» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Barbie: A Day at the Fair

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Barbie's little sister Kelly can't wait to go to the fair and ride the Ferris wheel all by herself. But when she gets there the ride looks a lot bigger than she imagined. With Barbie's help, Kelly learns that sometimes it helps to have a big sister to hold on to when you're trying new things. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Barbie: a Day at the Fair used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair

by Pugliano-Martin, Carol, And S I International

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Barbie: a Day at the Fair used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair

by Pugliano-Martin, Carol, And S I International

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Barbie: a Day at the Fair used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair

by Pugliano-Martin, Carol, And S I International

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading) used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading)

by Pugliano-Martin, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: Very Good. 0375823689 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading) [Paperback] By Pugliano-Martin... used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading) [Paperback] By Pugliano-Martin...

by Carol Pugliano-Martin; Illustrator-S.I. International

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: Very Good. Paperback; Random House Books for Young Readers; 2003; 0.1 x 8.7 x 5.7 Inches; Very Good; Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: A Day at the Fair used book

Barbie: A Day at the Fair

by Pugliano-Martin, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: S I International. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Barbie (Random House). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading) used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading)

by Carol Pugliano-Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading) used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading)

by Carol Pugliano-Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading) used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading)

by Carol Pugliano-Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading) used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading)

by Carol Pugliano-Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: A Day at the Fair used book

Barbie: A Day at the Fair

by Pugliano-Martin, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: S I International. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Barbie (Random House). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: A Day at the Fair used book

Barbie: A Day at the Fair

by Pugliano-Martin, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: S I International. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Barbie (Random House). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: A Day at the Fair used book

Barbie: A Day at the Fair

by Pugliano-Martin, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: S I International. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Barbie (Random House). Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, 1b1 shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading) used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading)

by Carol Pugliano-Martin S.I. International

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading) used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading)

by Carol Pugliano-Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading) used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading)

by Carol Pugliano-Martin S.I. International

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading) used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading)

by Carol Pugliano-Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading) used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading)

by Carol Pugliano-Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: Very Good. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading) used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading)

by ; S.I. International

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: Good. Childrens paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading) used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading)

by Carol Pugliano-Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading) used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading)

by Carol Pugliano-Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: A Day at the Fair used book

Barbie: A Day at the Fair

by Pugliano-Martin, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: S I International. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Barbie (Random House). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading) used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading)

by Carol Pugliano-Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading) used book

Barbie: a Day at the Fair (Step Into Reading)

by Carol Pugliano-Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie: A Day at the Fair used book

Barbie: A Day at the Fair

by Pugliano-Martin, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823688 ISBN: 0375823689

Description: S I International. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Barbie (Random House). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 6, 2009
By Scott, Dacono, CO

"I read this to my 4 year old. It's a nice, short book. Clearly, Barbie wanted to ride the ferris wheel a lot more than Kelly did, at least until Kelly finally tried it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 5, 2007
By Cloie, Fredericksburg, VA

"a little predictable, but above everything, it really rang true for me. i was moved( sigh)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
8 of 9 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.