» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas

by Annette Broadrick

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas used book

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas used book

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Silhouette Desire, 1610. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire used book

Caught in the Crossfire

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Good. No Jacket. Sticker Back Cover, Spine Creased, Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire) used book

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas used book

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Silhouette Desire, 1610. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire) used book

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Like New. 2004 Paperback Like New condition. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire (the Crenshaws of Texas #1610) used book

Caught in the Crossfire (the Crenshaws of Texas #1610)

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Romance Silhouette Desire Synopsis: 184 pages. Busted! And in only boxer briefs in the bed of a senator's daughter! Despite no memory of their night together, Jared Crenshaw knew that no... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire) used book

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire) used book

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire) used book

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire) used book

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire) used book

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire) used book

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas used book

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Silhouette Desire, 1610. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire) used book

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Silhouette Pub Date: 10/1/2004 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 192. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas used book

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Silhouette Desire, 1610. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas used book

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Silhouette Desire, 1610. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas used book

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Silhouette Desire, 1610. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas used book

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Silhouette Desire, 1610. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas used book

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks, store stamps, or creases in spine. Small reader's crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Silhouette Desire, 1610. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas used book

Caught in the Crossfire: The Crenshaws of Texas

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NEAR FINE! 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks, store stamps, or creases in spine. Small reader's crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Silhouette Desire, 1610. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire) used book

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $9.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire) new book

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $12.56

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: New. New! ** Book will be mailed in bubble for a safe journey! ((((shelf #PB ))))*** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire used book

Caught in the Crossfire

by Annette Broadrick

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Very Good. Desire. Paperback. 1610. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire) used book

Caught in the Crossfire: the Crenshaws of Texas (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766109 ISBN: 0373766106

Description: Fair. Shows wear but is still completely readable. No missing pages but may have some highlighting/underlining of text. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 29, 2009
By Marina, Brooklyn, NY

"#2 in The Crenshaws of Texas series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.