» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The DNA of Relationships

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The DNA of Relationships

by Dr. Gary Smalley

About this title: Smalley shows readers how to identify certain core fears lurking in their hearts and to appropriately deal with them so they no longer drive unhealthy patterns that can severely damage loved ones and friends.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Dna of Relationships: Discover How You Are Designed for Satisfying Relationships used book

The Dna of Relationships: Discover How You Are Designed for Satisfying Relationships

by Smalley, Gary; Smalley, Greg; Smalley, Michael; Paul, Robert S.

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842355308 ISBN: 0842355308

Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in red boards with gilt lettering on spine. No dj. 235 pages. Discover the relationship revolution, the dance that destroys relationships, new dance steps, the next step. Appendices on how to have a relationship with God and identify your core fear. Notes on the Smalley center and marriage institute and notes on authors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships used book

The Dna of Relationships

by Gary Smalley, Greg Smalley, Michael Smalley, Robert S. Paul

price: $2.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780842355308 ISBN: 0842355308

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships used book

The Dna of Relationships

by Gary Smalley; Greg Smalley; Michael Smalley; Robert S. Paul

price: $3.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2004-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780842355308 ISBN: 0842355308

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. Cover has some corner wear and small scuff. Has underlining. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships (Inscribed By Author) used book

The Dna of Relationships (Inscribed By Author)

by Smalley, Gary; Smalley, Greg; Smalley, Michael; Paul, Robert S.

price: $6.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842355308 ISBN: 0842355308

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and tight-Inscribed by author-235 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dna of Relationships (Smalley Franchise Products) used book

Dna of Relationships (Smalley Franchise Products)

by Smalley, Gary

price: $6.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TYNDALE HSE Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842355308 ISBN: 0842355308

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships new book

The Dna of Relationships

by Gary Smalley; Greg Smalley; Michael Smalley; Robert S. Paul

price: $7.79

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 9/10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780842355308 ISBN: 0842355308

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships new book

The Dna of Relationships

by Gary Smalley; Greg Smalley; Michael Smalley; Robert S. Paul

price: $7.79

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 9/10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780842355308 ISBN: 0842355308

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships new book

The Dna of Relationships

by Gary Smalley; Greg Smalley; Michael Smalley; Robert S. Paul

price: $8.74

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780842355308 ISBN: 0842355308

Description: New. New hardcover with dust jacket, gift quality, Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships used book

The Dna of Relationships

by Smalley, Gary

price: $8.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842355308 ISBN: 0842355308

Description: Very Good. Like New, xcpt has no Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships (Smalley Franchise Products) new book

The Dna of Relationships (Smalley Franchise Products)

by Gary Smalley

price: $9.03

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842355322 ISBN: 0842355324

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships (Smalley Franchise Products) used book

The Dna of Relationships (Smalley Franchise Products)

by Smalley, Gary; Smalley, Greg; Smalley, Michael; Paul, Robert S.

price: $10.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780842355322 ISBN: 0842355324

Description: Fine. 0842355324. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships used book

The Dna of Relationships

by Smalley, Gary; Smalley, Greg; Smalley, Michael; Paul, Robert S.

price: $10.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780842355308 ISBN: 0842355308

Description: Fine. 0842355308 Signed by author (addressed to previous owner) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships used book

The Dna of Relationships

by Smalley, Gary; Smalley, Greg; Smalley, Michael; Paul, Robert S.

price: $10.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780842355308 ISBN: 0842355308

Description: Fine. 0842355308 Signed by author (addressed to previous owner, Tiffany) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships (Smalley Franchise Products) new book

The Dna of Relationships (Smalley Franchise Products)

by Gary Smalley~Greg Smalley~Michael Smalley~Robert S. Paul

price: $11.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780842355322 ISBN: 0842355324

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The DNA of Relationships used book

The DNA of Relationships

by Smalley, Gary, Dr., and Smalley, Michael, and Paul, Robert S, Dr.

