Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "Stronger Abs And Back" provides 165 exercises to develop greater flexibility, stability, fitness, strength, and power at the body's core. This heavily illustrated book shows and explains how to perform each movement for best results. It also outlines training programs specifically for fitness and sports. 211 illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Stronger ABS and Back
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power
by
Brittenham, Dean; Brittenham, Greg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
Date Published: 3/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: Good. 0880115580 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power
by
Dean Brittenham; Greg Brittenham
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
Date Published: 1997-03
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: Very Good. Light cover wear, interior as new, appears unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power
by
Brittenham, Dean And Greg Brittenham
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: Near Fine. No DJ, as Issued. CLEAN! ! No marks. Lightly read if at all. Build your center of power! Stronger Abs and Back shows how to develop the bodyís most important source of energy and support--its core muscle groups. The abdominal and back muscles form the foundation for enhanced fitness and athletic performance. Featuring 165 exercises and packed with training advice, this illustrated guide is your training manual to rock-hard abs and strong supportive back muscles that prevent low back ... read more
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back: Greg Brittenham (Paperback, 1997)
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: BRAND_NEW. Topics Abdomen; Abdominal exercises; Back exercises; Bodybuilding & Weight Training; Exercise; Health & Fitness; Muscles; Sports & Recreation **** GIFT QUALITY CONDITION. SHIPS IN 24 HOURS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4you,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power
by
Brittenham, Dean; Brittenham, Greg
Edition: Unknown Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics, Champaign, IL, USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power [Paperback...
by
Dean Brittenham; Greg Brittenham
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
Date Published: 1997-03
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: New. Paperback. An "A" written on bottom page edge. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE ... read more
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power
by
Brittenham, Dean; Brittenham, Greg
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: New. 0880115580 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Stronger ABS and Back
by
Brittenham, Dean, and Brittenham, Greg
list price: $17.95
our price: $16.16
you save: $1.79 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Stronger ABS and Back
by
Brittenham, Dean, and Brittenham, Greg
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back
by
Brittenham, Dean & Brittenhan, Greg
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Human Kinetics, Champaign, IL
Date Published: 1997
Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 6" x 9" Book is in fine condition in white glossy soft covers with color photos of athletic training and black, blue and purple lettering...text is tight and clean...appears unread...234 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners..."165 exercises to build your center of power"...replete with many explanatory photographs and diagrams...a scarce find in this excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Old Growth Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power
by
Brittenham, Dean
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power
by
Dean Brittenham
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
Date Published: 1997-03
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Bumped Corners. Has some shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BestSeller8515,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power
by
Brittenham, Dean; Brittenham, Greg
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: Very Good. 0880115580 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power
Binding: Paperback...
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power
by
Dean Brittenham~Greg Brittenham
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power [Paperback...
by
Dean Brittenham
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
Date Published: 1997-03
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
SportsWorkout,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power [Paperback...
by
Dean Brittenham
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
Date Published: 1997-03
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
SportsWorkout,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power
by
Dean Brittenham
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back
by
Brittenham, Greg/ Brittenham, Dean
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics (T)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power
by
Dean Brittenham
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power
by
Dean Brittenham
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back
by
Brittenham, Greg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back: 165 Exercises to Build Your Center of Power
by
Brittenham, Dean; Brittenham, Greg
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780880115582
ISBN: 0880115580
Description: New. 0880115580. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stronger Abs and Back
by
Dean Brittenham
Description: New. Oct-2002 ISBN: Yr. of Pub.1997 Books are printed in India. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllTimeBooks.Com,
DEL,
INDIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8203894&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|