» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Norton Introduction to Literature

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Norton Introduction to Literature

by Alison Booth (Editor), Kelly Mays (Editor)

About this title: The only introduction to literature that's a Norton.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Norton Introduction to Literature (Shorter Edition) used book

The Norton Introduction to Literature (Shorter Edition)

by Editor-Alison Booth; Editor-J. Paul Hunter; Editor-Kelly J. Mays

price: $20.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2005-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780393926156 ISBN: 039392615X

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature (Portable Edition) new book

The Norton Introduction to Literature (Portable Edition)

price: $32.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Portable Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2006-02-14 ISBN-13: 9780393928563 ISBN: 039392856X

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature, Portable Edition (Norton Introduction to Literature) used book

The Norton Introduction to Literature, Portable Edition (Norton Introduction to Literature)

price: $34.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393928563 ISBN: 039392856X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature used book

The Norton Introduction to Literature

by Alison Booth; Kelly J. Mays

price: $36.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393926149 ISBN: 0393926141

Description: Very good. Very Good. Same ISBN 0393926141, 9th edition, Copyright 2005 hardcover//Appears unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature used book

The Norton Introduction to Literature

by Kelly J. Mays

price: $38.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393926149 ISBN: 0393926141

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature used book

The Norton Introduction to Literature

by Kelly J. Mays

price: $38.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393926149 ISBN: 0393926141

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature used book

The Norton Introduction to Literature

by Kelly J. Mays

price: $38.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393926149 ISBN: 0393926141

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature (Shorter Edition) used book

The Norton Introduction to Literature (Shorter Edition)

price: $38.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393926156 ISBN: 039392615X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature (Shorter Edition) used book

The Norton Introduction to Literature (Shorter Edition)

price: $38.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393926156 ISBN: 039392615X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature (Shorter Edition) used book

The Norton Introduction to Literature (Shorter Edition)

price: $38.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393926156 ISBN: 039392615X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature (Shorter Edition) used book

The Norton Introduction to Literature (Shorter Edition)

by Alison Booth, J. Paul Hunter, Kelly J. Mays

price: $40.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ninth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393926156 ISBN: 039392615X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 11/7/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 1775 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature (Portable Edition) used book

The Norton Introduction to Literature (Portable Edition)

price: $48.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393928563 ISBN: 039392856X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature used book

The Norton Introduction to Literature

by Editor-Alison Booth; Editor-J. Paul Hunter; Editor-Kelly J. Mays

price: $48.09

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2005-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780393926149 ISBN: 0393926141

Description: Good. A Great Deal! ! ! ! /Book is in good shape, but may contain underlining or highlighting inside/ *CD-Rom or DVD still included! ! ! /Media mail is very slow sometimes...for fastest delivery, select "Expedited shipping"! / Buy from me and you won't be let down! ! ! / APO/FPO Orders Appreciated! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BhamBook, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature used book

The Norton Introduction to Literature

by Editor-Alison Booth; Editor-J. Paul Hunter; Editor-Kelly J. Mays

price: $48.49

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2005-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780393926149 ISBN: 0393926141

Description: Good. A Great Deal! ! ! ! /Book is in good shape, but may contain underlining or highlighting inside/ Media mail is very slow sometimes...for fastest delivery, select "Expedited shipping"! / Buy from me and you won't be let down! ! ! / APO/FPO Orders Appreciated! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BhamBook, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Introduction to Literature

by Booth, Alison, and Hunter, J Paul, and Mays, Kelly J

price: $51.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 9th Shorterth edition of this book. This is the 8th US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TechUniversityBookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature, Ninth Edition (Regular Edition) used book

The Norton Introduction to Literature, Ninth Edition (Regular Edition)

price: $52.02

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393926149 ISBN: 0393926141

Description: TextbooksRus #8941723. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Introduction to Literature

by Booth, Alison, and Mays, Kelly J, and Hunter, J Paul

price: $53.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 8th edition of this book. This is the 7th US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TechUniversityBookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Norton Introduction to Literature-Text Only

by Alison Booth

price: $54.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393927894 ISBN: 039392789X

Description: Very good. Very Good Hardback-Inside has only a few minor highlights and is otherwise in very good condition-Outside shows lite shelf/reading wear-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature, Portable Edition (Norton Introduction to Literature) new book

The Norton Introduction to Literature, Portable Edition (Norton Introduction to Literature)

by Editor-Alison Booth; Editor-J. Paul Hunter; Editor-Kelly J. Mays

price: $69.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780393928563 ISBN: 039392856X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature new book

The Norton Introduction to Literature

by Booth, Alison (Editor), and Hunter, J Paul (Editor), and Mays, Kelly J (Editor)

price: $70.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393928563 ISBN: 039392856X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1216 p. Norton Introduction to Literature. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature, Media Edition used book

The Norton Introduction to Literature, Media Edition

price: $72.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393108880 ISBN: 0393108880

Description: TextbooksRus #9084574. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature (Shorter Edition) new book

The Norton Introduction to Literature (Shorter Edition)

by Editor-Alison Booth; Editor-J. Paul Hunter; Editor-Kelly J. Mays

price: $78.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2005-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780393926156 ISBN: 039392615X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature, Portable Edition new book

The Norton Introduction to Literature, Portable Edition

price: $83.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393928563 ISBN: 039392856X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature new book

The Norton Introduction to Literature

by Booth, Alison, and Hunter, J Paul, and Mays, Kelly J

price: $87.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 9th Shorter ed. Binding: Other Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393926156 ISBN: 039392615X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Norton Introduction to Literature new book

The Norton Introduction to Literature

by Kelly J. Mays; Editor-Alison Booth; Editor-J. Paul Hunter

price: $98.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2005-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780393926149 ISBN: 0393926141

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.