» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dog Show

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Armed with backstage passes, mother-daughter photographers Vivian and Molly Russell traveled dog shows across the globe to capture the intimate photographs within Dog Show. This remarkable insider perspective gets to the heart of people's love affair with their dogs and our fascination with these shows, which celebrate this special bond. The ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Dog Show

by Molly Russell~Vivian Russell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780711222588 ISBN: 0711222584

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dog Show

by Molly Russell~Vivian Russell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780711222588 ISBN: 0711222584

Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dog Show

by Molly Russell~Vivian Russell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780711222588 ISBN: 0711222584

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Show used book

Dog Show

by Ltd. Frances Lincoln

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780740742194 ISBN: 0740742191

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Dog Show

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780711222588 ISBN: 0711222584

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dog Show (Hardcover)

by Russell, Molly

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780711222588 ISBN: 0711222584

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Show new book

Dog Show

by Russell, Molly And Russell, Vivian

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel, Kansas City Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780740742194 ISBN: 0740742191

Description: 6.25" H x 9.25" W. 137 pages. Brand-new book. Hard cover. Hundreds of photographs from the dog-show circuit. From the DJ: "The shows range from the polished pedigree championships of Crufts, Paris, and New York to the Spitalfields 'alternative' dog show in London's East End, and the 'Scruffts' shows, run by the RSPCA, which honor non-pedigrees. A visual feast of character, eccentricity, humor and charm, the book pays homage to the wonderful diversity of dogs and people, to life, and to shared ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Creek Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Dog Show

by Photographer-Molly Russell; Photographer-Vivian Russell

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780711222588 ISBN: 0711222584

Description: New. Brand New Book. Never read before. Free delivery confirmation and your order ships within 24 hours of your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Easy2Order99, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Show used book

Dog Show

by Frances Lincoln Ltd, Molly Russell, Vivian Russell

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780740742194 ISBN: 0740742191

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dog Show

price: $13.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780711222588 ISBN: 0711222584

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dog Show

price: $17.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780711222588 ISBN: 0711222584

Description: Very Good. Minor rubbing to the dust jacket, otherwise brand new and unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dog Show used book

Dog Show

by Ltd. Frances Lincoln

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780740742194 ISBN: 0740742191

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Hardcover. Used, acceptable. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Show used book

Dog Show

by Ltd. Frances Lincoln

price: $2.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 10/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780740742194 ISBN: 0740742191

Description: Very Good. 0740742191 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Show used book

Dog Show

by Ltd. Frances Lincoln

price: $2.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 10/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780740742194 ISBN: 0740742191

Description: Very Good. 0740742191 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Show [Hardcover] By Frances Lincoln, Ltd used book

Dog Show [Hardcover] By Frances Lincoln, Ltd

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780740742194 ISBN: 0740742191

Description: Very Good. Some cover wear, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Show used book

Dog Show

by Russell, Vivian

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780740742194 ISBN: 0740742191

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Oblong Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Dog Show used book

Dog Show

by Russell, Vivian

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740742194 ISBN: 0740742191

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Show new book

Dog Show

by Ltd. Frances Lincoln

price: $11.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 10/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780740742194 ISBN: 0740742191

Description: New. 0740742191 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Show new book

Dog Show

by Ltd. Frances Lincoln

price: $11.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 10/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780740742194 ISBN: 0740742191

Description: New. 0740742191 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Show new book

Dog Show

by Ltd. Frances Lincoln

price: $11.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 10/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780740742194 ISBN: 0740742191

Description: New. 0740742191 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dog Show [Hardcover] By Russell, Molly; Russell, Vivian

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780711222588 ISBN: 0711222584

Description: Very good. UNREAD but has a torn dustwrapper. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Dog Show [Hardcover] By Russell, Molly; Russell, Vivian

price: $12.97

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780711222588 ISBN: 0711222584

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Dog Show

price: $12.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780711222588 ISBN: 0711222584

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Dog Show

by Russell, Molly

price: $15.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: FRANCES LINCOLN CHILDREN'S Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780711222588 ISBN: 0711222584

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Show new book

Dog Show

by Ltd. Frances Lincoln

price: $17.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740742194 ISBN: 0740742191

Description: New. 0740742191 This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.