» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Toy Boats: A Century of Treasures from Sailboats to Submarines

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Toy Boats: A Century of Treasures from Sailboats to Submarines

by Richard Scholl, Robert L Forbes (Introduction by)

About this title: From the archives of the famous Forbes collection, an elegant catalogue of some of stunning photographs of toy boats ever taken.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Toy Boats (Forbes Collection) used book

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)

by Scholl, Richard

price: $2.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780762418787 ISBN: 0762418788

Description: Good. 0762418788 Brand new! dust jacket creased, book still good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection) used book

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)

by Richard Scholl

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 2004-11-23 ISBN-13: 9780762418787 ISBN: 0762418788

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Toy Boats: a Century of Treasures From Sailboats to Submarines (Forbes Collection) new book

Toy Boats: a Century of Treasures From Sailboats to Submarines (Forbes Collection)

by Scholl, Richard

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762418787 ISBN: 0762418788

Description: New in New jacket. 9 1/2 x 13. Shows small nick to upper edges. Presents the highlights of the Forbes Collection of antique toy boats from around the world, one of the largest toy boat collections in the world. With detailed descriptions and commentary. Not available for international or priority orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection) new book

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)

by Scholl, Richard

price: $12.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762418787 ISBN: 0762418788

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection) new book

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)

by Scholl, Richard

price: $8.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780762418787 ISBN: 0762418788

Description: New. 0762418788 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Toy Boats: a Century of Treasures From Sailboats to Submarines used book

Toy Boats: a Century of Treasures From Sailboats to Submarines

by Scholl, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. : Courage Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762418787 ISBN: 0762418788

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Toy Boats: a Century of Treasures From Sailboats to Submarines used book

Toy Boats: a Century of Treasures From Sailboats to Submarines

by Scholl, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. : Courage Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762418787 ISBN: 0762418788

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection) used book

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)

by Richard Scholl

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762418787 ISBN: 0762418788

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection) used book

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)

by Scholl, Richard

price: $10.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780762418787 ISBN: 0762418788

Description: Very Good. 0762418788 This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection) used book

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)

by Scholl, Richard

price: $10.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780762418787 ISBN: 0762418788

Description: Very Good. 0762418788 This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection) new book

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)

by Scholl Richard

price: $11.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books (November 23, 2004) Date Published: 11/23/2004 ISBN-13: 9780762418787 ISBN: 0762418788

Description: New. 0762418788. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Toy Boats: a Century of Treasures From Sailboats to Submarines (Forbes Collec... used book

Toy Boats: a Century of Treasures From Sailboats to Submarines (Forbes Collec...

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762418787 ISBN: 0762418788

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Toy Boats: a Century of Treasures From Sailboats to Submarines (Forbes Collection) new book

Toy Boats: a Century of Treasures From Sailboats to Submarines (Forbes Collection)

by Scholl, Richard

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780762418787 ISBN: 0762418788

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection) new book

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)

by Richard Scholl

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762418787 ISBN: 0762418788

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Toy Boats: a Century of Treasures From Sailboats to Submarines new book

Toy Boats: a Century of Treasures From Sailboats to Submarines

by Scholl, Richard

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762418787 ISBN: 0762418788

Description: New in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. May have minor shelf-wear "'Toy Boats' highlights the best of the Forbes Collection, presenting an enchanting mix of sports, military, commercial, and luxury toy boats. The stunning photographs and accompanying text are rich with historical details and insider perspectives that are sure to delight collectors and boat aficionados alike. "--from the back flap of the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Merle Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection) used book

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)

by Richard Scholl

price: $49.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762418787 ISBN: 0762418788

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection) new book

Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)

by Richard Scholl

price: $59.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762418787 ISBN: 0762418788

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.