New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Day After Tomorrow

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Day After Tomorrow

by Whitley Strieber, Roland Emmerich

About this title: Based on the screenplay by director Roland Emmerich ("Independence Day"), this is the official novelization of the 20th Century Fox film, starring Dennis Quaid and set for release in May. This film is inspired by the "New York Times" bestseller "The Coming Global Superstorm" by Strieber and Art Bell. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Strieber, Whitley, And Emmerich, Roland

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 05/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Strieber, Whitley, and Emmerich, Roland

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Strieber, Whitley

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books, 2004, 262 Pp. Date Published: 2004

Description: Good. Paperback; minor shelfwear; o/w in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Whitley Strieber

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Whitley Strieber

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Strieber, Whitley, and Emmerich, Roland

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pete's Better Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Strieber, Whitley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Very Good. 0743489063. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Emerick, Roland

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Very Good + 4th printing of this paperback edition. Light reading creases, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Strieber, Whitley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Very Good. 0743489063. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Whitley Strieber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Strieber, Whitley

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Movie Tie-In Synopsis: 262 pages. It's a fiercely hot summer, so hot that the north pole's heat record is broken by fifty degrees. Massive ice melt stuns the world as open o... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Strieber, Whitley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Very Good. 0743489063 Great Condition paperback book, 2004 edition, Clean pages, no writing in book, some creases to spine, some edge rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Strieber, Whitley, and Emmerich, Roland

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Whitley Strieber

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Strieber, Whitley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 4/27/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Very Good. 0743489063 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z39X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Whitley Strieber

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Very Good. Moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Strieber, Whitley, and Emmerich, Roland

price: $2.22

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. Normal shelf wear to covers, corners and edges. No apparent markings throughout. Tightly bound-great reading copy! Age discoloration-no spine creases. Stkr scar on back cov. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Strieber, Whitley, and Emmerich, Roland

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Strieber, Whitley, and Emmerich, Roland

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Strieber, Whitley

price: $2.62

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Strieber Whitley

price: $2.89

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Good. 2004 Mass PB. 272 pgs. Owner notation Half Title page. No other marks, clean pgs, binding good but with slight shift. Cover is excellent. It's a fiercely hot summer, so hot that the north pole's heat record is broken by fifty degrees. Massive ice melt stuns the world as open ocean appears at the pole for the first timein living memory. Deep under the Atlantic Ocean, currents crucial to life react, dropping south--and suddenly, storms of unprecedented ferocity start exploding over the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Strieber, Whitley

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Paperback, as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Strieber, Whitley

price: $3.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Very Good. 0743489063 Very good condition paperback, 1st printing, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Day After Tomorrow, the

by Emmerich, Roland

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Star Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2004

Description: 1st Prtg., Mass Mkt Paperb, VG Book has slight 'lean'. FICTION-MODERN FIRST S-MOVIE TIE-IN Keywords: Fiction Modern Firsts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KING'S, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Day After Tomorrow used book

The Day After Tomorrow

by Whitley Strieber

price: $4.20

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780743489065 ISBN: 0743489063

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?