» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ask and It Is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ask and It Is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks

About this title: Esther and Jerry Hicks' first book presenting the teachings of the non-physical entity Abraham has drawn an extraordinary collection of endorsements from people keen to draw attention to the message that Abraham has to convey. Endorsements have been received from Neale Donald Walsch, John Gray, Wayne Dyer, Louise L. Hay, Jack Canfield and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires used book

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

price: $6.93

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401904593 ISBN: 1401904599

Description: Very good. By Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks; ISBN: 1401904599; Pub. : Hay House; Pub. Date: 2004-10-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 16.96 oz.; (174JZ11110926) 2004 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 314 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT SCUFFING ON COVER SURFACES. by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks; ISBN: 1401904599; Pub. : Hay House; Pub. Date: 2004-10-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 16.96 oz.; (174JZ11110926) 2004 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 314 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT SCUFFING ON COVER ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires used book

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by Hicks, Esther; Hicks, Jerry

price: $7.49

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401904593 ISBN: 1401904599

Description: Fine. 1401904599 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It Is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires used book

Ask and It Is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by Hicks, Esther, and Hicks, Jerry

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401904593 ISBN: 1401904599

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumble Bee Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires used book

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by Hicks, Esther & Jerry

price: $7.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House, CA, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401904593 ISBN: 1401904599

Description: VG, Highlighting & Notes. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires used book

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by Hicks, Esther; Abraham; Hicks, Jerry

price: $8.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401904593 ISBN: 1401904599

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Trade Paper, foreedge rubbed, 314 pages, underlining/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires used book

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by Esther Hicks; Jerry Hicks; Foreword-Wayne W. Dyer

price: $8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781401904593 ISBN: 1401904599

Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! This book changed my life! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires used book

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by Hicks, Esther; Abraham; Hicks, Jerry

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401904593 ISBN: 1401904599

Description: Good. Cover has marks, bumping-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Water damage-Some marks in book pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires used book

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by Hicks, Esther W.; Hicks, Jerry S; Abraham

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401904593 ISBN: 1401904599

Description: Very Good. 1-4019-0459-9 Used 314 pages, Glossary. Book is clean inside & out, light scuff, very light corner wear. Contents include: You Do Create Your Own Reality; How Can I Get There from Here? ; Law of Attraction; You Are a Vibrational Transmitter and Receiver; The Hidden Value Behind Your Emotional Reactions; Three Steps to Whatever You Want to Be; With Practice, You Will Become a Joyous, Deliberate Creator; Your Emotional Set-Points Are Within Your Control; Allow Your Feelings to Be Your ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It Is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires used book

Ask and It Is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by Hicks, Esther, and Hicks, Jerry

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401904593 ISBN: 1401904599

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires used book

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by ; Hicks, Jerry

price: $10.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781401904593 ISBN: 1401904599

Description: Fine. Absolutely perfect condition! Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Like brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires new book

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by Esther Hicks~Jerry Hicks~Wayne W. Dyer

price: $11.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401904593 ISBN: 1401904599

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires new book

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks, Wayne W. Dyer

price: $13.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401904593 ISBN: 1401904599

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires new book

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by Hicks, Esther & Jerry

price: $13.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401904593 ISBN: 1401904599

Description: Brand New. Paperback. Esther and Jerry Hicks continue their presentation of The Abraham Teachings with ASK & IT IS GIVEN. As you read you will come to understand how your relationships, health issues, finances, and career concerns are influenced by the universal laws that govern your time/space reality-and you'll discover powerful processes that will help you go with the positive flow of life. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It Is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires new book

Ask and It Is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by Hicks, Esther, and Hicks, Jerry

price: $13.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401904593 ISBN: 1401904599

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ask & It is Given used book

Ask & It is Given

by Jerry Hicks; Esther Hicks

price: $13.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781401907990 ISBN: 1401907997

Description: Like New. Almost new. No writing or highlighting. Only minor shelf wear. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires new book

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by Hicks, Jerry (Con) / Hicks, Esther (Con) / Dyer, Wayne W. (Frw) / Abraham (Con)

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781401904593 ISBN: 1401904599

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401904593. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires new book

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by ; Hicks, Jerry

price: $14.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781401904593 ISBN: 1401904599

