» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Working and Living Spain

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Working and Living Spain

by Harvey Holtom

About this title: This work uncovers the best places for you to move to, from Catalonia to Andalucia; gives specialist advice on dealing with all the red tape, from gaining visas and work permits to buying a property and moving in; guides you through the settling in process, from education and healthcare to mobile phone services and banking; puts Spain into context ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Working and Living: Spain (Working & Living-Cadogan) used book

Working and Living: Spain (Working & Living-Cadogan)

by Harvey Holtom

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781860111297 ISBN: 1860111297

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Working and Living: Spain (Working & Living-Cadogan) used book

Working and Living: Spain (Working & Living-Cadogan)

by Harvey Holtom

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860111297 ISBN: 1860111297

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Working and Living: Spain (Working & Living-Cadogan) new book

Working and Living: Spain (Working & Living-Cadogan)

by Holtom, Harvey

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cadogan Guides ISBN-13: 9781860111297 ISBN: 1860111297

Description: New. 1860111297 NEW BOOK with SHELF LIFE. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Working and Living: Spain (Working & Living-Cadogan) new book

Working and Living: Spain (Working & Living-Cadogan)

by Harvey Holtom

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2004-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781860111297 ISBN: 1860111297

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Working and Living: Spain (Working & Living-Cadogan) used book

Working and Living: Spain (Working & Living-Cadogan)

by Harvey Holtom

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860111297 ISBN: 1860111297

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. front flyleaf missing Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Spain ("Sunday Times" Working & Living) new book

Spain ("Sunday Times" Working & Living)

by Harvey Holtom

price: $16.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cadogan Guides ISBN-13: 9781860113703 ISBN: 1860113702

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Spain ("Sunday Times" Working & Living) new book

Spain ("Sunday Times" Working & Living)

by Harvey Holtom

price: $17.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cadogan Guides ISBN-13: 9781860111297 ISBN: 1860111297

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Spain ("Sunday Times" Working & Living) used book

Spain ("Sunday Times" Working & Living)

by Harvey Holtom

price: $25.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781860113703 ISBN: 1860113702

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Spain: new book

Spain:

by Holtom, Harvey

price: $26.63

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: CADOGAN GUIDES Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781860113703 ISBN: 1860113702

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 280 pages. Uncovers the best places for you to move to in spain, from catalonia to andalucia. this work gives specialist advice on dealing with all the red tape, from gaining v1sas and work permits to buying a property and moving in; and, guides you through the settling in process, from education and healthcare to mobile phone services and banking. illustrations, maps edition 2 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Working and Living: Spain (Working & Living-Cadogan) used book

Working and Living: Spain (Working & Living-Cadogan)

by Harvey Holtom

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860111297 ISBN: 1860111297

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Softcover. Used, very good. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. fff. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Spain ("Sunday Times" Working & Living) used book

Spain ("Sunday Times" Working & Living)

by Holtom, Harvey

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 31/05/2004 ISBN-13: 9781860111297 ISBN: 1860111297

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Spain ("Sunday Times" Working & Living) used book

Spain ("Sunday Times" Working & Living)

by Holtom, Harvey

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 31/05/2004 ISBN-13: 9781860111297 ISBN: 1860111297

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Spain ("Sunday Times" Working & Living) used book

Spain ("Sunday Times" Working & Living)

by Holtom, Harvey

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 31/05/2004 ISBN-13: 9781860111297 ISBN: 1860111297

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cadogan Guide Working and Living Spain used book

Cadogan Guide Working and Living Spain

by Holtom, Harvey; Rider, Nick; Trevor, Jim

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860111297 ISBN: 1860111297

Description: Very Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cadogan Guide Working and Living Spain used book

Cadogan Guide Working and Living Spain

by Holtom, Harvey; Rider, Nick; Trevor, Jim

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781860111297 ISBN: 1860111297

Description: Very Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, remainder dot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Spain ("Sunday Times" Working & Living) [Paperback] By Holtom, Harvey used book

Spain ("Sunday Times" Working & Living) [Paperback] By Holtom, Harvey

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860113703 ISBN: 1860113702

Description: Very good. Title page may be missing or torn. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Working and Living: Spain (Working & Living-Cadogan) used book

Working and Living: Spain (Working & Living-Cadogan)

by Holtom, Harvey

price: $13.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cadogan Guides ISBN-13: 9781860111297 ISBN: 1860111297

Description: Good. 1860111297 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cadogan Guides Working and Living Spain used book

Cadogan Guides Working and Living Spain

price: $15.22

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Cadogan Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781860113703 ISBN: 1860113702

Description: Good. New Small crease in front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tall Stories, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Spain new book

Spain

by Holtom, Harvey

price: $16.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781860113703 ISBN: 1860113702

Description: New. Uncovers the best places for you to move to in Spain, from Catalonia to Andalucia. This work gives specialist advice on dealing with all the red tape, from gaining visas and work permits to buying a property and moving in; and, guides you through the... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Spain (Working & Living) new book

Spain (Working & Living)

by Harvey Holtom

price: $16.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860113703 ISBN: 1860113702

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Working and Living: Spain (Working & Living-Cadogan) new book

Working and Living: Spain (Working & Living-Cadogan)

by Holtom, Harvey

price: $17.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cadogan Guides ISBN-13: 9781860111297 ISBN: 1860111297

Description: New. 1860111297 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Spain (Sunday Times Working & Living) new book

Spain (Sunday Times Working & Living)

by Holtom, Harvey

price: $18.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781860111297 ISBN: 1860111297

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Spain (Sunday Times Working & Living) new book

Spain (Sunday Times Working & Living)

by Holtom, Harvey

price: $19.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781860111297 ISBN: 1860111297

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Working & Living Spain new book

Working & Living Spain

by Harvey Holtom

price: $20.00

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860113703 ISBN: 1860113702

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Working and Living Spain (Working & Living Spain) new book

Working and Living Spain (Working & Living Spain)

by Holtom, Harvey

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cadogan Guides ISBN-13: 9781860113703 ISBN: 1860113702

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.