|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Based on the screenplay by director Roland Emmerich ("Independence Day"), this is the official novelization of the 20th Century Fox film, starring Dennis Quaid and set for release in May. This film is inspired by the "New York Times" bestseller "The Coming Global Superstorm" by Strieber and Art Bell. Original.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Day After Tomorrow
(106 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Strieber, Whitley, And Emmerich, Roland
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 05/2004
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. read more
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Strieber, Whitley, and Emmerich, Roland
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Strieber, Whitley
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books, 2004, 262 Pp.
Date Published: 2004
Description: Good. Paperback; minor shelfwear; o/w in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eryops Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Whitley Strieber
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Whitley Strieber
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Strieber, Whitley, and Emmerich, Roland
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Strieber, Whitley
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Very Good. 0743489063. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Emerick, Roland
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Very Good + 4th printing of this paperback edition. Light reading creases, else fine. read more
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Strieber, Whitley
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Very Good. 0743489063. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Whitley Strieber
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Strieber, Whitley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Movie Tie-In Synopsis: 262 pages. It's a fiercely hot summer, so hot that the north pole's heat record is broken by fifty degrees. Massive ice melt stuns the world as open o... read more
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Strieber, Whitley
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Very Good. 0743489063 Great Condition paperback book, 2004 edition, Clean pages, no writing in book, some creases to spine, some edge rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Strieber, Whitley, and Emmerich, Roland
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Whitley Strieber
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Strieber, Whitley
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 4/27/2004
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Very Good. 0743489063 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z39X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Whitley Strieber
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Very Good. Moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! ! read more
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Strieber, Whitley, and Emmerich, Roland
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. Normal shelf wear to covers, corners and edges. No apparent markings throughout. Tightly bound-great reading copy! Age discoloration-no spine creases. Stkr scar on back cov. read more
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Strieber, Whitley, and Emmerich, Roland
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Strieber, Whitley, and Emmerich, Roland
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Strieber, Whitley
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Strieber Whitley
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Good. 2004 Mass PB. 272 pgs. Owner notation Half Title page. No other marks, clean pgs, binding good but with slight shift. Cover is excellent. It's a fiercely hot summer, so hot that the north pole's heat record is broken by fifty degrees. Massive ice melt stuns the world as open ocean appears at the pole for the first timein living memory. Deep under the Atlantic Ocean, currents crucial to life react, dropping south--and suddenly, storms of unprecedented ferocity start exploding over the ... read more
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Strieber, Whitley
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star Books, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Paperback, as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Almina Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Strieber, Whitley
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Very Good. 0743489063 Very good condition paperback, 1st printing, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Day After Tomorrow, the
by
Emmerich, Roland
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pocket Star Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 2004
Description: 1st Prtg., Mass Mkt Paperb, VG Book has slight 'lean'. FICTION-MODERN FIRST S-MOVIE TIE-IN Keywords: Fiction Modern Firsts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KING'S,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Day After Tomorrow
by
Whitley Strieber
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2004-04-27
ISBN-13: 9780743489065
ISBN: 0743489063
Description: Good. read more
|
| | |