|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The inimitable 28-year-old Bobby Flay, whose Mesa Grill has become one of the most talked about restaurants in New York City, delivers more than 200 revolutionary recipes that translate his hot new American cooking style. Four-color photos throughtout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food: More Than 200 Revolutionary Recipes
by
Flay, Bobby; Schwartz, Joan
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: LIKE NEW in Like NEW jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LIKE NEW, NOT A REMAINDER. If you enjoy "bold" food and incredible receipes, you will love this book. Not only does Bobby Flay give you intense flavor, he teaches you how to do each step of the receipe. I highly recommend this book to anyone who likes to cook or anyone who wants to be bold! The recipes are easy to follow...everything in this book is top notch and is destined to be talked about after you serve it! every single recipe is well ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MARY L. WEST,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Bobby Flay; Joan Schwartz
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1994-05-31
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a small tear at spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Flay, Bobby; Schwartz, Joan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: Very Good. 0446517240 CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. NO WEAR. PRICE CLIPPED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA, INC,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Flay, Bobby; Schwartz, Joan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: Very Good. 0446517240 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food: More Than 200 Revolutionary Recipes
by
Flay, Bobby; Schwartz, Joan
Edition: First Edition/ First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. First Edition/ First Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Flay, Bobby; Schwartz, Joan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: New. 0446517240 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Flay, Bobby, and Schwartz, Joan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. New read more
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Bobby Flay, Joan Schwartz
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Bobby Flay; Joan Schwartz
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1994-05-31
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition, clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phoenix Mobile,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Flay, Bobby; Schwartz, Joan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: Good. 0446517240 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Flay, Bobby & Joan Schwartz
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0446517240. Light edgewear to DJ. Small edge cut to the DJ at top of spine. Clean fresh book with solid, squared binding. 0.7 x 10.1 x 8.5 Inches 224 pages The award-winning, chef, restaurateur and cofounder of New York City's Mesa Grill, Bobby Flay, pulls the best and most innovative recipes from his southwestern kitchen for his first book, Bobby Flay's Bold American Food. Herbs and spices dominate his offerings--red pepper-encrusted tuna steak and cilantro ... read more
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Bobby Flay And Joan Schwartz
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0446517240. A sharp copy! ; 0.7 x 10.1 x 8.5 Inches; 224 pages. read more
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food: More Than 200 Revolutionary Recipes
by
Flay, Bobby; Schwartz, Joan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, 1994. Square octavo.
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: Hardcover. Very good or better in very good dust jacket. Cooking: Cooking. read more
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Flay, Bobby; Schwartz, Joan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Flay, Bobby, Schwartz, Joan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food: More Than 200 Revolutionary Recipes
by
Flay, Bobby, With Joan Schwartz. Photos By Eom Eckerle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner, NY, 1994
Description: First edition. HC, 4to, 214 pp., color throughout. Fine/Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Maya Jones Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Flay, Bobby
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Flay, Bobby
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: BRAND NEW. 0446517240. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Flay, Bobby
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food: More Than 200 Revolutionary Recipes
by
Flay, Bobby; Schwartz, Joan
Edition: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Rubbing/light scratching to dj. Book is clean and tight. Boldly inscribed across half-title page. read more
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Flay, Bobby
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Flay, Bobby, Schwartz, Joan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Bobby Flay
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 31 May, 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: Very Good. 0446517240. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bobby Flay's Bold American Food
by
Flay, Bobby
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446517249
ISBN: 0446517240
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
| | | |