» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Christmas Promise

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Christmas Promise

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer

About this title: The holiday season is upon the townspeople of Cape Light when minister James McDougal's car collides with out-of-towner Leigh Baxter's. While no one is hurt, Leigh is forced to stay until her car is fixedQbut finds herself enamored with the seaside hamlet and its minister. Will he accept her into his heart if her dark secrets ever come to light? 0-425-19825-1$19.95 / Penguin Group

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5) used book

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425205495 ISBN: 0425205495

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5) used book

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425205495 ISBN: 0425205495

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5) used book

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 10/4/2005 ISBN-13: 9780425205495 ISBN: 0425205495

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5) used book

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425205495 ISBN: 0425205495

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Berkley Pub Date: 10/4/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 304. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5) used book

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425198254 ISBN: 0425198251

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5) used book

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425198254 ISBN: 0425198251

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5) used book

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425205495 ISBN: 0425205495

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5) used book

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425205495 ISBN: 0425205495

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5) used book

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5)

by Kinkade, Thomas; Spencer, Katherine

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 10/4/2005 ISBN-13: 9780425205495 ISBN: 0425205495

Description: Very Good. 0425205495 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y45D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise used book

A Christmas Promise

by Kinkade, Thomas, and Spencer, Katherine

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425198254 ISBN: 0425198251

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 298 p. Cape Light Novels. Audience: General/trade. dust jacket is taped to book/no other signs of wear/sticker remainder on spine/fast mail/informationstation read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Information Station, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light Book 5) new book

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light Book 5)

by Thomas Kinkade

price: $3.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780515141719 ISBN: 0515141712

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise used book

A Christmas Promise

by Kinkade, Thomas, and Spencer, Katherine

price: $3.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780515141719 ISBN: 0515141712

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 330 p. Cape Light Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise used book

A Christmas Promise

by Kinkade, Thomas; Spencer, Katherine

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425205495 ISBN: 0425205495

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Remainder Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Black remainder mark on outside page edges. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5) used book

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5)

by Thomas Kinkade; Katherine Spencer

price: $4.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2004-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780425198254 ISBN: 0425198251

Description: Like New. ALMOST NEW condition, No damages, No writings, No highlighting or any wear or tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise used book

A Christmas Promise

by Kinkade, Thomas, and Spencer, Katherine

price: $4.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780515141719 ISBN: 0515141712

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 330 p. Cape Light Novels. Audience: General/trade. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Angel's Pages, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5) used book

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5)

by Thomas Kinkade; Katherine Spencer

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780425205495 ISBN: 0425205495

Description: Very Good. Small initials at top of cover page. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christmas Promise, a used book

Christmas Promise, a

by Kinkade, Thomas & Spencer, Kat

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: JOVE [10/2006] ISBN-13: 9780515141719 ISBN: 0515141712

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780515141719 [KINKADE, THOMAS & SPENCER, KAT] CHRISTMAS PROMISE, A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5) used book

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5)

by Kinkade, Thomas

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780425205495 ISBN: 0425205495

Description: Very good condition. Book, 304 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise-a Cape Light Novel used book

A Christmas Promise-a Cape Light Novel

by Kinkade, Thomas; Spencer, Katherine

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425205495 ISBN: 0425205495

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5) new book

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5)

by Thomas Kinkade~Katherine Spencer

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780515141719 ISBN: 0515141712

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Christmas (a) Promise used book

Christmas (a) Promise

by Kinkade, Thomas & Katherine Spencer

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425198254 ISBN: 0425198251

Description: Kinkade, Thomas & Katherine Spencer., Berkley Books, nd, c2004, BCE, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 298 pp, 8vo, "A Cape Light Novel" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light) new book

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780515141719 ISBN: 0515141712

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise new book

A Christmas Promise

by Kinkade, Thomas, and Spencer, Katherine

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780515141719 ISBN: 0515141712

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 330 p. Cape Light Novels. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5) new book

A Christmas Promise (Cape Light, Book 5)

by Thomas Kinkade~Katherine Spencer

price: $10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425205495 ISBN: 0425205495

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Promise-a Cape Light Novel-Large Print Edition

by Thomas; Spencer, Katherine Kinkade

price: $10.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739447024 ISBN: 0739447025

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. Large Print edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 3, 2007
By kathy89, Houston, Texas

"This was a great book, part of the series of Cape Light. The writers make you feel as a part of the little town, you feel so drawn in to their everyday life--you just want to keep reading to know what happens next. I have recommended this series everyone I can."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.