» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

America the Beautiful: A Pop-Up Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

America the Beautiful: A Pop-Up Book

by Robert Clarke Sabuda (Illustrator)

About this title: Using his classic signature white pop-ups, Robert Sabuda brings to life some of the most famous images of the American skyline. From the Golden Gate Bridge to Mount Rushmore and New York's Twin Towers, America has never looked more beautiful.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book used book

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book

price: $2.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: Good. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. Minor shelf wear. some pop ups might needing some mending. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book used book

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: Good. 0689847440 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book new book

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: New. 0689847440 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

America the Beautiful used book

America the Beautiful

by Robert Sabuda

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: Near Fine. EXPEDITED SHIPPING NOT OFFERED-Just tiny bit of bumping of page corners-cover pristine but for 3 indentations that do not go through covering--all pop-ups fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book used book

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book

by Sabuda, Robert; Bates, Katherine Lee

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: Very Good. 0689847440. Some scuffing to back board. One tiny tear on page 2, otherwise Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

America the Beautiful: A Pop-Up Book new book

America the Beautiful: A Pop-Up Book

price: $18.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: Sabuda, Robert Clarke. New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Classic Collectible Pop-Up. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Horton's Books & Gifts, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book new book

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book

by Robert Sabuda

price: $20.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

America the Beautiful new book

America the Beautiful

by Sabuda, Robert (Illustrator) / Bates, Katharine Lee

price: $23.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover: Pop-up Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2004-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: NEW. Hardcover: Pop-up. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780689847448. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book used book

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: America the Beautiful: A Pop-up Book. By Sabuda, Robert, 1st edition 2004 Little Simon. ISBN 0689847440. The seven spreads show America at its best, most beautiful, and elaborately engineered from the Golden Gate Bridge to Mount Rushmore to the Statue of Liberty. HB is nFine (all 7 pop-ups are fine, light wear to covers, ) 3 lb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

America the Beautiful: A Pop-Up Book new book

America the Beautiful: A Pop-Up Book

list price: $26.95

our price: $24.26

you save: $2.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: Sabuda, Robert Clarke. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Classic Collectible Pop-Up. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book new book

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book

price: $26.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

America the Beautiful used book

America the Beautiful

by Sabuda, Robert; Bates, Katherine Lee

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: Fine. Small thick quarto. glossy shiny paper covered boards. 7 incredibly elaborate pop-ups. First edition, first printing. A very tight, clean volume with all pop-ups in excellent working condition. Golden gate bridge pop-up has tiny crease at top of one bridge tower. Very near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

America the Beautiful used book

America the Beautiful

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $36.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing. Binding: HC in decorated boards. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: A near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

America the Beautiful used book

America the Beautiful

by Sabuda, Robert; Bates, Katherine Lee

price: $40.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book has no markings, some very light rubbing to boards, tiny indentation to board edge top back, very mild bumping to base of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

America the Beautiful used book

America the Beautiful

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S&S, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: By Author. Near Fine. A bright, tight pop-up edition. Some very light soil from handling on cover; colorful; all parts working. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

America the Beautiful: Promotional Pop-Up

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $150.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 2004

Description: Sabuda, Robert. Near Fine. No Jacket. Limited. Sm4to from 9" to 11" 2 pp w/3 pop-ups, blue-aqua-orange-white SC wraps. The booklet has one large pop-up, then two on the bottom of the page. This was a promotional pop-up for the books. The pop-ups are: the nation's Capitol, Lincoln Memorial, Washington Memorial and the Reflecting Pool. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

America the Beautiful used book

America the Beautiful

by Sabuda, Robert; Moore, Clement Clarke;

price: $500.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689874215 ISBN: 0689874219

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcount, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book used book

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book

price: $2.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book used book

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book

price: $2.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book used book

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book

price: $2.64

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book used book

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: Good. This book is in fare condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book used book

America the Beautiful: a Pop-Up Book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: Good. 0689847440 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

America the Beautiful: Pop-Up Book used book

America the Beautiful: Pop-Up Book

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: Good. Moderate wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

America the Beautiful

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004

Description: First edition. A pop-up book, all pop-ups intact, but so intricate, that they are fragile as is. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

America the Beautiful used book

America the Beautiful

by Sabuda, Robert (Ilt)/ Bates, Katharine Lee

price: $12.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER CHILDRENS ISBN-13: 9780689847448 ISBN: 0689847440

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 10, 2009
By Corinne, Provo, UT

"Yet another beautiful book from Robert Sabuda. This is not a book to have around to read - this is a book to have around to admire."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 29, 2009
By Kris, Provo, UT

"What more can you say than this book is amazing. It is the ultimate pop-up book. One to keep out of reach of the little ones until you are ready to help them with it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 24, 2009
By Sandee, Provo, UT

"AMAZING!!! this won the prize for the most amazing children's book i read. They had a mill in there and when i opened the page the fan on top spun - it's all paper!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 3, 2008
By Karen, The United States

"I love almost every Sabuda pop-up book but this one is my favorite. They once had a special exhibit downtown and I'm so glad I went. What amazing detail and thought."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of America the Beautiful: A Pop-Up Book by Robert Clarke Sabuda (Illustrator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.9 out of 5 4.9 out of 5
15 of 15 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.