New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy!

by Springhouse Publishing

About this title: Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! Third Edition provides up-to-the-minute, comprehensive information on pathophysiology in a practical, easy-to-understand, and entertaining manner. Chapters cover cancer, infection, immune disorders, genetics, and disorders of each body system, highlighting pathophysiologic processes, resulting signs and symptoms, diagnostic test findings, and current treatments. Reader-friendly features include illustrations, checklists, and full-color miniguides illustrating the pathophysiology of specific disorders.

This edition has new full-color miniguides on ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! (Incredibly Easy! Series) used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! (Incredibly Easy! Series)

price: $6.05

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9781582554013 ISBN: 1582554013

Description: Fine. 1582554013. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy

by Springhouse

price: $22.50

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Springhouse Corp., Springhouse, PA Date Published: 1998

Description: Fine. No Dj. 7 1/2" x 9" Fine, As New. No DJ. Part of the "Incredibly Easy" series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stray Dog Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! 2nd used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! 2nd

by Winkler

price: $26.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582551685 ISBN: 1582551685

Description: Used Very Good. The text has light marking, the cover has a small tear on the lower front hinge and there is a black remainer mark on the outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy!

by Springhouse (Creator)

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781582551685 ISBN: 1582551685

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 440 p. Contains: Illustrations. Made Incredibly Easy (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. cover shows slight shelfwear, binding is tight, pages clean and bright; unread? read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! (Incredibly Easy! Series) used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! (Incredibly Easy! Series)

by Publishing, Springhouse

price: $31.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springhouse Publishing Co, U. S Date Published: 15 Feb 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582551685 ISBN: 1582551685

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 440. 23.1 x 18.8 x 2.7 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy (Incredibly Easy! Series) new book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy (Incredibly Easy! Series)

by Staff Of Lippincott Williams & Wilkins

price: $63.56

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781582554013 ISBN: 1582554013

Description: New Paperback, 480 pages. Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy!

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582551685 ISBN: 1582551685

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy!

by Editor-Michael Shaw

price: $6.39

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springhouse Corporation Date Published: 1998-02 ISBN-13: 9780874349351 ISBN: 0874349354

Description: Very Good. No highlights or underlining. Binding and text in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Forest, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy!

by Michael Shaw

price: $6.85

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874349351 ISBN: 0874349354

Description: Very good. Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy!

price: $7.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9781582551685 ISBN: 1582551685

Description: Good. 1582551685 Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! (Incredibly Easy! Series) new book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! (Incredibly Easy! Series)

price: $9.87

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 3 Binding: Paperback Publisher: LippincottWilliams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781582554013 ISBN: 1582554013

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! (Incredibly Easy! Series) used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! (Incredibly Easy! Series)

price: $10.62

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781582554013 ISBN: 1582554013

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! new book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy!

by Springhouse (Creator)

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781582554013 ISBN: 1582554013

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Incredibly Easy! . Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! (Incredibly Easy! Series) used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! (Incredibly Easy! Series)

by Springhouse

price: $19.73

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582554013 ISBN: 1582554013

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy!

price: $24.60

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002-02-15 ISBN-13: 9781582551685 ISBN: 1582551685

Description: Very Good. 1582551685. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! (Incredibly Easy! Series) used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! (Incredibly Easy! Series)

price: $24.78

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582554013 ISBN: 1582554013

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! (Incredibly Easy! Series) used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! (Incredibly Easy! Series)

price: $25.29

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LippincottWilliams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9781582554013 ISBN: 1582554013

Description: Good. 1582554013 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! (Incredibly Easy! Series) used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! (Incredibly Easy! Series)

price: $25.29

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LippincottWilliams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9781582554013 ISBN: 1582554013

Description: Good. 1582554013 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy!

by Springhouse Publishing

price: $27.59

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874349351 ISBN: 0874349354

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy!

price: $28.03

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springhouse Corporation Date Published: 1998-02 ISBN-13: 9780874349351 ISBN: 0874349354

Description: Very Good. 0874349354. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy!

by Springhouse

price: $28.91

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582551685 ISBN: 1582551685

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy!

by Springhouse Publishing

price: $31.21

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874349351 ISBN: 0874349354

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0874349354 ISBN 13: 9780874349351 Not first printing. bk# 35.5. f51. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! (Incredibly Easy! Series) used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! (Incredibly Easy! Series)

by Springhouse

price: $32.82

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582554013 ISBN: 1582554013

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1582554013 ISBN 13: 9781582554013 Not first printing. bk# 27.21. f51. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy!

by Springhouse

price: $34.60

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582551685 ISBN: 1582551685

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy! used book

Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy!

price: $38.44

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springhouse Corporation Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874349351 ISBN: 0874349354

Description: Acceptable. MAIL NEXT DAY; FORMERLY LIBRARY OWNED / BINDER BROCKEN AT PAGE 179 A FEW PAGES TAPED IN PLACE AFER PAGE 179. ALL PAGES ARE IN PLACE ACCEPTABLE CONDITION MAIL NEXT DAY ANY / ITEM SELLING FOR OVER $30.00 WILL HAVE INSURANCE INCLUDED. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS AND MORE 4, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?