» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Diana Schwarzbein, M.D.

About this title: While other diet programs promise little more than a temporary crash weight-loss regimen, Dr. Schwarzbein's plan offers something much better: a permanent body change and an end to yo-yo dieting.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way used book

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Schwarzbein, Diana, MD

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. sa Practically brand new. Some shelfwear/rubbing, small tear and minor crease on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ab-bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way used book

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Schwarzbein, Diana, M.D.

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications, Deerfield Park, FL Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No crease in flat tight spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way used book

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Schwarzbein, Diana, M.D.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way used book

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Diana Schwarzbein

price: $5.25

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: Good. Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Cover worn. Minor underlining to text. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Program: a Simplified, Step-By-Step, No-Nonsense Approach to Losing Weight the Healthy Way (Schwarzbein Principle) used book

The Program: a Simplified, Step-By-Step, No-Nonsense Approach to Losing Weight the Healthy Way (Schwarzbein Principle)

by Schwarzbein, Diana

price: $5.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HEALTH COMM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way used book

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Schwarzbein, Diana

price: $5.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Top corner of cover has been bent, otherwise a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Finds Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way used book

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Schwarzbein, Diana

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications Inc. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: Very Good+ 0757302270. Small crease to bottom corner of front and rear covers; 270 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way used book

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Diana Schwarzbein

price: $6.37

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way new book

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Diana Schwarzbein

price: $6.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way used book

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Diana Schwarzbein

price: $7.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle, -the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way-an Easy 5-Step, No-Nonsense Approach used book

The Schwarzbein Principle, -the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way-an Easy 5-Step, No-Nonsense Approach

by Schwarzbein, Md, Diana

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc., Deerfield Beach, FL Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "You can have the body you want without dangerous diets, unmproven supplements and punishing workouts. Dr. Schwarbein's revolutionary program uses the body's metabolic system to help you postpone or reverse the degenerative effects of aging....This is the book Dr. Schwarzbein's fans have been waiting for-a simple, straightforward program that will finally break the cycle and give you longer life, permanent weight loss and increased energy....the healthy way. " This ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way new book

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Diana Schwarzbein

price: $9.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way used book

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Schwarzbein, Diana; Deville, Nancy

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: Very Good. Sticker on front cover, light shelf wear to corners, binding is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way new book

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Schwarzbein, Diana, M.D.

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Schwarzbein Principle: the Program--Losing Weight the Healthy Way new book

Schwarzbein Principle: the Program--Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Schwarzbein, Diana

price: $12.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way, an Easy, 5-Step, No-Nonsense Approach new book

The Schwarzbein Principle the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way, an Easy, 5-Step, No-Nonsense Approach

by Schwarzbein, Diana

price: $12.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hci Date Published: 2005-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780757302275. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way new book

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Diana Schwarzbein

price: $12.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way used book

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Diana Schwarzbein

price: $3.28

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way used book

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Schwarzbein, Diana

price: $5.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: Very Good. 0-7573-0227-0 Book has minor wear. A nice copy. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE! *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Files, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way used book

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Diana Schwarzbein

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: Like New. Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Schwarzbein Principle the Program used book

The Schwarzbein Principle the Program

by Schwarzbein, Diana

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hci Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: Good. Losing Weight the Healthy Way, An Easy, 5-Step, No-Nonsense Approach. 270 pp. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Schwarzbein Principle the Program used book

The Schwarzbein Principle the Program

by Schwarzbein, Diana

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hci Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: Good. Losing Weight the Healthy Way, An Easy, 5-Step, No-Nonsense Approach. 270 pp. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way used book

The Schwarzbein Principle, the Program: Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Diana Schwarzbein

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Losing Weight the Healthy Way new book

Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Schwarzbein, Diana

price: $7.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Losing Weight the Healthy Way new book

Losing Weight the Healthy Way

by Schwarzbein, Diana

price: $7.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757302275 ISBN: 0757302270

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 15, 2008
By Abby, Tucson, AZ

"This book isn't so much about losing weight...it's more about how to eat healthy to keep your body healthy on the inside. I learned a lot about how to balance meals and snacks...very interesting...I'd recommend it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.