» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Joel and the Great Merlini

by Eloise McGraw

About this title: With a great deal of practice and help from an already accomplished magician, Joel perfects his magic act. Afterwards he wonders if it is too perfect.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by McGraw, Eloise

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394941936 ISBN: 0394941934

Description: Good. 58 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by McGraw, Eloise

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394841939 ISBN: 039484193X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. READ ONCE. 58 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Micheal Linder, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Childrens Books (Li Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394941936 ISBN: 0394941934

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books (Lib) ISBN-13: 9780394941936 ISBN: 0394941934

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books (Lib) ISBN-13: 9780394941936 ISBN: 0394941934

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Childrens Books (Lib) Date Published: 1979-10 ISBN-13: 9780394941936 ISBN: 0394941934

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, scuffing to cover, earmarks, pencil mark to back inside cover, HARDBACK, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394941936 ISBN: 0394941934

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. Intact. Usual library markings. Library discard. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw

price: $2.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books (Lib) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394941936 ISBN: 0394941934

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw

price: $2.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394941936 ISBN: 0394941934

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1979

Description: Jim Arnosky. Good. No Jacket. Wear at corners and edges. Otherwise good; clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by McGraw, Eloise, Jarvis, Illustrated By Jim Arnosky

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Pantheon Books, 1979

Description: Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Weekly Reader Books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394941936 ISBN: 0394941934

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394941936 ISBN: 0394941934

Description: OK in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Some minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $4.21

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394941936 ISBN: 0394941934

Description: Arnosky, Jim (illustrator) Very Good. Book is very good to like new condition, tight binding, Weekly Reader Books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $4.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books/Weekly Reader Books ISBN-13: 9780394841939 ISBN: 039484193X

Description: Very Good. 039484193X Thanks J93. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by McGraw, Eloise

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394941936 ISBN: 0394941934

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Binding sound with minor edgewear, pages clean, nice copy. 58 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy the Book, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Indicated Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; slight edge wear, name on fpep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Joel and the Great Merlini used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Weekly Reader Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394941936 ISBN: 0394941934

Description: Jim Arnosky. Very Good. Pictorial hard cover, 11 chapters, 59 pages, no dust jacket. Light bumping and edge wear at spine and corners, text is toned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394941936 ISBN: 0394941934

Description: Used, Very Good. Jw341 HB Pantheon 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $5.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Pantheon, Columbus, Ohio Date Published: (1979)

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Books Place, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club ( Jr. Literary Guild Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394941936 ISBN: 0394941934

Description: Arnosky, Jim. Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good + in Very Good jacketEx-Library. 64mo-up to 3" tall. Ex-library, fep removed, usual stamps, binding tight. DJ VG in mylar taped to boards. Illustrated boards VG. Interior pages clean, black and white illustrations throughout. Nine year old Joel accidentially conjures up a real wizard during experiments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlini

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Book Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394941936 ISBN: 0394941934

Description: Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial boards have faint wear at corners. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joel and the Great Merlin

by McGraw

price: $6.19

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394941936 ISBN: 0394941934

Description: Arnosky. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.