» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Feng Shui Style: The Asian Art of Gracious Living

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Feng Shui Style: The Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Stephen Skinner, Graham Price (Photographer)

About this title: In this book, designer Stephen Skinner discusses various common themes of feng shui - such as water, alignments, mountains, and wind, - and demonstrates these concepts in 26 houses, restaurants and galleries in London, Hong Kong and Malaysia. The selection is highly varied, and includes famous interiors such as designer Kelly Hoppen's home and the Bam Bou restaurant in London; a Chinese mansion on Victoria Peak in Hong Kong; the Tamarind Hills Thai restaurant in Kuala Lumpur and the Kek Lok Si temple in Penang, Malaysia.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living used book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Skinner, Stephen, And Price, Graham (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 05/2004 ISBN-13: 9780794602314 ISBN: 0794602312

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living used book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Skinner, Stephen, And Price, Graham (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 05/2004 ISBN-13: 9780794602314 ISBN: 0794602312

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living used book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Stephen Skinner, Graham Price

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780794602314 ISBN: 0794602312

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living used book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Skinner, Stephen; Price, Graham

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions ISBN-13: 9780794602314 ISBN: 0794602312

Description: Good. 0794602312 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living used book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by ; Price, Graham

price: $2.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780794602314 ISBN: 0794602312

Description: Very good. Ships within 24 hours-tear in dust jacket, shelf wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Style: The Asian Art of Gracious Living used book

Feng Shui Style: The Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Skinner, Stephen, and Price, Graham (Photographer)

price: $3.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780794602314 ISBN: 0794602312

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Pink highlighter traced over F on cover. Bump to top cover corner (board showing). No Writing. No Highlighting. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living used book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Skinner, Stephen; Price, Graham

price: $4.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions ISBN-13: 9780794602314 ISBN: 0794602312

Description: Very Good. 0794602312 There is some minor wear to the cover. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living used book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Skinner, Stephen; Price, Graham

price: $4.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions ISBN-13: 9780794602314 ISBN: 0794602312

Description: Very Good. 0794602312 There is some minor wear to the cover. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living used book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Skinner, Stephen; Price, Graham

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions ISBN-13: 9780794602314 ISBN: 0794602312

Description: Very Good. 0794602312 There is some minor wear to the dustjacket including a tear. It is otherwise fine, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living new book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Skinner, Stephen; Price, Graham

price: $5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions ISBN-13: 9780794602314 ISBN: 0794602312

Description: New. 0794602312 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living used book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Skinner, Stephen; Price, Graham

price: $6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions ISBN-13: 9780794602314 ISBN: 0794602312

Description: Fine. 0794602312 There is some minor wear to the dustjacket. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living new book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Stephen Skinner

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780804840521 ISBN: 0804840520

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living (O) new book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living (O)

by Skinner, Stephen

price: $21.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804840521 ISBN: 0804840520

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living new book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Skinner, Stephen / Price, Graham (Photos)

price: $21.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 2009-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780804840521 ISBN: 0804840520

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780804840521. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living used book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Skinner, Stephen; Price, Graham

price: $25.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: HC Publisher: Periplus Editions, Singapore Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780794602314 ISBN: 0794602312

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0794602312 VG/VG; colour photos and illos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Style the Asian Art of Gracious Living: new book

Feng Shui Style the Asian Art of Gracious Living:

by Skinner, Stephen Price, Graham

price: $43.58

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TUTTLE PUBLISHING Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780804840521 ISBN: 0804840520

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 144 pages. Discusses various common themes of feng shui-such as water, alignments, mountains, and wind, -and demonstrates these concepts in 26 houses, restaurants and galleries in london, hong kong and malaysia. over 200 full-colour photographs (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living new book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Stephen Skinner; Graham Price

price: $43.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 2004-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780794602314 ISBN: 0794602312

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living new book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Skinner, Stephen; Price, Graham

price: $5.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions ISBN-13: 9780794602314 ISBN: 0794602312

Description: New. 0794602312 NEW BOOK-CONFIRMATION INCLUDED INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living used book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Skinner, Stephen

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Periplus Editions ISBN-13: 9780794602314 ISBN: 0794602312

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living used book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Stephen Skinner; Graham Price

price: $15.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 2004-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780794602314 ISBN: 0794602312

Description: Like New. New Book with missing jacket. Priced to sell. Satisfaction guaranteed. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living used book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Skinner, Stephen; Price, Graham

price: $16.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Periplus Editions ISBN-13: 9780794602314 ISBN: 0794602312

Description: Good. 0794602312 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living new book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Skinner, Stephen And Price, Graham

price: $18.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780804840521 ISBN: 0804840520

Description: New. "Feng Shui Style" is a striking design book from Stephen Skinner, the man instrumental in focusing Western attention on the ancient art of feng shui. Discussing various common themes of feng shui--such as water, alignments, mountains and wind--Skinne... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living new book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Stephen Skinner, Graham Price

price: $30.70

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804840521 ISBN: 0804840520

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Feng Shui Style: The Asian Art of Gracious Living new book

Feng Shui Style: The Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Skinner, Stephen, and Price, Graham (Photographer)

price: $30.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780804840521 ISBN: 0804840520

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living new book

Feng Shui Style: the Asian Art of Gracious Living

by Skinner, Stephen

price: $30.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804840521 ISBN: 0804840520

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.