Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Combining new and selected Bushisms with hilarious fact-checking of Bush's "accurate" statements, Weisberg combines the hilarity of the previous collections with the bite of A1 Franken or Michael Moore.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words
(116 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Weisberg, Jacob, And Ivins, Molly (Foreword By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Deluxe ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 06/2004
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Weisberg, Jacob, And Ivins, Molly (Foreword By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Deluxe ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 06/2004
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Weisberg, Jacob, And Ivins, Molly (Foreword By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Deluxe ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 06/2004
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Bushisms: the First Term in His Own Special Words
by
Weisberg, Jacob
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
Bushisms: the First Term in His Own Special Words
by
Weisberg, Jacob
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Weisberg, Jacob; Ivins, Molly
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: New. 0743262522 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words, the
by
Weisberg, Jacob
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2004-05-04
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Very Good ++ Format: Hardcover. Year: 2004. Small Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Jacob Weisberg, Molly Ivins
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more
The Deluxe Election-Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Molly Ivins|Jacob Weisberg
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: TextbooksRus #7601601. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Textbooksrus ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Weisberg, Jacob, and Ivins, Molly (Foreword by)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Deluxe ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Weisberg, Jacob, and Ivins, Molly (Foreword by)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Deluxe ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Deluxe Election-Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Molly Ivins|Jacob Weisberg
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: TextbooksRus #7764725. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
The Deluxe Election-Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Molly Ivins|Jacob Weisberg
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: TextbooksRus #7749984. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Textbooksrus ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Weisberg, Jacob, and Ivins, Molly (Foreword by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Weisberg, Jacob, and Ivins, Molly (Foreword by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Weisberg, Jacob, and Ivins, Molly (Foreword by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Deluxe ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Bushisms: The First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Weisberg, Jacob, and Ivins, Molly (Foreword by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Deluxe ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Jacob Weisberg; Molly Ivins
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2004-05-04
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Molly Ivins
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Molly Ivins
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Jacob Weisberg, Molly Ivins
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Jacob Weisberg, Molly Ivins
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Molly Ivins, Jacob Weisberg
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Deluxe
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Molly Ivins, Jacob Weisberg
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Deluxe
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Deluxe Election Edition Bushisms: the First Term, in His Own Special Words
by
Molly Ivins, Jacob Weisberg
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Deluxe
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 5/4/2004
ISBN-13: 9780743262521
ISBN: 0743262522
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.