» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pay It Down!: From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pay It Down!: From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Jean Sherman Chatzky

About this title: The overwhelming amount of debt that American families carry is staggering, and some say it is a fault line in the economic health of the country as a whole. That may or may not be true, but personal debt is certainly devastating to many families, a running sore that seems to have no cure. In PAY IT DOWN!, Jean Chatzky, who has reported on ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Chatzky, Jean Sherman

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 09/2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840633 ISBN: 1591840635

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Chatzky, Jean Sherman

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 09/2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840633 ISBN: 1591840635

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Chatzky, Jean Sherman

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 01/2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841166 ISBN: 159184116X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day new book

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Chatzky, Jean Sherman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840633 ISBN: 1591840635

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kentmpsalesco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day new book

Pay It Down! From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Chatzky, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 9/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840633 ISBN: 1591840635

Description: New. 1591840635 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y69D. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day new book

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Chatzky, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 1/3/2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841166 ISBN: 159184116X

Description: New. 159184116X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y63L. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day new book

Pay It Down! From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Chatzky, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 9/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840633 ISBN: 1591840635

Description: New. 1591840635 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 37R. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Chatzky, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 1/3/2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841166 ISBN: 159184116X

Description: Fine. 159184116X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X32A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Jean Chatzky

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841166 ISBN: 159184116X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day new book

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Jean Chatzky

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841166 ISBN: 159184116X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day new book

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Jean Chatzky

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841166 ISBN: 159184116X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down!: From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down!: From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Chatzky, Jean Sherman

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840633 ISBN: 1591840635

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Chatzky, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2006-01-03 ISBN-13: 9781591841166 ISBN: 159184116X

Description: Fine. 159184116X Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Chatzky, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2006-01-03 ISBN-13: 9781591841166 ISBN: 159184116X

Description: Very Good. 159184116X Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down!: From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down!: From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Chatzky, Jean Sherman

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841166 ISBN: 159184116X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down!: From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down!: From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Chatzky, Jean Sherman

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841166 ISBN: 159184116X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down!: From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down!: From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Chatzky, Jean Sherman

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841166 ISBN: 159184116X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down! From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Jean Chatzky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840633 ISBN: 1591840635

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Jean Chatzky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portfolio Trade ISBN-13: 9781591841166 ISBN: 159184116X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Jean Chatzky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portfolio Trade ISBN-13: 9781591841166 ISBN: 159184116X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Jean Chatzky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portfolio Trade ISBN-13: 9781591841166 ISBN: 159184116X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down! : From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Jean Chatzky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portfolio Trade ISBN-13: 9781591841166 ISBN: 159184116X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down! From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Jean Chatzky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840633 ISBN: 1591840635

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down! From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Jean Chatzky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840633 ISBN: 1591840635

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day used book

Pay It Down! From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

by Jean Chatzky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840633 ISBN: 1591840635

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 25, 2009
By Kate, Tinley Park, IL

"I like the tips. I thought the way she works through a lot of areas that you can cut was very specific and helpful. I really do love reading about saving money. I just wish I could be better at actually doing it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 18, 2009
By Annabel, Brooklyn, NY

"There were some stories in here that got me motivated/inspired, but for the most part I didn't really learn anything new. I think it would, however, be helpful for a lot of people who have yet to explore financial options with their credit cards, jobs, banking, mortgage, etc"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 26, 2009
By Cory, Kalamazoo, MI

"This would have been much more helpful if I hadn't already brought my monthly spending down to a pathetically bare bones minimum."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 22, 2009
By Lisa, Glens Falls, NY

"It is alot like the other books I've read only it gives some better goals, like trying to see where you could save $10 a day. Its do able and a somewhat helpful book. Has several very encouraging stories to help the reader feel less alone and more like they can achieve thier goals."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Pay It Down!: From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day by Jean Sherman Chatzky

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
16 of 18 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.