» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance

by Liesbet Hooghe (Editor)

About this title: How can one convince potent nation-states to put their sovereignty at risk in common European policies? EU cohesion policy, now one-third of the EU budget, provides such a puzzle. Until 1988 the European Commission shared out money to national governments with few strings attached. Since the reform of 1988, national governments are required to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance (Nuffield European Studies) used book

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance (Nuffield European Studies)

price: $78.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198280644 ISBN: 0198280645

Description: Very Good. 0198280645 New and unread! ! -Has publishers ink marks. Has minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance (Nuffield European Studies) used book

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance (Nuffield European Studies)

price: $78.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 12/5/1996 ISBN-13: 9780198280644 ISBN: 0198280645

Description: Very Good. 0198280645 Very Good and Unread! No dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance (Nuffield European Studies) used book

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance (Nuffield European Studies)

price: $83.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198280644 ISBN: 0198280645

Description: Very Good. 0198280645 New and unread! ! -Has publishers ink marks. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance (Nuffield European Studies) used book

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance (Nuffield European Studies)

price: $91.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198280644 ISBN: 0198280645

Description: Fine. 0198280645 New/Unread! ! ! Content is crisp, clean, and unmarked. Publisher's ink mark on outside bottom edge of pages. Minor shelf wear to cover, if any. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance (Nuffield European Studies) used book

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance (Nuffield European Studies)

price: $91.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198280644 ISBN: 0198280645

Description: Fine. 0198280645 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. In House Upgrade to Expedited shipping for items valued at or totaling $40.00 or more! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance (Nuffield European Studies) used book

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance (Nuffield European Studies)

price: $96.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198280644 ISBN: 0198280645

Description: Very Good. 0198280645 NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! -May have some minor shelf wear, if any. Text is clean & unmarked! ! ! Has publishers ink mark on bottom edge. -Always Compare Seller Feedback & Rank Before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance (Nuffield European Studies) used book

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance (Nuffield European Studies)

price: $97.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198280644 ISBN: 0198280645

Description: Fine. 0198280645 NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! -Great Condition! ! ! May have some minor shelf wear, if any. Text is clean and unmarked! ! ! Has publishers ink mark on bottom edge. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank Before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance (Nuffield European Studies) new book

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance (Nuffield European Studies)

price: $150.88

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198280644 ISBN: 0198280645

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cohesion Policy and European Integration (Building Multi-Level Governance) new book

Cohesion Policy and European Integration (Building Multi-Level Governance)

by Hooghe, Liesbet

price: $170.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198280644 ISBN: 0198280645

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 216x138 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (474) this book is a sustained study of cohesion policy in the european union, which now absorbs one-third of the eu budget. the central question is how policy makers can develop a common european policy, and yet give attention to the variation in practice, institutions, and players in the member states. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance (Nuffield European Studies) new book

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance (Nuffield European Studies)

by Editor-Liesbet Hooghe

price: $299.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780198280644 ISBN: 0198280645

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance new book

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance

by Hooghe, Liesbet (Editor)

price: $336.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198280644 ISBN: 0198280645

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 476 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance new book

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance

by Liesbet Hooghe

price: $152.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780198280644 ISBN: 0198280645

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). How can one convince potent nation-states to put their sovereignty at risk in common European policies? EU cohesion policy, now one-third of the EU budget, provides such a puzzle. Until 1988 the European Commission ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building new book

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building

by Hooghe, Liesbet

price: $271.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198280644 ISBN: 0198280645

Description: New. This book is a sustained study of cohesion policy in the European Union, which now absorbs one-third of the EU budget. The central question is how policy makers can develop a common European policy, and yet give attention to the variation in practice... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance new book

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance

by Liesbet Hooghe

price: $331.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198280644 ISBN: 0198280645

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cohesion Policy and European Integration-Building Multi-Level Governance new book

Cohesion Policy and European Integration-Building Multi-Level Governance

by Hooghe Liesbet

price: $361.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198280644 ISBN: 0198280645

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm, pp. 480. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance new book

Cohesion Policy and European Integration: Building Multi-Level Governance

by Liesbet Hooghe

price: $154.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780198280644 ISBN: 0198280645

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). How can one convince potent nation-states to put their sovereignty at risk in common European policies? EU cohesion policy, now one-third of the EU budget ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.