» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity with Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity with Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches

by Prof. Donna M Mertens

About this title: Focused on providing as full a picture as possible of what is considered to be 'good' research, this book explains quantitative and qualitative methods, and incorporates the viewpoints of various research paradigms into the descriptions of these methods. Donna M Mertens not only covers two standard paradigms (postpositivist and interpretive//constructivist) but also explores a relative newcomer, the emancipatory paradigm, that is inclusive of the perspectives of feminists, ethnic//racial minorities and persons with disabilities. In each chapter, Donna M Mertens carefully explains a step of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches used book

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches

by Mertens, Donna M.

price: $3.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780803958289 ISBN: 0803958285

Description: Very Good. 0803958285 **Softcover**--Exact ISBN Match--Light highlighting. Very mild shelf wear. Absolutely no spine creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches used book

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches

by Donna M. Mertens

price: $3.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780803958289 ISBN: 0803958285

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches used book

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches

by Donna M. Mertens

price: $3.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803958289 ISBN: 0803958285

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches used book

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches

by Donna M. Mertens

price: $3.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1997-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780803958289 ISBN: 0803958285

Description: Fair. Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! some loose pages, need repair. *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches used book

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches

by Mertens, Donna M.

price: $3.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780803958289 ISBN: 0803958285

Description: Good. 0803958285 Highlighting throughout. Pages are crisp and binding is tight. Corner and edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches used book

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches

by Donna M. Mertens

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780803958289 ISBN: 0803958285

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches used book

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches

by Donna M. Mertens

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780803958272 ISBN: 0803958277

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches used book

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches

by Donna M. Mertens

price: $3.73

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780803958289 ISBN: 0803958285

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches used book

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches

by Donna M. Mertens

price: $3.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803958289 ISBN: 0803958285

Description: Very Good. HAS SMUDGES Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches used book

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches

by Donna M. Mertens

price: $3.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1997-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780803958289 ISBN: 0803958285

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches used book

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches

by Donna M. Mertens

price: $5.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780803958289 ISBN: 0803958285

Description: Acceptable. Spine creased. Highlighting throughout. Light Shelf Wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches used book

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches

by Donna M. Mertens

price: $17.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803958272 ISBN: 0803958277

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches used book

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches

by Mertens, Donna M.

price: $32.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sage Publications ISBN-13: 9780803958289 ISBN: 0803958285

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches used book

Research Methods in Education and Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches

by Donna M. Mertens

price: $52.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780803958289 ISBN: 0803958285

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.