» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Some might laugh at the title, but rest assured there is such a practice (also called "ruff yoga") and this book isn't meant for dogs to actually read. According to Ms. Brilliant, dogs are already natural born yoga masters and her book opens readers' eyes to the idea that the best yoga teacher they could ever want may be sleeping loyally at their ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Jennifer Brilliant, William Berloni

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Jennifer Brilliant, William Berloni

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Jennifer Brilliant, William Berloni

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Brilliant, Jennifer, and Berloni, William, and Bennie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Brilliant, Jennifer, and Berloni, William, and Bennie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Brilliant, Jennifer, and Berloni, William, and Bennie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Brilliant, Jennifer, and Berloni, William, and Bennie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Brilliant, Jennifer; Berloni, William

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Fine. 0811841677 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Doga: Yoga for Dogs new book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Brilliant, Jennifer; Berloni, William

price: $2.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: New. 0811841677 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Very good. 2003; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Jennifer Brilliant; William Berloni

price: $4.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 2003-11-01

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Jennifer Brilliant; William Berloni

price: $5.78

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Very Good. Full color images throughout the book. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Paperback. Text unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Brilliant, Jennifer; Berloni, William

price: $6.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Fine. Clean, tight with pictures of six different dogs posing in various natural positions that the writers consider to fit in with the practice of yoga. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Around The World Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Jennifer Brilliant; William Berloni

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Doga: Yoga for Dogs new book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Brilliant, Jennifer; Berloni, William

price: $10.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: New. 0811841677 BRAND NEW-remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Brilliant, Jennifer; Berloni, William

price: $10.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Near Fine. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; 1 present on the colophon. Shows just a hint of soiling and wear. Very clean inside. NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Brilliant, Jennifer; Berloni, William

price: $16.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Very Good. 2003 Soft cover has minor scuff marks/shelf wear, tiny chips, light scratches to cover, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Jennifer Brilliant, William Berloni

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Jennifer Brilliant, William Berloni

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Jennifer Brilliant, William Berloni

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. inside is clean. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Brilliant, Jennifer, Berloni, William

price: $2.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Brilliant, Jennifer; Berloni, William

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Very Good. 0811841677 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Brilliant, Jennifer

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Very Good. Nice clean Trade Paperback book. Minor shelf wear to cover pages. Previous owner insciption on inside cover page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Brilliant, Jennifer; Berloni, William

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Doga: Yoga for Dogs used book

Doga: Yoga for Dogs

by Brilliant, Jennifer; Berloni, William

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811841672 ISBN: 0811841677

Description: Very Good. 0811841677 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 9, 2008
By Sue, South Beach, OR

"I love this book. The pictures of dogs allegedly doing doga, the dog version of yoga, are delightful, and the text actually teaches excellent lessons about real yoga. The next time your dog seems to be ignoring your commands, perhaps he's simply in deep meditation. A perfect gift for anyone who's into yoga."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.