New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Gift

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Gift

by Nora Roberts

About this title: Just in time for the holidays--a beautiful volume from the incomparable #1 "New York Times" bestselling master of romance Nora Roberts. This collection contains three classic tales of holiday love, together in paperback for the first time.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Gift used book

The Gift

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780373218165 ISBN: 0373218168

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift used book

The Gift

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780373218165 ISBN: 0373218168

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift used book

The Gift

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780373218165 ISBN: 0373218168

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift used book

The Gift

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780373218165 ISBN: 0373218168

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift: Home for Christmas / All I Want for Christmas new book

The Gift: Home for Christmas / All I Want for Christmas

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 10/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780373218165 ISBN: 0373218168

Description: New. 0373218168 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD21. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift used book

The Gift

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285617 ISBN: 0373285612

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 442 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel used book

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780373285617 ISBN: 0373285612

Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book and a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel used book

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 10/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285617 ISBN: 0373285612

Description: Very Good. 0373285612 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z26X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel used book

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 10/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285617 ISBN: 0373285612

Description: Very Good. 0373285612 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z50I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel used book

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 10/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285617 ISBN: 0373285612

Description: Very Good. 0373285612 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. L24. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel used book

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285617 ISBN: 0373285612

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift: Home for Christmas / All I Want for Christmas used book

The Gift: Home for Christmas / All I Want for Christmas

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373218165 ISBN: 0373218168

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel used book

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285617 ISBN: 0373285612

Description: Good 2007; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; creases on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel used book

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Silhouette, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285617 ISBN: 0373285612

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000006289 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel used book

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 10/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285617 ISBN: 0373285612

Description: Very Good. 0373285612 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z57U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel used book

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 10/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285617 ISBN: 0373285612

Description: Very Good. 0373285612 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z54B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift used book

The Gift

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373218165 ISBN: 0373218168

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice smaller hard bound book and dust jacket-clean inside and out-gently read copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel used book

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 10/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285617 ISBN: 0373285612

Description: Very Good. 0373285612 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z03N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel used book

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285617 ISBN: 0373285612

Description: Very Good. 0373285612 VERY GOOD! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoyable Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift used book

The Gift

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373218165 ISBN: 0373218168

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Almost like new condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel used book

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 10/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285617 ISBN: 0373285612

Description: Good. 0373285612 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel used book

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373285617 ISBN: 0373285612

Description: Very Good. 0373285612. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift: Home for Christmas / All I Want for Christmas used book

The Gift: Home for Christmas / All I Want for Christmas

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373218165 ISBN: 0373218168

Description: Fine. 0373218168. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel used book

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 10/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285617 ISBN: 0373285612

Description: Good. 0373285612 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel used book

The Gift: Home for Christmas\All I Want for Christmas\Gabriel's Angel

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 10/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285617 ISBN: 0373285612

Description: Very Good. 0373285612 Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4