About this title: Ideal for every type of gathering, including tailgate parties, book clubs, summer picnics, backyard barbecues, brunches, and more--"Emeril's Potluck" features dozens of recipes designed to please a large crowd. From great appetizers to one-dish favorites to delicious desserts, "Emeril's Potluck" can help anyone be the host with the most or the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: New. 0688164315 Brand NEW Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Slightest shelf wear possible, (*), ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780688164317ISBN:0688164315
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0688164315. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.3 x 9 x 7.1 Inches; 320 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780688164317ISBN:0688164315
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0688164315. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.3 x 9 x 7.1 Inches; 320 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13:9780688164317ISBN:0688164315
Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. 304pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall. STATED FIRST EDITION.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780688164317ISBN:0688164315
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 7.25" x 9.25" "EMERIL'S POTLUCK brings together everything Emeril loves most about cooking and eating. The food is simple, flavorful, and perfect for sharing at any gettogether. Each recipe serves a whopping 8 to 10 people, but don't assume you're making to much--everyone will be heading back for seconds and thirds of these Emerilized starters, entrees, drinks, sides, and desserts. " 303 pages. Illustrated with b&w and color photographs. Mylar wrapped dj. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13:9780688164317ISBN:0688164315
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780688164317. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780688164317ISBN:0688164315
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780688164317ISBN:0688164315
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. **1st Edition Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Dust Jacket. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more
Edition: Second printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780688164317ISBN:0688164315
Description: Very Good + in very good + jacket. Comfort Food with a Kicked-Up Attitude. SIGNED by author. Octavo, black/white boards, 304 pp. Photographs. Illustrations. Markered inscription on half-title page. Light edge wear on cover/dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780688164317ISBN:0688164315
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author(s) 0688164315 Signed by Author "Emeril's Potluck brings together everything Emeril loves most about cooking and eating. The food is simple, flavorful, and perfect for sharing at any get-together. Each recipe serves a whopping 8 to 10 people, but don't assume you're making too much-everyone will be heading back for seconds and thirds of these Emerilized starters, entrees, drinks, sides, and desserts. " Shipping to US and Canada via tracked, expedited ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780688164317ISBN:0688164315
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780688164317ISBN:0688164315
Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean and tight. Some slight shelf slant. Small amount of wrinkling along top edge of dust jacket especially at spine. read more
"Emeril takes a bunch of comfort food recipes, fancies them up but does it in such a way that it doesn't feel intimidating. And, as always, he presents stuff in an entertaining way."
"I got this book for Joe's birthday present, because I wanted to make food that we both liked. It's great! Not th e most healthy or easiest recipes, but they're almost all delicious. My favorite is the vegetable lasagna. I also love the layered tuna salad."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.