» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Jacob Weisberg, Molly Ivins (Foreword by)

About this title: Combining new and selected Bushisms with hilarious fact-checking of Bush's "accurate" statements, Weisberg combines the hilarity of the previous collections with the bite of A1 Franken or Michael Moore.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Weisberg, Jacob, And Ivins, Molly (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Deluxe ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Weisberg, Jacob, And Ivins, Molly (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Deluxe ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Weisberg, Jacob, And Ivins, Molly (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Deluxe ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bushisms: the First Term in His Own Special Words used book

Bushisms: the First Term in His Own Special Words

by Weisberg, Jacob

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Bushisms: the First Term in His Own Special Words used book

Bushisms: the First Term in His Own Special Words

by Weisberg, Jacob

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words new book

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Weisberg, Jacob; Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: New. 0743262522 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words, the used book

Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words, the

by Weisberg, Jacob

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Hardcover. Year: 2004. Small Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Jacob Weisberg, Molly Ivins

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deluxe Election-Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words new book

The Deluxe Election-Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Molly Ivins|Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: TextbooksRus #7601601. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Weisberg, Jacob, and Ivins, Molly (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Deluxe ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Weisberg, Jacob, and Ivins, Molly (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Deluxe ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deluxe Election-Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

The Deluxe Election-Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Molly Ivins|Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: TextbooksRus #7764725. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deluxe Election-Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words new book

The Deluxe Election-Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Molly Ivins|Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: TextbooksRus #7749984. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Weisberg, Jacob, and Ivins, Molly (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Weisberg, Jacob, and Ivins, Molly (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Weisberg, Jacob, and Ivins, Molly (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Deluxe ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Weisberg, Jacob, and Ivins, Molly (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Deluxe ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Jacob Weisberg; Molly Ivins

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Molly Ivins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Molly Ivins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Jacob Weisberg, Molly Ivins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Jacob Weisberg, Molly Ivins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Molly Ivins, Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Deluxe Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Molly Ivins, Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Deluxe Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words used book

The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words

by Molly Ivins, Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Deluxe Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743262521 ISBN: 0743262522

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.