Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: From the archives of the famous Forbes collection, an elegant catalogue of some of stunning photographs of toy boats ever taken.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Toy Boats: A Century of Treasures from Sailboats to Submarines
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)
by
Scholl, Richard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
ISBN-13: 9780762418787
ISBN: 0762418788
Description: Good. 0762418788 Brand new! dust jacket creased, book still good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)
by
Richard Scholl
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 2004-11-23
ISBN-13: 9780762418787
ISBN: 0762418788
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Toy Boats: a Century of Treasures From Sailboats to Submarines (Forbes Collection)
by
Scholl, Richard
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780762418787
ISBN: 0762418788
Description: New in New jacket. 9 1/2 x 13. Shows small nick to upper edges. Presents the highlights of the Forbes Collection of antique toy boats from around the world, one of the largest toy boat collections in the world. With detailed descriptions and commentary. Not available for international or priority orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)
by
Scholl, Richard
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780762418787
ISBN: 0762418788
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)
by
Scholl, Richard
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
ISBN-13: 9780762418787
ISBN: 0762418788
Description: New. 0762418788 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Toy Boats: a Century of Treasures From Sailboats to Submarines
by
Scholl, Richard
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. : Courage Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780762418787
ISBN: 0762418788
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Toy Boats: a Century of Treasures From Sailboats to Submarines
by
Scholl, Richard
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. : Courage Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780762418787
ISBN: 0762418788
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)
by
Richard Scholl
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780762418787
ISBN: 0762418788
Description: Good. read more
Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)
by
Scholl, Richard
Ships from
TX,
USA
Publisher: Courage Books
ISBN-13: 9780762418787
ISBN: 0762418788
Description: Very Good. 0762418788 This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DRlegend ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)
by
Scholl, Richard
Ships from
TX,
USA
Publisher: Courage Books
ISBN-13: 9780762418787
ISBN: 0762418788
Description: Very Good. 0762418788 This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DRlegend ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)
by
Scholl Richard
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books (November 23, 2004)
Date Published: 11/23/2004
ISBN-13: 9780762418787
ISBN: 0762418788
Description: New. 0762418788. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mahler Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Toy Boats: a Century of Treasures From Sailboats to Submarines (Forbes Collec...
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780762418787
ISBN: 0762418788
Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Toy Boats: a Century of Treasures From Sailboats to Submarines (Forbes Collection)
by
Scholl, Richard
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Courage Books
ISBN-13: 9780762418787
ISBN: 0762418788
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)
by
Richard Scholl
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780762418787
ISBN: 0762418788
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Toy Boats: a Century of Treasures From Sailboats to Submarines
by
Scholl, Richard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780762418787
ISBN: 0762418788
Description: New in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. May have minor shelf-wear "'Toy Boats' highlights the best of the Forbes Collection, presenting an enchanting mix of sports, military, commercial, and luxury toy boats. The stunning photographs and accompanying text are rich with historical details and insider perspectives that are sure to delight collectors and boat aficionados alike. "--from the back flap of the DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Merle Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)
by
Richard Scholl
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780762418787
ISBN: 0762418788
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Toy Boats (Forbes Collection)
by
Richard Scholl
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780762418787
ISBN: 0762418788
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.