Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: The New York Times bestselling author of The Nine Emotional Lives of Cats and Dogs Never Lie About Love , Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson has given cat lovers a wonderful gift: a magical holiday story about a feline named Billi, who long ago, in ancient India, becomes the first cat to choose domestication. Cats relish independence and Billi is no exception. He wanders through the Indian countryside among other animals, enjoying a sense of freedom, belonging to nobody. The holidays approach, Diwali, the Festival of Lights; the monsoon season, when the skies go pitch ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Cat Who Came in from the Cold: A Fable
(26 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 10/2004
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 10/2004
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. read more
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004-10-26
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: New. 0345478665. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004-10-26
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: New. New hardback with new dust jacket, unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Hester's Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004-10-26
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: New in new jacket. New dust jacket with new hardback, no marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Hester's Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David Osborn ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: New. Brand new. An affectionate work full of insights into then emotional lives of cats. Very charming little book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bibliomuse ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Cat Who Came in from the Cold: A Fable
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, PH.D.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Very Good. 0345478665 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004-10-26
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Used: Like New. Like New. Small Hardcover, 2004, with brodarted DJ. Minor shelfwear. Next Day Shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Masson, Jeffrey Mous
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff; Masson, J. Moussaieff
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Collectible-Very Good/Very Good. 0345478665. read more
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.