» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Electricity, Electronics, and Electromagnetics: Principles and Applications

by Robert L Boylestad

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Electricity, Electronics, and Electromagnetics: Principles and Applications

by Boylestad, Robert L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780132483100 ISBN: 0132483106

Description: Good. 516 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Electricity, Electronics and Electromagnetics

by Robert Boylestad, Louis Nashelsky

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132483100 ISBN: 0132483106

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electricity, Electronics and Electromagnetics

by Robert Boylestad, Louis Nashelsky

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132483100 ISBN: 0132483106

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electricity, Electronics, and Electromagnetics: Principles and Applications

by Robert Boylestad, Louis Nashelsky

price: $3.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132481465 ISBN: 0132481464

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electricity, Electronics, and Electromagnetics: Principles and Applications

by Boylestad, Robert L

price: $3.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780132481465 ISBN: 0132481464

Description: Good. 547 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electricity, Electronics, and Electromagnetics: Principles and Applications

by Robert Boylestad; Louis Nashelsky

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983-06 ISBN-13: 9780132481465 ISBN: 0132481464

Description: Very Good. School textbook. Laminated cover slightly scuffed. Corners bumped. Owner signed fly-page. Highlighted or underlined throughoutAll items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electricity, Electronics, and Electromagnetics: Principles and Applications

by Boylestad, Robert And Louis Nashelsky

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Canada, Incorporated, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electricity, Electronics, and Electromagnetics: Principles and Applications

by Boylestad, Robert And Louis Nashelsky

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Canada, Incorporated, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Excorporate library; clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electricity, Electronics, and Electromagnetics: Principles and Applications

by Boylestad, Robert And Louis Nashelsky

price: $16.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Canada, Incorporated Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Clean tight book; some cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electricity, Electronics, and Electromagnetics

by Boylestad

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ns Binding: Hardcover Publisher: p-h, englewood-cliffs Date Published: 1983

Description: illus. With equations, diagrams, drawings. Vg hb / no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Electricity, Electronics, and Electromagnetics: Principles and Applications

by Robert Boylestad; Louis Nashelsky

price: $29.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983-06 ISBN-13: 9780132481465 ISBN: 0132481464

Description: New. Small scratch on cover-hard back text book, New with no jacket* as issued Unmarked * Ships securely and promptly*All merchandise is fully guaranteed*[green] Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*g. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electricity, Electronics and Electromagnetics: Principles and Applications

by Robert Boylestad, Louis Nashelsky

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132483100 ISBN: 0132483106

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electricity, Electronics, and Electromagnetics: Principles and Applications

by Robert Boylestad

price: $3.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132481465 ISBN: 0132481464

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 2 Sub Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electricity, Electronics, and Electromagnetics: Principles and Applications

by Robert Boylestad, Louis Nashelsky

price: $3.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132481465 ISBN: 0132481464

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electricity, Electronics and Electromagnetics: Principles and Applications

by Boylestad, Robert L.; Nashelsky, Louis

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall PTR, 1977, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780132483100 ISBN: 0132483106

Description: Very Good. Mild Ex-Library. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. Hard Cover. Very Good. Mild Ex-Library. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. 516 pp. Library of Congress Number: 76-15000 Binding tight. General edge-wear. Some underlining and/or highlighting present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DCbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electricity, Electronics, and Electromagnetics: Principles and Applications. 2nd Ed

by Boylestad, Robert L.; Nashelsky, Louis

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall PTR, 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780132481465 ISBN: 0132481464

Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electricity, Electronics and Electromagnetics: Principles and Applications

by Robert Boylestad, Louis Nashelsky

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780132481465 ISBN: 0132481464

Description: Second Edition. Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair to good all-round condition, 547pages., 1150grams, ISBN: 0132481464. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Electricity, Electronics, and Electromagnetics: Principles and Applications

by Boylestad, Robert; Nashelsky, Louis

price: $29.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132481465 ISBN: 0132481464

Description: Very Good. 0132481464 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electricity, Electronics, & Electromagnetics, 2nd Edition,

by Boylestad Robert,

price: $35.52

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Prentice Hall, Hardcover, surplus library copy with usual library stampings; reference number taped to spine; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electricity, Electronics and Electromagnetics: Principles and Applications

by Robert Boylestad, Louis Nashelsky

price: $52.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780132481465 ISBN: 0132481464

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1200grams, ISBN: 0132481464. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Electricity, Electronics, and Electromagnetics: Principles and Applications

by Boylestad, Robert And Nashelsky, Louis

price: $15.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: prentice-hall, inc., englewood cliffs, new jerse Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780132483100 ISBN: 0132483106

Description: illustrated. G++, no DJ. Oversize, 516, lightly worn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.