|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This collection faithfully reproduces the Sherlock Holmes stories that originally appeared in "Strand" magazine, with the illustrations that Sydney Paget created specifically for publication in the magazine.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes, and the Hound of the Baskervilles
(256 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, And Paget, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 636 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, And Paget, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 636 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, And Paget, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 636 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-89009-057-2 Page edges soiled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Good. Hardback. Good/Good. ISBN: 0890090572. Water Damage Very Light Edge of Pages; Edgewear Very Light Cover; Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Sidney Paget
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle Arthur Conan, Paget Sidney Edward
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 1984-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Used-Good. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Very Good. 0890090572 Binding: Excellent; Dustjacket: Very Good; Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle Sidney Edward Paget
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle Sidney Edward Paget
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: 37 Short Stories Plus a Complete Novel Comprising the Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, the Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes, and the Hound of the Baskervilles
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Paget, Sidney. Fair in poor dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 636 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
d nissen,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle And Sidney Edward Paget
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: unknown
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Very good No jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandraSoft,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle Sidney Edward Paget
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Very Good. 0890090572. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle; Illustrator-Sidney Edward Paget
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 1984-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Castle, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: VG in VG jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keane's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
ISBN-13: 9780890090572
ISBN: 0890090572
Description: Fine. 0890090572 Like NEW, ! some little shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, Price sticker on dust cover. read more
|
|
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
| | | |