» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

by Dr. Deepak Chopra

About this title: During the mid-12th century, an encyclopedic text by the Arabic writer Abu Bakr al-Razi, the "Sirr al-?asrar," became influential in Western thought through a popular Latin translation entitled "Secretum secretorum" (Secret of the Secrets). Deepak Chopra?s THE BOOK OF SECRETS, to be clear, is not an English translation of the "Secretum," but ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life (Chopra, Deepak) used book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life (Chopra, Deepak)

by M.D., Deepak Chopra

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780517706244 ISBN: 0517706245

Description: Good. 0517706245 ** Ex-Library book with related stickers and stampings. Creased corners of several pgs. Clean text and good binding. Hawaii and Alaska residents are asked to use pri or ity shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life used book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARMONY BOOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780517706244 ISBN: 0517706245

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Hard cover in good + condition, dust jacket is in good + condition. There are a couple pages with a very small tear on the top edge, pages are clean, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life used book

The Book of Secrets Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780517706244 ISBN: 0517706245

Description: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Page 134 has a tear across it. 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life used book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780517706244 ISBN: 0517706245

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Appears as unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life used book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

by Chopra, Deepak, Dr.

price: $6.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400098347 ISBN: 1400098343

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life used book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

by Chopra, Deepak, Dr.

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400098347 ISBN: 1400098343

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LT's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life (Chopra, Deepak) used book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life (Chopra, Deepak)

by Deepak Chopra

price: $7.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400098347 ISBN: 1400098343

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life used book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARMONY BOOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780517706244 ISBN: 0517706245

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard cover in good condition, dust jacket is in good condition. There is very little edge wear, pages are clean, book is stated "First Edition", [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life used book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400098347 ISBN: 1400098343

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life (Chopra, Deepak) new book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life (Chopra, Deepak)

by Deepak Chopra

price: $8.77

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400098347 ISBN: 1400098343

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life (Deepak Chopra) used audio book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life (Deepak Chopra)

by Reader-Deepak Md Chopra

price: $8.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Dimensions Date Published: 2004-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780739313961 ISBN: 0739313967

Description: Very Good. ABRIDGED EX/LIBRARY SET OF 3 EXCELLENT SOUNDING AUDIO CASSETTES IN VG CLAMSHELL CASE. 4 HRS LISTENING TIME, READ BY DEEPAK CHOPRA. VERY FEW LIB MARKINGS. OUR GUARANTEED ITEMS ARE CAREFULLY CLEANED AND WRAPPED. WE SHIP DAILY WITH TRACKING AND DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pupsbks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life new book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

by Chopra, Deepak, Dr.

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400098347 ISBN: 1400098343

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New book, no remainder mark. Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life (Chopra, Deepak) new book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life (Chopra, Deepak)

by Deepak Chopra

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400098347 ISBN: 1400098343

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life new book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

by Chopra, Deepak, Dr.

list price: $14.95

our price: $11.96

you save: $2.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400098347 ISBN: 1400098343

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life (Deepak Chopra) new audio book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life (Deepak Chopra)

by Deepak Chopra M.D.

price: $11.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Random House Audio Dimensions Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739313978 ISBN: 0739313975

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life (Deepak Chopra) used audio book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life (Deepak Chopra)

by Deepak Chopra M.D.

price: $11.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Random House Audio Dimensions Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739313978 ISBN: 0739313975

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life used book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

by Deepak Md Chopra

price: $13.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2004-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780517706244 ISBN: 0517706245

Description: Good. Good used text, small tear on edge of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life (Q) new book

Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life (Q)

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $13.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400098347 ISBN: 1400098343

Description: Brand New. Paperback. Every life is a book of secrets, ready to be opened. The secret of perfect love is found there, along with the secrets of healing, compassion, faith, and the most elusive one of all: who we really are. We are still mysteries to ourselves, despite the proximity of these answers, and what we most long to know remains lodged deep inside. We all want to know how to find a soul mate, what career would be most fulfilling, how to live a life with meaning, and how to teach our ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life new audio book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

by Chopra, Deepak, Dr. (Read by)

list price: $18.00

our price: $14.03

you save: $3.97 (22%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio Dimensions Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739313978 ISBN: 0739313975

Description: New. 3 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life (Chopra, Deepak) used book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life (Chopra, Deepak)

by Deepak Md Chopra

price: $14.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2004-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780517706244 ISBN: 0517706245

Description: Very Good. First edition (stated), first printing (complete # line), hardcover and dust jacket, VERY GOOD, slight edgewear, no markings, in protective clear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life used book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780517706244 ISBN: 0517706245

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This Stated First Edition book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets--(3 Compact Discs Cds-Abridged-4 Hours)--Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life used audio book

The Book of Secrets--(3 Compact Discs Cds-Abridged-4 Hours)--Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

by Chopra, Deepak--(Read By Author)

price: $15.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739313978 ISBN: 0739313975

Description: Fine. (3 Compact Discs CDs-Abridged-4 Hours)--Box, plastic case and CDs are perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life new audio book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

by Chopra, Deepak / Chopra, Deepak (Nrt)

price: $16.04

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spoken Word Compact Disc Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780739313978 ISBN: 0739313975

Description: NEW. Spoken Word Compact Disc. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780739313978. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life new book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

by Chopra, Deepak, Dr.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780517706244 ISBN: 0517706245

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover Great Gift Idea read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life new book

The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life

by Chopra, Deepak, Dr.

price: $21.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400098347 ISBN: 1400098343

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 17, 2009
By tracirw, The United States

"This book is amazing! I love Deepak's approach to explaining life's puzzles. His writing allowed me to gain a little more mental freedom, which always feels fantastic. One of the most interesting concepts in the book dealt with transformations. In this life we are merely co-creating experiences and knowledge. We are constantly undergoing transformations not only in our self, but in the lives of those we are intimately involved with as well. My life is not only mine, it also is co-created by my husband, my clients, my daughter and son, friends, and my extended family."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 2, 2009
By Chaos, Atlanta, GA

"Amazing book with much material to think about. I recommend reading it with a highlighter because there will be many points that you'll want to ponder later or share with others.

If you have an open mind, you may gain much insight from this book. I'm still unsure about how I feel about some of the theories/statements I've read, but I enjoyed being challenged and engaged in the process."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 13, 2009
By Joe, Brampton, ON, Canada

"You are not in the world, the world is in you......and a lot of stuff like that. Probably a bit hard to 'get' for those unitiated into eastern spirituality. A little circular regardless."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 18, 2009
By Carolyn, Pleasant Lake, IN

"This book provides an opportunity to reflect on our life, future and what made us be who we are. It is destiny, synchronicity or just life that seems to put it all together for us and lead us to where we are and where we need to be? Interesting concepts to ponder."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of The Book of Secrets: Unlocking the Hidden Dimensions of Your Life by Dr. Deepak Chopra

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.