About this title: Using his classic signature white pop-ups, Robert Sabuda brings to life some of the most famous images of the American skyline. From the Golden Gate Bridge to Mount Rushmore and New York's Twin Towers, America has never looked more beautiful.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780689847448ISBN:0689847440
Description: Good. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. Minor shelf wear. some pop ups might needing some mending. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Edition: 1st edition 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780689847448ISBN:0689847440
Description: Near Fine. EXPEDITED SHIPPING NOT OFFERED-Just tiny bit of bumping of page corners-cover pristine but for 3 indentations that do not go through covering--all pop-ups fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780689847448ISBN:0689847440
Description: Sabuda, Robert Clarke. New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Classic Collectible Pop-Up. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover: Pop-up
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2004-10-19
ISBN-13:9780689847448ISBN:0689847440
Description: NEW. Hardcover: Pop-up. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780689847448. read more
Description: America the Beautiful: A Pop-up Book. By Sabuda, Robert, 1st edition 2004 Little Simon. ISBN 0689847440. The seven spreads show America at its best, most beautiful, and elaborately engineered from the Golden Gate Bridge to Mount Rushmore to the Statue of Liberty. HB is nFine (all 7 pop-ups are fine, light wear to covers, ) 3 lb. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780689847448ISBN:0689847440
Description: Sabuda, Robert Clarke. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Classic Collectible Pop-Up. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780689847448ISBN:0689847440
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780689847448ISBN:0689847440
Description: Fine. Small thick quarto. glossy shiny paper covered boards. 7 incredibly elaborate pop-ups. First edition, first printing. A very tight, clean volume with all pop-ups in excellent working condition. Golden gate bridge pop-up has tiny crease at top of one bridge tower. Very near fine. read more
Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing.
Binding: HC in decorated boards.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780689847448ISBN:0689847440
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780689847448ISBN:0689847440
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book has no markings, some very light rubbing to boards, tiny indentation to board edge top back, very mild bumping to base of spine. read more
Edition: Limited
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 2004
Description: Sabuda, Robert. Near Fine. No Jacket. Limited. Sm4to from 9" to 11" 2 pp w/3 pop-ups, blue-aqua-orange-white SC wraps. The booklet has one large pop-up, then two on the bottom of the page. This was a promotional pop-up for the books. The pop-ups are: the nation's Capitol, Lincoln Memorial, Washington Memorial and the Reflecting Pool. read more
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
"What more can you say than this book is amazing. It is the ultimate pop-up book. One to keep out of reach of the little ones until you are ready to help them with it."
"AMAZING!!! this won the prize for the most amazing children's book i read. They had a mill in there and when i opened the page the fan on top spun - it's all paper!"
"I love almost every Sabuda pop-up book but this one is my favorite. They once had a special exhibit downtown and I'm so glad I went. What amazing detail and thought."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.