book

Glynis Has Your Number

by McCants, Glynis

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: FINE. Hardcover-1401301428 [MCCANTS, GLYNIS] GLYNIS HAS YOUR NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology! used book

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology!

by McCants, Glynis

price: $10.15

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 1401301428. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trip Taylor Bookseller, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the P... new book

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the P...

by Glynis McCants

price: $11.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005-01-05 ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: New. We ship daily from TN. We ship daily from Tennessee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver Owl Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology! new book

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology!

by McCants, Glynis

price: $11.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Glynis Has Your Number new book

Glynis Has Your Number

by McCants, Glynis

price: $12.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: BRAND NEW. 1401301428. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology! new book

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology!

by McCants, Glynis

price: $12.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the P... used book

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the P...

price: $14.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition Appears unread. Excellent DJ. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology! new book

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology!

by McCants, Glynis

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology! used book

Glynis Has Your Number: Discover What Life Has in Store for You Through the Power of Numerology!

by McCants, Glynis Kathleen

price: $11.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401301422 ISBN: 1401301428

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Mint condition with no flaws; hard-cover with dust-jacket. No cut-outs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gimili Glavin, MA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 4, 2009
By Sue, Beaverton, OR

"Fantastic book! I met Glynis in 2005 at the Women's show in Portland. Numerology, the science of devining information about life through numbers, has been around for 2,500 years; developed by Pythagoras, a greek mathematician born in the 6th century b.c.e. It really seems to be on! Ever hear get a "vibe" from someone? That is supposed to be coming from numerology."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 1, 2008
By Mitchell, The United States

"People don't tell me their birth dates anymore... I blame Glynis."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.