» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation with Wireless Applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation with Wireless Applications

by William H Tranter, Kurt L Kosbar, K Sam Shanmugan

About this title: For one-semester graduate-level Electrical Engineering courses covering simulation-based design and analysis of communication systems, as well as a reference for professional engineers responsible for the design or analysis of communication systems, or professionals who wish to learn computer-based simulation techniques. This book presents a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Principles of Communication

by R. E. Ziemer; W. H. Tranter

price: $30.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9788126508396 ISBN: 8126508396

Description: New. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications new book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications

by Tranter, William H.; Shanmugan, K. Sam; Rappaport, Theodore S.; Kosbar, Kurt L.

price: $43.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: New. 0134947908 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications used book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications

by Tranter, William H.; Shanmugan, K. Sam; Rappaport, Theodore S.; Kosbar, Kurt L.

price: $43.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: Fine. 0134947908 NEVER USED! . THERE ARE DINGS ON THE COVER. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications new book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications

by Tranter, William H.; Shanmugan, K. Sam; Rappaport, Theodore S.; Kosbar, Kurt L.

price: $43.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: New. 0134947908 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications used book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications

by Tranter, William H.; Shanmugan, K. Sam; Rappaport, Theodore S.; Kosbar, Kurt L.

price: $43.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: Fine. 0134947908 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications used book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications

by Tranter, William H.; Shanmugan, K. Sam; Rappaport, Theodore S.; Kosbar, Kurt L.

price: $43.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: Fine. 0134947908 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications used book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications

by Tranter, William H.; Shanmugan, K. Sam; Rappaport, Theodore S.; Kosbar, Kurt L.

price: $43.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: Fine. 0134947908 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications (Prentice Hall Communications Engineering and Emerging Technologies Series) used book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications (Prentice Hall Communications Engineering and Emerging Technologies Series)

by William H. Tranter, K. Sam Shanmugan, Theodore S. Rappaport, Kurt L. Kosbar

price: $92.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Pub Date: 1/9/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 800. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications (Prentice Hall Communications Engineering and Emerging Technologies Series) used book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications (Prentice Hall Communications Engineering and Emerging Technologies Series)

by William H. Tranter, K. Sam Shanmugan, Theodore S. Rappaport, Kurt L. Kosbar

price: $92.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Pub Date: 1/9/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 800. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications (Prentice Hall Communications Engineering and Emerging Technologies Series) used book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications (Prentice Hall Communications Engineering and Emerging Technologies Series)

by William H. Tranter, K. Sam Shanmugan, Theodore S. Rappaport, Kurt L. Kosbar

price: $92.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Pub Date: 1/9/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 800. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications (Prentice Hall Communications Engineering and Emerging Technologies Series) new book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications (Prentice Hall Communications Engineering and Emerging Technologies Series)

by William H. Tranter; K. Sam Shanmugan; Theodore S. Rappaport; Kurt L. Kosbar

price: $104.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 2004-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation with Wireless Applications new book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation with Wireless Applications

by Tranter, William H, and Kosbar, Kurt L, and Shanmugan, K Sam

price: $114.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: New. Glued binding. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. Prentice Hall Communications Engineering and Emerging Techno, 16. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications... used book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications...

by William H. Tranter, K. Sam Shanmugan, Theodore S. Rappaport, Kurt L. Kosbar

price: $43.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: Good. Appears to have never been used! Has a sticker on the spine and back cover. Shipped quickly! *a. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications new book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications

by Tranter, William H. / Shanmugan, K. Sam / Rappaport, Theodore S. / Kosbar, Kurt L.

price: $47.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: Brand New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nerdbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications new book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications

by Tranter, William H. Shanmugan, K. Samrappaport, Theodore S. Kosbar, Kurt L.

price: $81.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: BRAND NEW. 0134947908. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications new book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications

by Tranter, William H., Shanmugan, K. Sam, Rappaport, Theodore S., Kosbar, Kurt L.

price: $84.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications, Theodore S. Rappaport new book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications, Theodore S. Rappaport

price: $89.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation Wit new book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation Wit

by Tranter, William H.; Kosbar, Kurt L. And

price: $92.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: New. The hands-on, example-rich guide to modeling and simulating advanced communications systems. Simulation is an important tool used by engineers to design and implement advanced communication systems that deliver optimal performance. This book is a han... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications used book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications

by Tranter, William H.; Shanmugan, K. Sam; Rappaport, Theodore S.; Kosbar, Kurt L.

price: $99.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: Good. 0134947908 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications new book

Principles of Communication Systems Simulation With Wireless Applications

by Tranter, William H., Shanmugan, K. Sam, Rappaport, Theodore S., Kosbar, Kurt L.

price: $111.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134947907 ISBN: 0134947908

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Principles of Communication System Modulation

by Rodger E. Ziemer

price: $25.68

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley India Pvt. Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788126508396 ISBN: 8126508396

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 648. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Principles of Communication

by Ziemer

price: $28.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Ed. Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788126508396 ISBN: 8126508396

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Principles of Communication, 5ed

by Ziemer

price: $33.40

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9788126508396 ISBN: 8126508396

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.