Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: For one-semester graduate-level Electrical Engineering courses covering simulation-based design and analysis of communication systems, as well as a reference for professional engineers responsible for the design or analysis of communication systems, or professionals who wish to learn computer-based simulation techniques. This book presents a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Principles of Communication Systems Simulation with Wireless Applications
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Principles of Communication
by
R. E. Ziemer; W. H. Tranter
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9788126508396
ISBN: 8126508396
Description: New. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications
by
Tranter, William H.; Shanmugan, K. Sam; Rappaport, Theodore S.; Kosbar, Kurt L.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: New. 0134947908 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book-joint ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications
by
Tranter, William H.; Shanmugan, K. Sam; Rappaport, Theodore S.; Kosbar, Kurt L.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: Fine. 0134947908 NEVER USED! . THERE ARE DINGS ON THE COVER. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book-joint ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications
by
Tranter, William H.; Shanmugan, K. Sam; Rappaport, Theodore S.; Kosbar, Kurt L.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: New. 0134947908 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book-joint ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications
by
Tranter, William H.; Shanmugan, K. Sam; Rappaport, Theodore S.; Kosbar, Kurt L.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: Fine. 0134947908 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book-joint ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications
by
Tranter, William H.; Shanmugan, K. Sam; Rappaport, Theodore S.; Kosbar, Kurt L.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: Fine. 0134947908 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book-joint ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications
by
Tranter, William H.; Shanmugan, K. Sam; Rappaport, Theodore S.; Kosbar, Kurt L.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: Fine. 0134947908 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book-joint ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications (Prentice Hall Communications Engineering and Emerging Technologies Series)
by
William H. Tranter, K. Sam Shanmugan, Theodore S. Rappaport, Kurt L. Kosbar
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Pub Date: 1/9/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 800. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications (Prentice Hall Communications Engineering and Emerging Technologies Series)
by
William H. Tranter, K. Sam Shanmugan, Theodore S. Rappaport, Kurt L. Kosbar
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Pub Date: 1/9/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 800. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications (Prentice Hall Communications Engineering and Emerging Technologies Series)
by
William H. Tranter, K. Sam Shanmugan, Theodore S. Rappaport, Kurt L. Kosbar
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Pub Date: 1/9/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 800. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications (Prentice Hall Communications Engineering and Emerging Technologies Series)
by
William H. Tranter; K. Sam Shanmugan; Theodore S. Rappaport; Kurt L. Kosbar
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
Date Published: 2004-01-09
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation with Wireless Applications
by
Tranter, William H, and Kosbar, Kurt L, and Shanmugan, K Sam
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: New. Glued binding. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. Prentice Hall Communications Engineering and Emerging Techno, 16. read more
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications...
by
William H. Tranter, K. Sam Shanmugan, Theodore S. Rappaport, Kurt L. Kosbar
Ships from
AR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: Good. Appears to have never been used! Has a sticker on the spine and back cover. Shipped quickly! *a. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Campus Bookstore ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications
by
Tranter, William H. / Shanmugan, K. Sam / Rappaport, Theodore S. / Kosbar, Kurt L.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: Brand New read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
nerdbooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications
by
Tranter, William H. Shanmugan, K. Samrappaport, Theodore S. Kosbar, Kurt L.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: BRAND NEW. 0134947908. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications
by
Tranter, William H., Shanmugan, K. Sam, Rappaport, Theodore S., Kosbar, Kurt L.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications, Theodore S. Rappaport
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation Wit
by
Tranter, William H.; Kosbar, Kurt L. And
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PRENTICE HALL
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: New. The hands-on, example-rich guide to modeling and simulating advanced communications systems. Simulation is an important tool used by engineers to design and implement advanced communication systems that deliver optimal performance. This book is a han... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications
by
Tranter, William H.; Shanmugan, K. Sam; Rappaport, Theodore S.; Kosbar, Kurt L.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: Good. 0134947908 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications
by
Tranter, William H., Shanmugan, K. Sam, Rappaport, Theodore S., Kosbar, Kurt L.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780134947907
ISBN: 0134947908
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication System Modulation
by
Rodger E. Ziemer
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley India Pvt. Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9788126508396
ISBN: 8126508396
Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 648. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Principles of Communication
by
Ziemer
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 5th Ed.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9788126508396
ISBN: 8126508396
Description: Brand New. read more
Principles of Communication, 5ed
by
Ziemer
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9788126508396
ISBN: 8126508396
Description: Brand New. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.