» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by Laurence J. LaFleur

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations used book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by LaFleur, Laurence J.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations used book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by Laurence J. Lafleur

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations used book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by Laurence J. Lafleur

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations used book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by Lafleur, Laurence J.

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Fair. 0023672609 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Discourse on Method and Meditations used book

Discourse on Method and Meditations

by Descartes, Rene

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Very Good. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small amount of highlighted text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations new book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by LaFleur, Laurence J.

price: $13.68

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations used book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by LaFleur, Laurence J.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations used book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by Laurence J. Lafleur

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations used book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by Lafleur, Laurence J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Good. 0023672609 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by Laurence J. Lafleur

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1960

Description: Used; Good. Scuffed edges. Some pages are water-stained. Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover as well as some small stains and discoloration there is underlining and highlighting throughout but nothing to affect good clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations used book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by Laurence J. Lafleur

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Good. Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. h. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations used book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by Laurence J. Lafleur

price: $3.24

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Very Good. 1960 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations used book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by LaFleur, Laurence J.

price: $4.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Some general shelfwear, occassional highlighting. A reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations used book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by Lafleur, Laurence J.

price: $4.11

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Very Good. 0023672609 Pub date: 1960. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Good used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations used book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by Laurence J. Lafleur

price: $4.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1960-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations new book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by Lafleur, Laurence J.

price: $4.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: New. 0023672609 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations used book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by Lafleur, Laurence J.

price: $4.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Good. 0023672609 US STUDENT EDITION. BOOK IS A GOOD CONDITION. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WITH DELIVERY CONFORMATION AND TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: sbsuofmm, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Discourse on Method and Meditations used book

Discourse on Method and Meditations

by Descartes, Rene

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations used book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by Laurence J. Lafleur

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1960-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Fair. Light edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Writing and underlining to pages. Pages still readable and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Discourse on Method and Meditations used book

Discourse on Method and Meditations

by Descartres (Lafleur, Laurence J, Translator)

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Library of Liberal Arts Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: VG+ ISBN: 0023672609. 143pp. Name on front flyleaf, ow clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations used book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by Lafleur, Laurence J.

price: $5.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Very Good. 0023672609 paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Discourse on Method & Meditations used book

Discourse on Method & Meditations

by Descartes, Rene

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations new book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by Lafleur, Laurence J.

price: $6.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: New. 0023672609 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations used book

Descartes: Discourse on Method and the Meditations

by LaFleur, Laurence J.

price: $6.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. wave to cover and pages but text clean, binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

Discourse on Method+Meditations used book

Discourse on Method+Meditations

by Descartes

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023672606 ISBN: 0023672609

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 12, 2009
By Eunice, Boston, MA

"Core Humanities 3: Renaissance"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
7 of 9 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.