New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

1979 Book of Common Prayer Economy Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

1979 Book of Common Prayer Economy Edition

by Oxford University Press (Creator)

About this title: An affordable, durable edition of the Epicopal Church's Book of Common Prayer. This volume contains both the new Revised Common Lectionary and the 1979 lectionary. Black imitation leather over board.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church

by The Episcopal Church

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. AV6-Book has some wrinkling, crease, lightly bumped corners, previous owner's inscription writte, and light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church

by The Episcopal Church

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Church Hymnal corporation and The Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. AV6-Book has some stains, foxing, discoloration, and light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Churse Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David

by The Protestant Episcopal Church

price: $10.95

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E & J.B. Young Date Published: 1893

Description: Soft Leather Bound in Fair condition. Has edge wear with some leather separation. A few small tears to pages and a few loose pages. Gold gilt edging. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Churse Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David

by The Protestant Episcopal Church

price: $10.95

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Frowde Date Published: 1908

Description: Small leather bound with gold lettering and gold gilt. Some edge and corner wear. Front cover cracked on inside. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Common Prayer, and Administration of the Sacraments, and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church

by The Episcopal Church

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. CJ2-Has previous owner's name in gilt on the front, some wrinkling, crease, lightly soiled, previous owner's signature, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Book of Common Prayer, and Administration of the Sacraments, and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church, Together with The Psalter or Psalms of David, According to the use of The Episcopal Church. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

1979 Book of Common Prayer Economy Edition

by Oxford University Press (Creator)

price: $17.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195287752 ISBN: 0195287754

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1056 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Other Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church (Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David)

by Church, The Episcopal

price: $18.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press

Description: Fine. B00147FFC6 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 87K. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Common Prayer

by The Episcopal Church

price: $19.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover ~1910; yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Common Prayer

by The Episcopal Church

price: $47.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1929. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover is separating from binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Common Prayer, and Administration of the Sacraments, and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church According to the Use of the Protestant Episcopal Church in the United States of America, Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David

by The Protestant Episcopal Church

price: $52.49

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: W. Marshall and Company Date Published: 1836

Description: Good. Leatherbound hardcover, no dust jacket. Binding good, pages clean with some light foxing. Cover has some heavy edgewear and slight cracking to the leather. The name Wm. Brigham is embossed in gilt lettering on the front board. Good copy of this old title! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Cermonies of the Church

by The Episcopal Church

price: $79.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: PRESUMED FIRST Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: KIGSPORT PRESS, KINGSPORT, TN Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1977 PRESUMED FIRST/VERY GOOD HARDCOVER/PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Common Prayer According to the Use of the Reformed Episcopal Church in the United States of America

by The Reformed Episcopal Church

price: $224.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reformed Episcopal Pub. Society Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 24mo 5"-6" tall; 578 pages; THE BOOK OF COMMON PRAYER ACCORDING TO THE USE OF THE REFORMED EPISCOPAL CHURCH IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA. Original red cloth, scarce for the Reformed Church in this period up to 1994. Stains and foxing to back end papers and last couple of leaves, else clean with confirmation gifting dated 1941. Possibly first thus edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mrbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Common Prayer

by The Episcopal Church

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover with Gilt Lettering Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" Tall. There are some writing in the front endpaper. This is a prayer book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Book of Common Prayer and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church

by The Episcopal Church

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Church Hymnal Corporation, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. 1001pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

1979 Book of Common Prayer Economy Edition

price: $11.03

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195287752 ISBN: 0195287754

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

1979 Book of Common Prayer Economy Edition

price: $12.65

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195287752 ISBN: 0195287754

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

1979 Book of Common Prayer Economy Edition

price: $13.24

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195287752 ISBN: 0195287754

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195287754. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Book of Common Prayer and Other Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church (Together With the Psalter Or Psalms of David)

by The Episcopal Church

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. Bound in red leather, not a paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Book of Common Prayer 1979-and Administration of Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church

by Church, The Episcopal

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA

Publisher: The church Hymnal corporation, New york

Description: Fine. Used but intact and clean-g8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nnenna Onukwufor, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

1979 Book of Common Prayer Economy Edition

price: $15.38

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195287752 ISBN: 0195287754

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

1979 Book of Common Prayer Economy Edition

price: $15.41

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195287752 ISBN: 0195287754

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Book of Common Prayer; and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church

by The Episcopal Church

price: $18.14

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE EPISCOPAL CHURCH Date Published: 1977

Description: Published by THE EPISCOPAL CHURCH in 1977, 1001 pages, reprint, hardback (no D/J), medium size, covers good, internally good, red cloth, owners inscription. 108782B3RED3H* 1230925 (#37-71-H37-35) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Book of Common Prayer

by The Episcopal Church

price: $25.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: THE CHURCH HYMNAL CORPORATION, N Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-PERSON'S CONFORMATION DATE IN FRONT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 1979 Book of Common Prayer, Economy Edition used book

The 1979 Book of Common Prayer, Economy Edition

by Oxford

price: $31.68

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195287141 ISBN: 0195287142

Description: Good. TEXT ONLY! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: FirstClassBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 1979 Book of Common Prayer, Economy Edition used book

The 1979 Book of Common Prayer, Economy Edition

by Oxford

price: $31.68

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195287141 ISBN: 0195287142

Description: Good. TEXT ONLY! ! ! ! NO CD! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FirstClassBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?