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842355308 ISBN: 0842355308

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 242 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships (Smalley Franchise Products) used audio book

The Dna of Relationships (Smalley Franchise Products)

by Smalley, Gary; Greg Smalley; Michael Smalley; Robert S. Paul

price: $12.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Tyndale Audio Date Published: 2004-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780842359900 ISBN: 0842359907

Description: Very Good. Audio CD Series. NEW in shrinkwrap. Crack to case. Pub 2004. 6 hours of incredible teaching specifically designed and researched to immediately impact your relationships! Pub 2004. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dna of Relationships used book

Dna of Relationships

by Smalley, Gary

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wheaton IL, Tyndale Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842355308 ISBN: 0842355308

Description: 1st ed hardcover. Book as new / dj as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships used book

The Dna of Relationships

by Smalley, Dr. Greg; Smalley, Michael; Paul, Robert S.

price: $12.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., Wheaton, IL Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842355308 ISBN: 0842355308

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine; hardcover, red boards, clean text block. Pictorial dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The DNA of Relationships new book

The DNA of Relationships

by Smalley, Gary, Dr., and Smalley, Greg, Dr., and Smalley, Michael

list price: $14.99

our price: $13.49

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780842355322 ISBN: 0842355324

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dna of Relationships: Discover How You Are Designed for Satisfying Relationships used book

Dna of Relationships: Discover How You Are Designed for Satisfying Relationships

by Smalley, Gary; Paul, Robert S.; Smalley, Greg; Smalley, Michael

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842355308 ISBN: 0842355308

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very fine condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships (Smalley Franchise Products) new book

The Dna of Relationships (Smalley Franchise Products)

by Gary Smalley, Greg Smalley, Michael Smalley, Robert S. Paul

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780842355322 ISBN: 0842355324

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships used book

The Dna of Relationships

by Smalley, Gary; Smalley, Greg; Smalley, Michael; Paul, Robert S.

price: $15.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale ISBN-13: 9780842355308 ISBN: 0842355308

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A photo of this book ia available. SIGNED / AUTOGRAPHED by author (Gary Smalley) in book front. NO other writing or marks. Appears unread. NO tears. Tight spine, bright pages. 218 pages. NO remainder marks or dustcover clippings. Synopsis We are designed for relationships, yet they often bring us pain. In this paradigm-shifting book, Gary Smalley unravels the DNA of relationships: we are made for three great relationships with God, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships new book

The Dna of Relationships

by Smalley, Gary / Smalley, Greg / Smalley, Michael / Paul, Robert S.

price: $15.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780842355322 ISBN: 0842355324

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780842355322. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships (Smalley Franchise Products) new audio book

The Dna of Relationships (Smalley Franchise Products)

by Gary Smalley, Greg Smalley, Michael Smalley, Robert S. Paul

price: $16.69

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Tyndale Audio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842359900 ISBN: 0842359907

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dna of Relationships (Smalley Franchise Products) used audio book

The Dna of Relationships (Smalley Franchise Products)

by Gary Smalley, Greg Smalley, Michael Smalley, Robert S. Paul

price: $16.69

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Tyndale Audio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842359900 ISBN: 0842359907

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 27, 2009
By Dolly, Fletcher, NC

"Some excellent points about self-care and other matters to keep relationships healthy."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 18, 2008
By Jeffrey, Lake Mary, FL

"man this comes in handy if youre having a boo boo stage in a relationship. this taught me the vicious repetitive negative habits that couples get into. next time youre shopping depressed cuz your boo made an ouchy... grab this book and gain some understanding and light. sheesh. dont gain that extra 5 pounds from stuffing ur face with ice cream and sex in the city. read something helpful damnit!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 4, 2008
By Joebiz, Redlands, CA

"Great book on learning the root of our relational problems and improving our relationship!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 20, 2008
By Karen, The United States

"Love this book...the conference that was based on this book revolutionized our marriage, and the book is great with practical tips on resolving conflict in every relationship, not just your marriage. Highly recommend it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of The DNA of Relationships by Dr. Gary Smalley

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.