Description: New. New Unread Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask & It is Given used book

Ask & It is Given

by Jerry Hicks; Esther Hicks

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781401907990 ISBN: 1401907997

Description: Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires new book

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by Hicks, Esther; Abraham; Hicks, Jerry

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401904593 ISBN: 1401904599

Description: New in New jacket. 6 "X 9" BRAND NEW COPY IN PRISTINE CONDITION. Not a remainder. Price is intact. Foreward by Dr. Wayne W. Dyer. Shipping includes delivery tracking within U.S. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Creek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask & It is Given new book

Ask & It is Given

by Jerry Hicks~Esther Hicks

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401907990 ISBN: 1401907997

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires new book

Ask and It is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by Hicks, Esther / Hicks, Jerry

price: $21.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781401907990 ISBN: 1401907997

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401907990. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It is Given Learning to Manifest Your Desires new book

Ask and It is Given Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by Hicks, Esther Hicks, Jerry

price: $22.21

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HAY HOUSE INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401904593 ISBN: 1401904599

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 300 pages. (300 pages) presents the teachings of the non-physical entity abraham, and helps you to learn how to manifest your desires so that you're living the joyous and fulfilling life you deserve. you'll come to understand your relationsh1ps, health issues, finances, career concerns and how they are influenced by the universal laws that govern time/space (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ask & It is Given new book

Ask & It is Given

by Jerry Hicks, Esther Hicks

price: $22.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401907990 ISBN: 1401907997

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask and It Is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires new book

Ask and It Is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires

by Hicks, Esther, and Hicks, Jerry

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401907990 ISBN: 1401907997

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 314 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Ask and It is Given

by Hicks, Esther Hicks, Jerry

price: $25.14

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cards Publisher: HAY HOUSE INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401910518 ISBN: 1401910513

Description: BRAND NEW CARDS. Featuring abraham, this work helps people to work with abraham's teachings on a daily basis. (Cards) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 9, 2009
By Anna, Tucson, AZ

"Whoa! My mind is blown. Finally, a book that lays out the specifics of manifesting by using the Law of Attraction. It took me a minute to adjust to the source of info (a group of spirits speaking through Esther Hicks) but then I got over that little weirdness and learned some very valuable information. This book should be required reading for the human race."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 21, 2009
By Marty, The United States

"The Introduction to Abraham initially put me off but once I got past that and into the book, I loved it. It is a book to read and be re-read again and used as a reference. I love the processess and found them effective when practiced regularly. It's been a while since I read the book,and I think it may be best read over a long period of time in order to fully comprehend and assimilate a concept before moving on to the next. The same goes for the processes. Pick one or two and practice them regularly rather than jumping from one to another and not really practicing any consistently. Regardless of what is 'manifested' in your life after reading the book, it will frame your thoughts in a way that makes success (whatever that is for you) inevitable!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 23, 2009
By Brittany, New York, NY

"Interesting...but a few things put me off. I did love the examples of how to speak about things to other people and yourself, and seeing that it will happen even if you don't quite believe it at the time. By continually speaking about ideas or goals you want to achieve, eventually you do start to believe, you become more confident and your end desire is realized."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
THIS IS THE BOOK!, Mar 12, 2009
By MissMoon, Brooklyn, New York

"THIS IS THE BOOK TO GET IF YOU'RE SERIOUS ABOUT LEARNING AND APPLYING THE LAW OF ATTRACTION! The book is thick but I read it in three days, that's how intriguing it was, I could not put it down! After a few chapters of thoroughly explaining the law of attraction and its many interesting components there are chapters of exercises that if performed will allow you to meet, get to know and understand as well as work with your Higher Self. Esther and Jerry Hicks are the real thing. And they don't leave you hanging, they also have a website and provide training. This is a book that you will refer to over and over again. It provides inspiration and insight. If you apply the exercises you will see a change in yourself and your life. I am seeing that happening to me right now and I haven't even REALLY applied any exercises. I am just inspired by reading the book. BUY IT, KEEP IT, USE IT! Don't lend it out, you may not get it back."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 21    Next page  
See all reviews of Ask and It Is Given: Learning to Manifest Your Desires by Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
22 of 23 (96%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.