» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds of Other Health Problems!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds of Other Health Problems!

by Karen Cicero, Colleen Pierre, MS Pierre

About this title: The healing powers of favorite foods are leveraged in the recipes and cooking tips in this guide to using food to alleviate serious diseases and common ailments. Fighting colon cancer with cheese, preventing heart disease with green beans and chocolate, and curing urinary tract infections with blueberries are examples of the preventative measures and homemade cures that will help readers slash medical expenses and minimize doctor visits. Shopping advice and menu recommendations are provided that offer healthy, nutritional meals designed for sufferers of specific diseases.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds of Other Health Problems! used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds of Other Health Problems!

by Cicero, Karen, and Pierre, Colleen, and Pierre, MS

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jerry Baker's Good Health. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series) used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series)

by Karen Cicero, Colleen Pierre Ms Rd

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds

by Cicero, Karen/Pierre, Colleen/ Baker, Jerry

price: $5.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IPG CHICAGO Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: VG+; no dj; minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds of Other Health Problems! used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds of Other Health Problems!

by Cicero, Karen; Ms, Rd, Colleen Pierre; R.D., Colleen Pierre. M.S.

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Very Good. 0922433410 Hardcover. All but 2 bent pages like new. Cover shows little wear. Fast and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fitht Cancer, Diiabetes Heart Disease Arthritis Osteoporosis Memory Loss Bad Digestion and Hundreds of Other Health Problems used book

Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fitht Cancer, Diiabetes Heart Disease Arthritis Osteoporosis Memory Loss Bad Digestion and Hundreds of Other Health Problems

by Cicero, Karen; Pierre, Colleen

price: $7.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/3rd Printing Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Jerry Baker, Kim Adam Gasior, New Hudson, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean like new. 494 pages. "A Jerry Baker Health Book, plus 111 healing recipes..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series) used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series)

by Cicero, Karen; Rd, Colleen Pierre Ms

price: $8.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Very Good. 0922433410 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series) used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series)

by Karen Cicero, Colleen Pierre Ms Rd

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Very Good. Pictorial hardcover; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series) used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series)

by Cicero, Karen; Rd, Colleen Pierre Ms

price: $9.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Very Good. 0922433410 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild shelf wear, clean and unmarked. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion, and Hundreds of Other Health Problems used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion, and Hundreds of Other Health Problems

by Cicero, Karen And Colleen Pierce

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc., Wixom, MI Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket (As Issued) IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jerry Baker's Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures used book

Jerry Baker's Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures

by Cicero, Karen; Pierre, Colleen

price: $12.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Hudson, MI, U.S.A. : JERRY BAKER, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Hard Cover. No Jacket. FIFTH PRINTING. 2001 5TH PRINTING/NEW HARDCOVER/INCLUDES: 117 FOODS THAT FIGHT CANCER, DIABETES, HEART DISEASE AND MUCH MORE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds of Other Health Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series) used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds of Other Health Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series)

by Cicero, Karen & Colleen Pierre Ms Rd; Baker, Jerry

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0922433410. Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.3 x 9.1 x 7.1 Inches; 496 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds of Other Health Problems! used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds of Other Health Problems!

by Karen Cicero, Ms, Rd, Colleen Pierre, R.D., Colleen Pierre. M.S.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Good. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker's Good Health Series) used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker's Good Health Series)

by Karen Cicero, Colleen Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker's Good Health Series) used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker's Good Health Series)

by Karen Cicero, Colleen Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series) used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series)

by Cicero, Karen; Rd, Colleen Pierre Ms

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Very Good. 0922433410! Cover shows wear, edges are a little dirty, may have bent pages, no apparent writing or underlining. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker's Good Health Series) used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker's Good Health Series)

by Karen Cicero, Colleen Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker's Good Health Series) used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker's Good Health Series)

by Karen Cicero, Colleen Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series) used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series)

by Karen Cicero, Colleen Pierre Ms Rd

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Good. Good Overall; Slightly cocked; Else Clean with no marks or labels; Good Overall! Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series) used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series)

by Cicero, Karen; Rd, Colleen Pierre Ms

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Very Good. 0922433410 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series) used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series)

by Cicero, Karen; Rd, Colleen Pierre Ms

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Master Products, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Very Good. 0922433410 very good clean copy, firm binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series) used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series)

by Karen Cicero, Colleen Pierre Ms Rd

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series) used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds...Problems! (Jerry Baker Good Health Series)

by Cicero, Karen; Rd, Colleen Pierre Ms

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: American Master Products, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Good. 0922433410 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: a Jerry Baker Health Book: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer Diabetes Heart Disease Arthritis Osteoporosis Memory Loss Bad Digestion and Hundreds of Other Health Problems used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: a Jerry Baker Health Book: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer Diabetes Heart Disease Arthritis Osteoporosis Memory Loss Bad Digestion and Hundreds of Other Health Problems

by Cicero, Karen; Pierre, Colleen

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Master Products, New Hudson, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Near Fine in n/a jacket. Tight, clean. Decorated boards, no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: a Jerry Baker Health Book: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer Diabetes Heart Disease Arthritis Osteoporosis Memory Loss Bad Digestion and Hundreds of Other Health Problems used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: a Jerry Baker Health Book: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer Diabetes Heart Disease Arthritis Osteoporosis Memory Loss Bad Digestion and Hundreds of Other Health Problems

by Cicero, Karen; Pierre, Colleen

price: $9.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Text Publisher: Amer Master Products, New Hudson, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Fair. No Jacket. FAIR: 2001 Hardcover Text. B41. A lot of pages are dog-eared; book's only flaw. Book includes 111 Healing Recipes. Clean pages, but several dog-eared pages. Free Delivery Confirmation with tracking. All books packaged securely. We take extra care in packaging our merchandise. You will not be disappointed! We Ship Daily, Mon. through Sat., and welcome your comments, questions and feedback. Domestic Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. For quality product ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: a Jerry Baker Health Book: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer Diabetes Heart Disease Arthritis Osteoporosis Memory Loss Bad Digestion and Hundreds of Other Health Problems used book

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: a Jerry Baker Health Book: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer Diabetes Heart Disease Arthritis Osteoporosis Memory Loss Bad Digestion and Hundreds of Other Health Problems

by Cicero, Karen; Pierre, Colleen

price: $14.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Master Products, New Hudson, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780922433414 ISBN: 0922433410

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0922433410 Health Sixth printing. The bottom outside corners of the boards are very lightly bumped, othewise the book is clean and tight, inside and out. 510 pages. Index. 117 foods that fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Memory Loss, Bad Digestion and Hundreds of other health problems. Plus 111 healing recipes. Great book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.