» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Little School Bus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A little yellow school bus brings a variety of students to school including a goat in a coat, a pig in a wig, and a sleepy sheep. When the school day is done, the bus brings them all back home again. Color illustrations accompany the rhyming text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Little School Bus used book

The Little School Bus

by Roth, Carol, And Paparone, Pamela (Illustrator)

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NorthSouth Date Published: 06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780735816466 ISBN: 0735816468

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Little School Bus used book

The Little School Bus

by Marie, Carol Roth Jurgen Philip Philip Philip Kevin Kevin P Geneen Philip Philip Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North-South Books ISBN-13: 9780735819054 ISBN: 073581905X

Description: Good. 073581905X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little School Bus used book

The Little School Bus

by Carol Roth

price: $2.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books ISBN-13: 9780735816466 ISBN: 0735816468

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little School Bus new book

The Little School Bus

by Carol Roth

price: $3.20

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735819054 ISBN: 073581905X

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little School Bus used book

The Little School Bus

by Pamela Paparone, Carol Roth

price: $3.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: North-South Date Published: 6/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780735816466 ISBN: 0735816468

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little School Bus used book

The Little School Bus

by Roth, Carol

price: $3.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NorthSouth Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780735816466 ISBN: 0735816468

Description: Paparone, Pamela. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little School Bus used book

The Little School Bus

by Carol Roth; Illustrator-Pamela Paparone

price: $4.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780735819054 ISBN: 073581905X

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little School Bus new book

The Little School Bus

by Carol Roth

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780735819054 ISBN: 073581905X

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little School Bus new book

The Little School Bus

by Roth, Carol

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NorthSouth Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780735819054 ISBN: 073581905X

Description: Paparone, Pamela. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Brand New Book read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Mud Pie Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little School Bus new book

The Little School Bus

by Carol Roth

price: $5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780735819054 ISBN: 073581905X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little School Bus new book

The Little School Bus

by Carol Roth, Pamela Paparone

price: $6.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North-South Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780735819054 ISBN: 073581905X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little School Bus new book

The Little School Bus

by Roth, Carol

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NorthSouth Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780735819054 ISBN: 073581905X

Description: Paparone, Pamela. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Little School Bus new book

The Little School Bus

by Roth, Carol

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780735816466 ISBN: 0735816468

Description: Paparone, Pamela. New, Gift quality. Clean, crisp and tight. A great book for little ones headed off to school, hilarious rhyme! Back-to-School! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Great back-to-school, or for first time school goers. A rollicking rhyme as everyone gets on the bus for school and then goes home again. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: bookzeverywhere, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little School Bus used book

The Little School Bus

by Carol Roth

price: $2.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books ISBN-13: 9780735816466 ISBN: 0735816468

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little School Bus used book

The Little School Bus

by Roth, Carol

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 19/02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780735819054 ISBN: 073581905X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Little School Bus used book

The Little School Bus

by Roth, Carol

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cheshire Sudio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780735816466 ISBN: 0735816468

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowbound Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Little School Bus new book

The Little School Bus

by Roth, Carol

price: $5.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735819054 ISBN: 073581905X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Little School Bus, Pamela Paparone new book

The Little School Bus, Pamela Paparone

price: $5.83

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735819054 ISBN: 073581905X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Little School Bus new book

The Little School Bus

by Roth, Carol; Roth, Michael Ed. And Papar

price: $6.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: NORTH-SOUTH BOOKS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780735819054 ISBN: 073581905X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Little School Bus [Hardcover] By Roth, Carol; Paparone, Pamela used book

The Little School Bus [Hardcover] By Roth, Carol; Paparone, Pamela

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735816466 ISBN: 0735816468

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Little School Bus [Hardcover] By Roth, Carol; Paparone, Pamela used book

The Little School Bus [Hardcover] By Roth, Carol; Paparone, Pamela

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735816466 ISBN: 0735816468

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Little School Bus new book

The Little School Bus

by Carol Roth

price: $7.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North-South Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780735819054 ISBN: 073581905X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Little School Bus [Hardcover] By Roth, Carol; Paparone, Pamela new book

The Little School Bus [Hardcover] By Roth, Carol; Paparone, Pamela

price: $8.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735816466 ISBN: 0735816468

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Little School Bus new book

The Little School Bus

by Carol Roth, Pamela Paparone

price: $14.27

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780735819054 ISBN: 073581905X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Little School Bus new book

The Little School Bus

by Carol Roth

price: $18.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South Books (Nord-Sud Verl Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780735816466 ISBN: 0735816468

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent from Herefordshire UK SAME DAY; NEW; 25, 000+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.