» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Friendly Robot: Derrydale Children Library

by Carolyn Sloan

About this title: A lonely robot prefers the company of a little boy to working in a factory.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Friendly Robot: Derrydale Children Library (Derrydale Children's Library)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1987-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780517651346 ISBN: 0517651343

Description: Very Good in no jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendly Robot: Derrydale Children Library (Derrydale Children's Library)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517651346 ISBN: 0517651343

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Friendly Robot used book

The Friendly Robot

by Sloan., Carolyn

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: derrydale books Date Published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780517651346 ISBN: 0517651343

Description: langley., jonathan. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations., Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: When father brings home Robot 179 home because it doesn't work, young Paul and the robot soon become friends and have lots of fun and eventually names him Bob. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Friendly Robot

by Carolyn Sloan

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books Date Published: 1986

Description: Jonathan Langley. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name printed on front endpaper. Title Page has 1/4" tear at bottom. Pages are in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Friendly Robot

by Sloan, Carolyn

price: $11.06

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780706433104 ISBN: 0706433106

Description: Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have defects such as discolouration to block edges/spine slant etc. For further details or photo please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Friendly Robot: Derrydale Children Library (Derrydale Children's Library...

by Illustrator-Jonathan Langley

price: $19.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1987-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780517651346 ISBN: 0517651343

Description: New. Near perfect unread copy. Just a couple surface marks from shelf handling. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Randall, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Friendly Robot

by Sloan, Carolyn; Langley, Jonathon

price: $21.15

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stmichael

Description: Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear. other defects if any will be minor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Friendly Robot

by Sloan, Carolyn

price: $44.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Treasure Press, UK Date Published: 1987

Description: Jonathan Langley. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall illus glazed bds. illus endpapers. owners name & date to endpaper. 29pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendly Robot

by Sloan, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Derrydale edition-1987 Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Derrydale, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1986 ISBN-13: 9780517651346 ISBN: 0517651343

Description: Langley, Jonathan. book is in good+ condition/colorful pictorial glossy paper board cover. 7 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches 28 pgs. Derrydale Children's Library-children's book read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Friendly Robot Bty

by C. Sloan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn young books ISBN-13: 9780706433104 ISBN: 0706433106

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Friendly Robot Bty

by Sloan, C.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn young books Date Published: 31/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780706433104 ISBN: 0706433106

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Friendly Robot

by Carolyn Sloan

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517651346 ISBN: 0517651343

Description: Jonathan Langley. Good + No Jacket. Glossy pictorial boards. Good+ shape, corners are bumped, otherwise book is nice! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Friendly Robot

by Sloan, Carolyn

price: $16.18

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Octopus, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780862733438 ISBN: 086273343X

Description: Langley, Jonathan. Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Lightly bumped tips, one ding along foot of front board. Name on front pastedn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Friendly Robot

by Carolyn Sloan

price: $26.57

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marks and Spencer

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.