» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life: Nelson's Royal Classics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life: Nelson's Royal Classics

by Hannah Whitall Smith, Fox

About this title: The premier line of Classic literature from the greatest Christian authors. The finest in quality and value.

Hannah Whitall Smith describes her book:

This is not a theological book. I frankly confess that I have not been trained in theological schools, and do not understand their methods nor their terms. But the lord has taught me experiementally and practically certain lessons out of his Word, which have greatly helped me in my Christian life, and have made it a very happy one. And I want to tell my secret, in the best way I can, in order that some others may be helped into a happy ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life new book

The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life

by Smith, Hannah Whitall

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785242758 ISBN: 0785242759

Description: New. Minor shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life: Nelson's Royal Classics used book

The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life: Nelson's Royal Classics

by Smith, Hannah Whitall, and Fox

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785242758 ISBN: 0785242759

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+, clean and tight, boards are bumped at the foot; dust jacket has tiny chip to a fore corner and a bump to the foot at the spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Nelson's Royal Classics, 5. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life (Nelson's Royal Classics) [Hard new book

The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life (Nelson's Royal Classics) [Hard

price: $9.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785242758 ISBN: 0785242759

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life used book

The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life

by Smith, Hannah Whitall

price: $12.54

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785242758 ISBN: 0785242759

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w. 224 pages, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life (Nelson's Royal Classics) new book

The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life (Nelson's Royal Classics)

by Hannah Whitall Smith

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785242758 ISBN: 0785242759

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life (Nelson's Royal Classics) used book

The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life (Nelson's Royal Classics)

by Hannah Whitall Smith

price: $53.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785242758 ISBN: 0785242759

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life (Nelson's Royal Classics) new book

The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life (Nelson's Royal Classics)

by Hannah Whitall Smith

price: $54.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785242758 ISBN: 0785242759

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.