» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Auditing, Manual Ais and Computerized Ais Practice Set: Cast

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Auditing, Manual Ais and Computerized Ais Practice Set: Cast

by Frank A. Buckless, Laura R. Ingraham, James G. Jenkins

About this title: "CAST: Comprehensive Assurance & Systems Tool" is an integrated practice set based on a real winery. Using actual source documents, users receive hands-on experience in preparing and using accounting information to complete an audit of the organization.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Auditing, Manual Ais and Computerized Ais Practice Set: Cast used book

Auditing, Manual Ais and Computerized Ais Practice Set: Cast

by Buckless, Frank A, and Ingraham, Laura R, and Jenkins, James G

price: $5.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780130451866 ISBN: 013045186X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Assurance & Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set used book

Comprehensive Assurance & Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set

by Frank A. Buckless, Laura R. Ingraham, James G. Jenkins

price: $5.74

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780130451866 ISBN: 013045186X

Description: Acceptable. MAY CONTAIN WRITING THROUGHOUT! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Assurance and Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set, By Buckless used book

Comprehensive Assurance and Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set, By Buckless

by Buckless, Frank A. / Ingraham, Laura R. / Jenkins, J. Gregory

price: $13.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780130451866 ISBN: 013045186X

Description: Paperback. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. WORKSHEETS Included; Large Tear on Front Cover (Taped); Some Torn Pages/Highlighting; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 20586513 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130451866 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. WORKSHEETS Included; Large Tear on Front Cover (Taped); Some Torn ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Assurance and Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set, By Buckless used book

Comprehensive Assurance and Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set, By Buckless

by Buckless, Frank A. / Ingraham, Laura R. / Jenkins, J. Gregory

price: $14.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780130451866 ISBN: 013045186X

Description: Good. Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. WORKSHEETS Included; May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 25030241 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130451866. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Assurance and Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set, By Buckless used book

Comprehensive Assurance and Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set, By Buckless

by Buckless, Frank A. / Ingraham, Laura R. / Jenkins, J. Gregory

price: $16.43

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780130451866 ISBN: 013045186X

Description: Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. WORKSHEETS Included; Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24533245 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130451866 Has minor wear and/or markings. WORKSHEETS Included; Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24533245 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Assurance & Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set used book

Comprehensive Assurance & Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set

by Buckless, Frank A.; Ingraham, Laura R.; Jenkins, James G.

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780130451866 ISBN: 013045186X

Description: Very Good. 013045186X Pub date: 2004. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Name on the inside cover or page edges. Torn cover page. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping f. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Assurance & Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set used book

Comprehensive Assurance & Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set

by Buckless, Frank A.; Ingraham, Laura R.; Jenkins, James G.

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780130451866 ISBN: 013045186X

Description: Very Good. 013045186X Pub date: 2004. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Assurance & Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set new book

Comprehensive Assurance & Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set

by Buckless, Frank A.; Ingraham, Laura R.; Jenkins, James G.

price: $34.83

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780130451866 ISBN: 013045186X

Description: New. 013045186X Pub date: 2004. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Compreh. Assur. +Sys. Tool: Integ.P.S. -Text new book

Compreh. Assur. +Sys. Tool: Integ.P.S. -Text

by Buckless

price: $36.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130451866 ISBN: 013045186X

Description: New. Book in shrink wrap. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Assurance & Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set new book

Comprehensive Assurance & Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set

by Frank A. Buckless; Laura R. Ingraham; James G. Jenkins

price: $37.40

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780130451866 ISBN: 013045186X

Description: New. NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Assurance & Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set used book

Comprehensive Assurance & Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set

by Buckless, Frank A.; Ingraham, Laura R.; Jenkins, James G.

price: $101.14

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 16/04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780130451866 ISBN: 013045186X

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Assurance & Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set used book

Comprehensive Assurance & Systems Tool: an Integrated Practice Set

by Buckless, Frank A.; Ingraham, Laura R.; Jenkins, James G.

price: $108.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 4-16-04 ISBN-13: 9780130451866 ISBN: 013045186X

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.