» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Welfare of the Laying Hen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The welfare of egg-producing poultry is a topic of great concern to the poultry industry and to researchers in applied animal behaviour. It is also subject to increased legislation. Issues such as battery cages, space requirements, access to daylight and "free-range" eggs have attracted public interest. This book brings together edited papers from ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. ) new book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. )

price: $69.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: New. 0851998135 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. ) new book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. )

by Editor-G. C. Perry

price: $97.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2004-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: New. A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. ) new book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. )

price: $161.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: New. 0851998135 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. ) new book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. )

by Perry, G. C.

price: $293.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2004-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. ) used book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. )

by Perry, G. C.

price: $293.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2004-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, Volume 27) new book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, Volume 27)

by Perry G C

price: $49.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, Volume 27) new book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, Volume 27)

by Perry G C

price: $57.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CABI ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. ) used book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. )

by G. C. Perry

price: $62.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: 2004-07-01. CABI Publishing. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. 446pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. ) new book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. )

price: $82.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CABI ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: New. 0851998135 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. ) new book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. )

price: $82.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CABI ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: New. 0851998135 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen new book

Welfare of the Laying Hen

by Perry G.C.

price: $99.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 26cm, pp. 446. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. ) new book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. )

price: $102.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2004-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: New. 0851998135. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen Psss 27-Cabi new book

Welfare of the Laying Hen Psss 27-Cabi

by Perry

price: $162.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: BRAND NEW. 0851998135. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. ) used book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. )

price: $162.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen new book

Welfare of the Laying Hen

price: $167.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. ) new book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. )

price: $175.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen, England) Poultry Science Association Meeting (2003 Bristol new book

Welfare of the Laying Hen, England) Poultry Science Association Meeting (2003 Bristol

price: $188.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. ) used book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. )

by Perry, G. C.

price: $221.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 07/10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. ) used book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. )

by Perry, G. C.

price: $225.42

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 07/10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. ) used book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. )

by Perry, G. C.

price: $232.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 10-7-04 ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. ) used book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. )

by Perry, G. C.

price: $236.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 10-7-04 ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. ) new book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. )

by Perry, G. C.

price: $250.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2004-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. ) used book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. )

by Perry, G. C.

price: $250.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2004-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. ) used book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27. )

by Perry, G. C.

price: $269.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2004-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27 new book

Welfare of the Laying Hen (Poultry Science Symposium, No. 27

by G. C. Perry

price: $80.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780851998138 ISBN: 0851998135

Description: New in New jacket. New. In Mint condition. Over 1 million customers served worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: packofbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.