» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ending the Depression Cycle: A Step-By-Step Guide for Preventing Relapse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ending the Depression Cycle: A Step-By-Step Guide for Preventing Relapse

by Peter J Bieling, PH.D., Martin M Antony, PH.D., Aaron T Beck, M.D., MD (Foreword by)

About this title:

Experts report that 17 million people in the US suffer from clinical depression; 50% of the people who recover will relapse within three years.

This is the first book with up-to-date strategies to defeat this statistic and address the problem of depression relapse. Ending the Depression Cycle includes step-by-step strategies for preventing relapse by leading researchers

Most books on this disorder focus on crisis control during the acute phase of mild and severe depression. This book deals instead with the period after recovery when as many as half of those who have defeated ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ending the Depression Cycle used book

Ending the Depression Cycle

by Peter J. Bieling, Martin M. Antony, Aaron, T. Beck

price: $2.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Harbinger Publications ISBN-13: 9781572243330 ISBN: 1572243333

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ending the Depression Cycle used book

Ending the Depression Cycle

by Peter J. Bieling, Martin M. Antony, Aaron, T. Beck

price: $2.61

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572243330 ISBN: 1572243333

Description: Good. Book shows little to no wear. Is in excellent reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ending the Depression Cycle new book

Ending the Depression Cycle

by Peter J. Bieling; Martin M. Antony; Aaron, T. Beck

price: $2.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781572243330 ISBN: 1572243333

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Your Satisfaction Guaranteed!, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ending the Depression Cycle: A Step-By-Step Guide for Preventing Relapse used book

Ending the Depression Cycle: A Step-By-Step Guide for Preventing Relapse

by Bieling, Peter J, PH.D., and Antony, Martin M, PH.D., and Beck, Aaron T, M.D., MD (Foreword by)

price: $3.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781572243330 ISBN: 1572243333

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ending the Depression Cycle used book

Ending the Depression Cycle

by Bieling, Peter J.; Antony, Martin M.

price: $4.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781572243330 ISBN: 1572243333

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Covers and page corners are worn. Text is clean. Usual library stickers and stamps.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Ending the Depression Cycle new book

Ending the Depression Cycle

by Peter J. Bieling; Martin M. Antony; Aaron, T. Beck

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781572243330 ISBN: 1572243333

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ending the Depression Cycle used book

Ending the Depression Cycle

by Peter J. Bieling, Martin M. Antony

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572243330 ISBN: 1572243333

Description: Pub by New Harbinger Publications, 2004. Softcover. Clean and tight. Appears unread. Fine condition. ISBN: 1-57224-333-3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Ending the Depression Cycle: a Step-By-Step Guide for Preventing Relapse used book

Ending the Depression Cycle: a Step-By-Step Guide for Preventing Relapse

by Peter J. Bieling, Martin M. Antony

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781572243330 ISBN: 1572243333

Description: Very Good. Oversized trade paperback; clean text; some corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ending the Depression Cycle: A Step-By-Step Guide for Preventing Relapse new book

Ending the Depression Cycle: A Step-By-Step Guide for Preventing Relapse

by Bieling, Peter J, PH.D., and Antony, Martin M, PH.D., and Beck, Aaron T, M.D., MD (Foreword by)

price: $19.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781572243330 ISBN: 1572243333

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ending the Depression Cycle used book

Ending the Depression Cycle

by Peter J. Bieling, Martin M. Antony, Aaron, T. Beck

price: $2.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781572243330 ISBN: 1572243333

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Ending the Depression Cycle used book

Ending the Depression Cycle

by Bieling, Peter J.; Antony, Martin M.; Aaron, T. Beck

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Harbinger Publications ISBN-13: 9781572243330 ISBN: 1572243333

Description: Very Good. 1572243333 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ending the Depression Cycle used book

Ending the Depression Cycle

by Bieling, Peter J.; Antony, Martin M.; Aaron, T. Beck

price: $17.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Harbinger Publications ISBN-13: 9781572243330 ISBN: 1572243333

Description: Good. 1572243333 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ending the Depression Cycle: a Step-By-Step Guide new book

Ending the Depression Cycle: a Step-By-Step Guide

by Bieling, Peter J.; Antony, Martin M. And

price: $17.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NEW HARBINGER PUBN Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781572243330 ISBN: 1572243333

Description: New. Most books on this disorder focus on crisis control during the acute phase of mild and severe depression. This book deals instead with the period after recovery when as many as half of those who have defeated depression will suffer relapse. It deals... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ending the Depression Cycle: a Step-By-Step Guide for Preventing Relapse new book

Ending the Depression Cycle: a Step-By-Step Guide for Preventing Relapse

by Peter J., Ph.D. Bieling, Martin M., Ph.D. Anthony, Arron, T., Md Beck, Martin M. Antony, Aaron T. Be

price: $18.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572243330 ISBN: 1572243333

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ending the Depression Cycle new book

Ending the Depression Cycle

by Bieling, Peter J.; Antony, Martin M.; Aaron, T. Beck

price: $19.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Harbinger Publications ISBN-13: 9781572243330 ISBN: 1572243333

Description: New. 1572243333 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ending the Depression Cycle new book

Ending the Depression Cycle

by Peter J. Bieling

price: $21.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781572243330 ISBN: 1572243333

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ending the Depression Cycle used book

Ending the Depression Cycle

by Peter J. Bieling, Martin M. Antony, Aaron, T. Beck

price: $2.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572243330 ISBN: 1572243333

Description: Good. Clean interior, book has some minor wear, book is bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.