About this title: Smalley shows readers how to identify certain core fears lurking in their hearts and to appropriately deal with them so they no longer drive unhealthy patterns that can severely damage loved ones and friends.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, 2004
ISBN-13:9780842355308ISBN:0842355308
Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in red boards with gilt lettering on spine. No dj. 235 pages. Discover the relationship revolution, the dance that destroys relationships, new dance steps, the next step. Appendices on how to have a relationship with God and identify your core fear. Notes on the Smalley center and marriage institute and notes on authors. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc
Date Published: 2004-09-10
ISBN-13:9780842355308ISBN:0842355308
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. Cover has some corner wear and small scuff. Has underlining. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and tight-Inscribed by author-235 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 9/10/2004
ISBN-13:9780842355308ISBN:0842355308
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 9/10/2004
ISBN-13:9780842355308ISBN:0842355308
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780842355308ISBN:0842355308
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 242 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Tyndale Audio
Date Published: 2004-09-10
ISBN-13:9780842359900ISBN:0842359907
Description: Very Good. Audio CD Series. NEW in shrinkwrap. Crack to case. Pub 2004. 6 hours of incredible teaching specifically designed and researched to immediately impact your relationships! Pub 2004. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780842355308ISBN:0842355308
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very fine condition; read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780842355322ISBN:0842355324
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A photo of this book ia available. SIGNED / AUTOGRAPHED by author (Gary Smalley) in book front. NO other writing or marks. Appears unread. NO tears. Tight spine, bright pages. 218 pages. NO remainder marks or dustcover clippings. Synopsis We are designed for relationships, yet they often bring us pain. In this paradigm-shifting book, Gary Smalley unravels the DNA of relationships: we are made for three great relationships with God, ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Date Published: 2007-09-01
ISBN-13:9780842355322ISBN:0842355324
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780842355322. read more
"man this comes in handy if youre having a boo boo stage in a relationship. this taught me the vicious repetitive negative habits that couples get into. next time youre shopping depressed cuz your boo made an ouchy... grab this book and gain some understanding and light. sheesh. dont gain that extra 5 pounds from stuffing ur face with ice cream and sex in the city. read something helpful damnit!"
"Love this book...the conference that was based on this book revolutionized our marriage, and the book is great with practical tips on resolving conflict in every relationship, not just your marriage. Highly recommend it!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.