About this title: A little yellow school bus brings a variety of students to school including a goat in a coat, a pig in a wig, and a sleepy sheep. When the school day is done, the bus brings them all back home again. Color illustrations accompany the rhyming text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NorthSouth
Date Published: 06/2002
ISBN-13:9780735816466ISBN:0735816468
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Good. 073581905X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North-South Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780735819054ISBN:073581905X
Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
Description: Paparone, Pamela. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Brand New Book read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North-South
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780735819054ISBN:073581905X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North-South Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780735816466ISBN:0735816468
Description: Paparone, Pamela. New, Gift quality. Clean, crisp and tight. A great book for little ones headed off to school, hilarious rhyme! Back-to-School! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Great back-to-school, or for first time school goers. A rollicking rhyme as everyone gets on the bus for school and then goes home again. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North-South Books
Date Published: 19/02/2004
ISBN-13:9780735819054ISBN:073581905X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.