» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Harlan K Ullman, Newt Gingrich (Foreword by), Wesley Clark (Afterword by)

About this title: A national security and homeland defense adviser sounds the alarm in this new book, a follow up to his highly touted Unfinished Business: Afghanistan, the Middle East and Beyond--Defusing the Dangers to America's Security. Here Harlan Ullman warns that the United States is fighting a war it does not understand and waging it in the wrong places ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Ullman, Harlan K, And Gingrich, Newt (Foreword

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: US Naval Institute Press Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 241 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Ullman, Harlan; Clark, Wesley (Aft)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Inst Pr, Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Newt Gingrich~Wesley Clark~Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Newt Gingrich~Wesley Clark~Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Newt Gingrich~Wesley Clark~Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Newt Gingrich~Wesley Clark~Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Newt Gingrich~Wesley Clark~Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: US Naval Institute Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Good in Good jacket. 255-Y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: US Naval Institute Press ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: US Naval Institute Press ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Harlan Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Ullman, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: US Naval Institute Press ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Good. 1591149061 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Ullman, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: US Naval Institute Press ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Good. 1591149061 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Ullman, Harlan

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: US Naval Institute Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Fine. 9.1 x 6.3 x 1 inches. In a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror new book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Ullman, Harlan K, and Gingrich, Newt (Foreword by), and Clark, Wesley (Afterword by)

price: $8.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: US Naval Institute Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new hardcover with jacket. 2004. No markings. Tracking on every package. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 241 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberley Blaha, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Ullman, Harlan K.

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, Maryland Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: 1591149061. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business, 10 Signs to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business, 10 Signs to Defeat Global Terror

by Ullman, Harlan; Clark, Wesley (Aft)

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Inst Pr, Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LIGHT AND DARK PICTORIAL JACKET. 241 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Ullman, Harlan; Clark, Wesley (Aft)

price: $18.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. : Naval Inst Pr, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Ullman, Harlan (Newt Gingrich, Foreword) (Gen. Wesley Clark, Afterword)

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Fine/Very Fine. W/Dust Jacket 241pgs(Index) A staple pin hole in front endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 1591149061. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Harlan Ullman; Afterword-Wesley Clark; Foreword-Newt Gingrich

price: $24.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: US Naval Institute Press Date Published: 2004-10-15 ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Very Good. Stated First Printing. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror new book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Harlan Ullman; Foreword-Newt Gingrich; Afterword-Wesley Clark

price: $43.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: US Naval Institute Press Date Published: 2004-10-15 ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Harlan Ullman

price: $106.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: US Naval Institute Press Date Published: 2004-10-15 ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Harlan Ullman

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror used book

Finishing Business: Ten Steps to Defeat Global Terror

by Harlan Ullman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591149064 ISBN: 1591149061

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.